April 9, 2022
|
Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B OAC HCAC NCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas VanderPloeg JR-3 Calvin 1:31.29 1:51.44 1:58.55 1:22.99 10
2 Nathaniel Jennings SR-4 Albion 2:27.95 1:38.63 2:00.28 2:02.69 8
3 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:35.06 2:23.20 2:00.33 1:24.24 6
4 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 2:11.58 1:36.57 2:00.71 2:33.31 5
5 Simon Shawk FR-1 Bluffton 2:03.18 1:58.35 2:00.76 2:18.88 4
6 Trevor Hawkins SO-2 Heidelberg 1:52.31 2:09.22 2:00.76 2:29.75 3
7 Aidan Henson SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:32.29 1:25.01 2:01.43 1:31.08 2
8 Sean Smith FR-1 Heidelberg 1:29.32 2:07.25 2:02.35 2:19.48 1
9 Ethan Bennington SO-2 Heidelberg 1:44.44 2:27.45 2:02.87 1:35.84 -
10 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 2:38.66 1:40.86 2:02.99 2:31.28 -
11 Evan Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:53.30 2:32.71 2:03.15 1:36.06 -
12 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:53.37 2:04.46 2:03.22 2:13.08 -
13 Donovan Slattery SO-2 Capital 2:08.41 1:37.55 2:03.47 2:40.52 -
14 Zackary Johnston SR-4 Denison 2:13.62 2:00.01 2:03.72 1:42.69 -
15 Will Cunningham SO-2 Denison 1:30.33 2:22.31 2:03.74 1:48.90 -
16 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 1:29.19 1:34.15 2:03.87 1:47.77 -
17 Calvin Bailey FR-1 Denison 1:47.28 2:39.67 2:04.74 2:25.95 -
18 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.71 2:22.72 2:05.19 2:15.21 -
19 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:41.85 2:28.05 2:05.46 1:39.12 -
20 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 2:26.82 2:33.09 2:05.48 1:47.92 -
21 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:20.84 2:34.68 2:05.75 2:40.96 -
22 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:02.35 2:40.19 2:06.13 2:21.27 -
23 Matt Bonner SO-2 Denison 1:39.69 1:42.21 2:06.18 2:04.92 -
24 Benjamin Stillions SR-4 Kenyon 2:27.80 2:13.90 2:06.32 1:58.74 -
25 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 1:38.71 2:06.55 2:06.55 2:25.54 -
26 Sam Siedel SO-2 Capital 1:30.53 1:42.00 2:07.50 2:06.23 -
27 Josh Cyrus SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:19.16 2:16.61 2:07.67 2:21.72 -
28 Clem Foos FR-1 Heidelberg 1:42.19 2:23.06 2:07.73 2:39.67 -
29 Gabe Morrell FR-1 Marietta 2:32.30 1:59.03 2:07.98 1:37.27 -
30 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 2:19.12 2:24.27 2:08.81 2:02.37 -
31 Jacob Miller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:47.93 1:54.97 2:09.17 2:18.22 -
32 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 2:37.93 2:08.16 2:09.45 2:01.69 -
33 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 2:45.96 2:44.66 2:09.65 2:42.07 -
34 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:31.32 2:49.59 2:10.45 1:54.80 -
35 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:19.69 1:52.28 2:10.55 1:53.58 -
36 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 2:48.63 2:19.87 2:10.72 2:31.64 -
37 Clay Bowden SO-2 Heidelberg 2:33.19 2:46.29 2:10.93 2:24.03 -
38 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 1:56.54 2:10.94 2:10.94 2:03.09 -
39 Cameron Scott FR-1 Muskingum 2:42.70 2:24.34 2:11.21 2:46.64 -
40 David Judd SO-2 Denison 2:51.45 2:14.52 2:11.88 2:22.43 -
41 Devyn Stout JR-3 Muskingum 1:38.99 2:43.66 2:11.98 2:39.70 -
42 Nathan Ritchie FR-1 Marietta 1:39.08 1:33.80 2:12.10 2:17.39 -
43 Austin Hernandez SR-4 Bluffton 1:44.44 2:24.10 2:12.20 1:52.37 -
44 Blake Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:14.88 2:28.10 2:12.23 2:26.78 -
45 Alexander Shepherd FR-1 Kenyon 2:52.31 1:42.06 2:12.54 2:48.33 -
46 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 2:49.86 2:25.97 2:12.70 2:03.42 -
47 Rick Cimino SO-2 Heidelberg 1:56.04 2:24.04 2:13.37 1:49.37 -
48 Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital 2:32.30 1:46.88 2:13.59 2:16.27 -
49 Thomas Zallocco-Smith SO-2 Denison 2:04.80 2:19.56 2:14.19 2:41.03 -
50 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:35.30 2:50.46 2:14.22 2:43.75 -
51 Lucas Simonetti SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1:53.69 1:49.63 2:15.34 1:40.16 -
52 Morgan Adams JR-3 Bluffton 2:42.47 2:09.98 2:15.39 2:19.46 -
53 Brant Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:20.06 2:21.42 2:15.98 2:54.06 -
54 Joseph Kelly FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:53.42 2:56.27 2:16.64 1:43.85 -
55 Declan Toomey FR-1 Denison 1:38.19 2:51.48 2:18.29 2:41.80 -
56 Robert Peskin FR-1 Denison 2:35.16 2:57.32 2:18.53 2:18.53 -
57 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 2:19.80 2:15.61 2:19.80 1:47.65 -
58 Matthew Perry FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:23.06 2:28.67 2:20.25 2:49.71 -
59 Derek Donner JR-3 Ohio Christian 2:03.90 2:54.58 2:20.79 1:49.82 -
