April 8- 9, 2022
|
Westminster (Pa.) - New Wilmington, PA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Murphy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14:16.70 14:52.39 14:34.55 11:53.92 10:33.60
2 Ward Ries JR-3 Edinboro 14:46.77 14:55.72 15:04.68 11:02.84 12:41.37
3 Eric Alu JR-3 Edinboro 17:07.50 15:01.31 14:34.27 12:55.13 10:39.93
4 Mark Borek SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:46.63 15:23.57 18:00.58 11:23.45 16:18.99
5 Zachary Nowak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 13:33.53 15:24.46 17:15.40 16:38.42 20:01.80
6 Phoenix Myers FR-1 PSU-Behrend 14:22.81 15:27.75 14:32.09 13:17.87 14:22.81
7 Troy Hart SO-2 Slippery Rock 17:13.70 15:31.26 15:59.20 15:21.95 19:05.45
8 Noah Callinan SR-4 Grove City 20:08.75 15:51.77 16:58.40 19:49.72 18:52.61
9 Brock Pennington FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 14:36.14 15:52.32 12:51.38 14:26.62 16:58.99
10 Ely Personius SO-2 Gannon 17:02.97 15:56.04 11:37.91 15:27.36 11:28.35
11 Joe Groth JR-3 Mercyhurst 19:49.99 15:59.67 15:59.67 11:30.97 14:23.71
12 Jeipearez Krepiures Senior Hickarosha D'house speeds 13:56.53 16:01.52 15:32.68 17:47.29 14:44.60
13 Jonah DeWitt FR-1 Grove City 20:22.29 16:02.43 20:51.16 12:49.95 15:14.31
14 Yonah Goldberg FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 14:09.10 16:04.88 15:55.24 18:58.56 15:16.64
15 Jeremy Capella JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 20:08.67 16:06.93 18:22.30 19:39.66 17:33.96
16 Julian Paul FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 12:06.96 16:09.28 11:28.19 18:05.60 14:42.05
17 Aden Dressler FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 17:58.88 16:11.96 13:07.29 12:18.69 20:05.23
18 Noah Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 21:08.65 16:23.45 21:18.49 21:18.49 14:25.44
19 Conal Delaney FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 20:22.46 16:25.85 16:35.71 18:14.30 17:54.58
20 Jac Cokley JR-3 Waynesburg 11:32.42 16:29.16 13:50.90 19:37.10 16:29.16
21 Alec Bidwell SO-2 Mercyhurst 20:10.83 16:32.48 15:03.16 15:23.01 20:00.90
22 John Dyar FR-1 Point Park 13:25.47 16:46.83 15:56.49 15:16.22 14:15.81
23 Alex Chelton JR-3 Gannon 13:36.72 16:48.29 20:40.20 13:36.72 20:20.03
24 Paul Collier FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 18:43.14 16:51.83 20:04.08 14:50.41 16:11.36
25 Dominic Zucco SO-2 Point Park 11:59.21 16:52.96 19:35.04 20:05.43 18:03.87
26 Nathan Eadie JR-3 Slippery Rock 12:29.65 16:53.03 15:01.60 15:11.73 15:52.25
27 Mitchell Minda JR-3 PSU-Fayette 14:42.62 16:54.50 14:32.47 15:23.20 21:08.13
28 Bennett Kerr FR-1 PSU-Behrend 15:03.90 16:55.61 15:44.52 20:49.20 14:43.58
29 Zachary Wortman JR-3 PSU-Behrend 22:05.63 16:59.71 12:34.59 15:38.14 13:56.17
30 Michael Sobus JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:50.41 17:07.21 22:15.38 17:27.76 13:00.68
31 Ozzy Moore SO-2 Slippery Rock 19:53.17 17:08.59 18:20.60 19:53.17 19:53.17
32 Nathan Striebel FR-1 Grove City 21:19.24 17:11.64 17:01.33 18:03.23 21:29.55
33 Chris Annear FR-1 PSU-Behrend 18:34.21 17:11.67 16:40.72 12:02.17 14:57.56
34 Emil George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 14:02.83 17:20.53 15:36.48 16:49.32 16:59.72
35 Ethan Chadbourne SO-2 Mercyhurst 13:21.54 17:20.95 15:57.68 21:09.96 16:18.50
36 Joey George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 21:52.74 17:21.85 21:52.74 22:34.41 21:00.64
37 Ben Raduns FR-1 Grove City 17:03.26 17:24.14 17:13.70 16:21.50 20:00.77
38 Jeremiah Vezza JR-3 Gannon 22:15.01 17:39.53 19:36.08 21:32.63 15:42.99
39 Nathan Kraus SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 16:27.53 17:41.86 18:56.19 15:45.06 12:55.16
40 Nathan Nelson SR-4 Mercyhurst 18:49.51 17:55.72 21:30.87 19:11.02 19:54.05
41 Aidan Kay JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 12:45.72 18:13.88 23:09.23 21:08.90 14:24.17
42 Bryce Ronk FR-1 Waynesburg 14:04.83 18:17.18 12:59.00 15:32.61 21:45.65
43 Will Zeisler SO-2 Grove City 17:41.04 18:48.76 18:26.19 20:07.78 21:26.79
44 Esteban Waldmann JR-3 Mercyhurst 16:43.56 19:00.41 19:57.43 14:49.52 20:08.84
45 Matthew Hay SR-4 Grove City 21:29.31 19:21.54 17:48.62 24:00.31 22:04.16
46 Francis Langley JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:21.88 19:57.05 18:21.29 23:08.58 22:32.67
  Jake Sinclair FR-1 Washington & Jefferson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Connor Volk-Klos SO-2 Edinboro DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Charlie Murphy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14:52.39 11:00.37
2 Ward Ries JR-3 Edinboro 14:55.72 14:37.81
3 Eric Alu JR-3 Edinboro 15:01.31 13:40.20
4 Mark Borek SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 15:23.57 12:28.10
5 Zachary Nowak JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15:24.46 11:42.59
6 Phoenix Myers FR-1 PSU-Behrend 15:27.75 15:37.03
7 Troy Hart SO-2 Slippery Rock 15:31.26 13:02.26
8 Noah Callinan SR-4 Grove City 15:51.77 20:08.75
9 Brock Pennington FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 15:52.32 11:25.67
10 Ely Personius SO-2 Gannon 15:56.04 14:30.00
11 Joe Groth JR-3 Mercyhurst 15:59.67 17:35.64
12 Jeipearez Krepiures Senior Hickarosha D'house speeds 16:01.52 16:59.22
13 Jonah DeWitt FR-1 Grove City 16:02.43 17:29.05
14 Yonah Goldberg FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 16:04.88 14:18.75
15 Jeremy Capella JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:06.93 20:57.01
16 Julian Paul FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 16:09.28 12:36.04
17 Aden Dressler FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 16:11.96 17:58.88
18 Noah Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 16:23.45 15:34.28
21 Alec Bidwell SO-2 Mercyhurst 16:32.48 12:24.36
22 John Dyar FR-1 Point Park 16:46.83 16:26.70
24 Paul Collier FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 16:51.83 19:53.96
25 Dominic Zucco SO-2 Point Park 16:52.96 15:31.93
  Connor Volk-Klos SO-2 Edinboro DNF DNF
  Jake Sinclair FR-1 Washington & Jefferson DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Conal Delaney FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:27.55 16:25.85
20 Jac Cokley JR-3 Waynesburg 16:19.27 16:29.16
23 Alex Chelton JR-3 Gannon 14:27.13 16:48.29
26 Nathan Eadie JR-3 Slippery Rock 13:30.43 16:53.03
27 Mitchell Minda JR-3 PSU-Fayette 13:41.75 16:54.50
28 Bennett Kerr FR-1 PSU-Behrend 12:21.40 16:55.61
29 Zachary Wortman JR-3 PSU-Behrend 12:04.00 16:59.71
30 Michael Sobus JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 21:24.02 17:07.21
31 Ozzy Moore SO-2 Slippery Rock 20:34.31 17:08.59
32 Nathan Striebel FR-1 Grove City 14:36.90 17:11.64
33 Chris Annear FR-1 PSU-Behrend 16:30.41 17:11.67
34 Emil George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 18:43.78 17:20.53
35 Ethan Chadbourne SO-2 Mercyhurst 16:28.91 17:20.95
36 Joey George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 19:37.29 17:21.85
37 Ben Raduns FR-1 Grove City 17:45.03 17:24.14
38 Jeremiah Vezza JR-3 Gannon 22:46.80 17:39.53
39 Nathan Kraus SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 17:10.01 17:41.86
40 Nathan Nelson SR-4 Mercyhurst 20:47.84 17:55.72
41 Aidan Kay JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 18:35.76 18:13.88
42 Bryce Ronk FR-1 Waynesburg 13:20.95 18:17.18
43 Will Zeisler SO-2 Grove City 16:33.31 18:48.76
44 Esteban Waldmann JR-3 Mercyhurst 13:52.50 19:00.41
45 Matthew Hay SR-4 Grove City 16:50.54 19:21.54
46 Francis Langley JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 20:21.00 19:57.05