60 Aiden Brien FR-1 Bluffton 2:46.12 2:26.31 2:32.40 3:02.88 -
61 John Platt FR-1 Denison 2:20.22 2:21.76 2:34.08 2:14.05 -
62 Matt Belville SR-4 Heidelberg 3:23.79 2:55.62 2:45.68 3:13.85 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas VanderPloeg JR-3 Calvin 1:37.22 1:28.92 1:56.18 1:58.55 2:18.71 10
3 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:21.99 1:42.28 2:25.60 2:00.33 2:11.16 6
5 Simon Shawk FR-1 Bluffton 1:28.16 1:37.82 1:55.93 2:00.76 1:26.95 4
6 Trevor Hawkins SO-2 Heidelberg 2:21.29 1:31.78 1:25.74 2:00.76 2:18.88 3
7 Aidan Henson SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:02.65 1:42.01 1:34.72 2:01.43 2:08.72 2
10 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 1:47.01 2:37.43 2:06.68 2:02.99 2:06.68 -
12 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:00.76 2:05.69 1:39.81 2:03.22 1:33.65 -
15 Will Cunningham SO-2 Denison 2:22.31 1:41.47 2:35.92 2:03.74 1:51.37 -
16 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 1:45.29 2:16.26 2:01.40 2:03.87 1:55.20 -
27 Josh Cyrus SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:53.63 2:44.70 2:28.10 2:07.67 2:31.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 2:00.71 5
8 Sean Smith FR-1 Heidelberg 2:02.35 1
9 Ethan Bennington SO-2 Heidelberg 2:02.87 -
11 Evan Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.15 -
14 Zackary Johnston SR-4 Denison 2:03.72 -
17 Calvin Bailey FR-1 Denison 2:04.74 -
18 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:05.19 -
20 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 2:05.48 -
22 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:06.13 -
23 Matt Bonner SO-2 Denison 2:06.18 -
32 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 2:09.45 -
35 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:10.55 -
36 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 2:10.72 -
50 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:14.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Nathaniel Jennings SR-4 Albion 2:00.28 1:24.20 8
13 Donovan Slattery SO-2 Capital 2:03.47 2:04.71 -
19 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:05.46 2:28.05 -
24 Benjamin Stillions SR-4 Kenyon 2:06.32 2:16.43 -
25 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 2:06.55 1:39.98 -
28 Clem Foos FR-1 Heidelberg 2:07.73 2:02.62 -
29 Gabe Morrell FR-1 Marietta 2:07.98 2:31.02 -
31 Jacob Miller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:09.17 1:52.38 -
34 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:10.45 2:48.28 -
40 David Judd SO-2 Denison 2:11.88 2:01.33 -
43 Austin Hernandez SR-4 Bluffton 2:12.20 1:51.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:05.75 2:20.84 1:40.60 1:46.89 2:00.72 2:25.87 1:44.38 -
26 Sam Siedel SO-2 Capital 2:07.50 2:44.48 1:44.55 1:53.48 1:58.58 2:31.73 2:02.40 -
30 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 2:08.81 2:19.12 1:37.90 2:01.09 1:50.78 2:21.70 2:20.41 -
33 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 2:09.65 2:09.65 1:52.80 2:13.54 2:29.10 2:29.10 2:39.47 -
37 Clay Bowden SO-2 Heidelberg 2:10.93 1:32.96 2:38.43 2:12.24 2:46.29 2:46.29 1:59.15 -
38 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 2:10.94 2:00.47 1:36.90 2:31.89 2:33.20 2:10.94 2:01.78 -
39 Cameron Scott FR-1 Muskingum 2:11.21 1:39.72 1:55.47 2:40.08 2:20.40 2:09.90 2:29.58 -
41 Devyn Stout JR-3 Muskingum 2:11.98 2:38.38 1:37.67 1:44.27 2:02.75 2:18.58 1:46.91 -
44 Blake Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:12.23 1:52.40 2:16.20 2:46.61 2:26.78 1:39.18 1:44.47 -
46 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 2:12.70 1:46.16 2:33.94 2:29.95 2:03.42 2:04.74 2:40.57 -
49 Thomas Zallocco-Smith SO-2 Denison 2:14.19 2:16.88 2:30.30 2:53.11 1:47.36 1:48.70 2:19.56 -
52 Morgan Adams JR-3 Bluffton 2:15.39 2:09.98 1:59.15 2:28.93 2:18.10 2:20.81 2:49.24 -
55 Declan Toomey FR-1 Denison 2:18.29 2:36.27 2:51.48 2:50.10 1:49.25 1:39.57 1:42.34 -
59 Derek Donner JR-3 Ohio Christian 2:20.79 2:29.24 2:27.83 2:36.28 2:19.39 2:47.54 2:37.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
42 Nathan Ritchie FR-1 Marietta 2:12.10 -
45 Alexander Shepherd FR-1 Kenyon 2:12.54 -
47 Rick Cimino SO-2 Heidelberg 2:13.37 -
48 Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital 2:13.59 -
51 Lucas Simonetti SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:15.34 -
53 Brant Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:15.98 -
54 Joseph Kelly FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.64 -
56 Robert Peskin FR-1 Denison 2:18.53 -
57 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 2:19.80 -
58 Matthew Perry FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:20.25 -
60 Aiden Brien FR-1 Bluffton 2:32.40 -
61 John Platt FR-1 Denison 2:34.08 -
62 Matt Belville SR-4 Heidelberg 2:45.68 -