April 9, 2022
|
Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B OAC HCAC NCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas VanderPloeg JR-3 Calvin 1:55.00 2:05.67 1:58.55 1:56.18 10
2 Nathaniel Jennings SR-4 Albion 2:29.15 2:21.93 2:00.28 2:30.35 8
3 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:59.13 2:28.01 2:00.33 1:59.13 6
4 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 2:16.41 2:21.23 2:00.71 2:21.23 5
5 Simon Shawk FR-1 Bluffton 1:46.27 2:18.88 2:00.76 1:25.74 4
6 Trevor Hawkins SO-2 Heidelberg 1:30.57 2:10.42 2:00.76 2:08.01 3
7 Aidan Henson SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:38.36 2:09.93 2:01.43 2:23.29 2
8 Sean Smith FR-1 Heidelberg 2:10.92 2:18.26 2:02.35 2:02.35 1
9 Ethan Bennington SO-2 Heidelberg 1:49.36 1:48.13 2:02.87 1:26.01 -
10 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 2:39.89 2:18.98 2:02.99 2:23.90 -
11 Evan Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:22.86 1:58.23 2:03.15 2:04.39 -
12 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:45.97 1:38.58 2:03.22 1:58.30 -
13 Donovan Slattery SO-2 Capital 1:49.89 2:31.87 2:03.47 2:34.34 -
14 Zackary Johnston SR-4 Denison 1:50.11 2:34.65 2:03.72 2:16.10 -
15 Will Cunningham SO-2 Denison 1:46.42 1:34.05 2:03.74 1:35.28 -
16 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 2:05.11 2:38.56 2:03.87 2:12.54 -
17 Calvin Bailey FR-1 Denison 2:35.93 2:32.19 2:04.74 2:04.74 -
18 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:16.46 2:15.21 2:05.19 2:08.95 -
19 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:30.56 2:28.05 2:05.46 1:44.14 -
20 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 1:41.64 2:15.52 2:05.48 2:07.99 -
21 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:31.80 1:38.09 2:05.75 1:34.32 -
22 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:40.19 2:14.96 2:06.13 2:18.75 -
23 Matt Bonner SO-2 Denison 1:42.21 2:38.99 2:06.18 2:02.40 -
24 Benjamin Stillions SR-4 Kenyon 2:16.43 2:05.06 2:06.32 2:27.80 -
25 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 1:33.65 1:39.98 2:06.55 1:55.16 -
26 Sam Siedel SO-2 Capital 2:13.88 1:38.18 2:07.50 1:49.65 -
27 Josh Cyrus SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:37.03 1:53.63 2:07.67 1:58.74 -
28 Clem Foos FR-1 Heidelberg 2:07.73 2:10.29 2:07.73 1:39.63 -
29 Gabe Morrell FR-1 Marietta 2:27.18 1:46.23 2:07.98 2:38.70 -
30 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 1:48.20 1:46.92 2:08.81 2:28.14 -
31 Jacob Miller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 1:58.84 1:39.46 2:09.17 2:16.92 -
32 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 2:32.75 1:39.68 2:09.45 2:23.69 -
33 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 2:18.73 2:31.69 2:09.65 2:16.14 -
34 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:32.62 2:46.98 2:10.45 2:40.46 -
35 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:45.80 2:35.36 2:10.55 1:48.36 -
36 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 1:45.89 2:10.72 2:10.72 1:58.96 -
37 Clay Bowden SO-2 Heidelberg 1:53.91 2:39.74 2:10.93 1:32.96 -
38 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 2:35.82 2:13.56 2:10.94 1:51.30 -
39 Cameron Scott FR-1 Muskingum 2:37.46 1:42.35 2:11.21 2:50.58 -
40 David Judd SO-2 Denison 1:46.83 2:15.84 2:11.88 2:36.94 -
41 Devyn Stout JR-3 Muskingum 2:22.54 2:18.58 2:11.98 2:26.50 -
42 Nathan Ritchie FR-1 Marietta 2:46.45 2:31.92 2:12.10 1:44.36 -
43 Austin Hernandez SR-4 Bluffton 2:30.71 1:47.09 2:12.20 2:51.86 -
44 Blake Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:00.33 2:01.66 2:12.23 2:20.17 -
45 Alexander Shepherd FR-1 Kenyon 2:41.70 1:47.36 2:12.54 2:44.35 -
46 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 2:32.61 2:00.76 2:12.70 2:18.01 -
47 Rick Cimino SO-2 Heidelberg 2:26.71 1:50.70 2:13.37 1:53.37 -
48 Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital 2:08.25 2:18.94 2:13.59 1:42.87 -
49 Thomas Zallocco-Smith SO-2 Denison 2:30.30 2:15.54 2:14.19 2:50.43 -
50 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:10.20 2:20.94 2:14.22 2:19.59 -
51 Lucas Simonetti SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:05.87 2:55.95 2:15.34 1:49.63 -
52 Morgan Adams JR-3 Bluffton 2:37.06 2:46.53 2:15.39 2:01.85 -
53 Brant Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:22.78 2:05.11 2:15.98 2:52.70 -
54 Joseph Kelly FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:13.91 2:31.67 2:16.64 2:13.91 -
55 Declan Toomey FR-1 Denison 1:46.49 2:21.06 2:18.29 2:55.63 -
56 Robert Peskin FR-1 Denison 2:04.68 2:43.47 2:18.53 2:49.01 -
57 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 2:32.39 2:51.96 2:19.80 1:58.83 -
58 Matthew Perry FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:41.29 2:03.42 2:20.25 2:48.30 -
59 Derek Donner JR-3 Ohio Christian 1:39.96 2:15.16 2:20.79 1:52.64 -
60 Aiden Brien FR-1 Bluffton 2:20.21 3:18.12 2:32.40 3:18.12 -
61 John Platt FR-1 Denison 2:51.03 3:04.90 2:34.08 1:47.86 -
62 Matt Belville SR-4 Heidelberg 2:15.86 2:14.20 2:45.68 2:02.61 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas VanderPloeg JR-3 Calvin 1:44.33 2:15.15 2:17.52 2:08.04 1:58.55 2:13.97 1:55.00 10
3 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:28.01 2:00.33 2:03.94 2:11.16 2:00.33 1:30.25 2:12.37 6
5 Simon Shawk FR-1 Bluffton 1:51.10 2:18.88 2:08.01 2:15.26 2:00.76 2:06.80 2:05.59 4
6 Trevor Hawkins SO-2 Heidelberg 2:16.46 1:29.37 2:30.95 2:15.26 2:00.76 1:39.03 1:41.44 3
7 Aidan Henson SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:33.01 1:42.01 2:14.79 2:30.58 2:01.43 2:25.72 1:55.36 2
10 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 2:28.82 2:01.76 1:29.79 2:27.59 2:02.99 2:18.98 2:23.90 -
12 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:29.10 1:45.97 1:37.35 2:29.10 2:03.22 2:40.19 2:22.94 -
15 Will Cunningham SO-2 Denison 2:02.51 1:58.79 1:58.79 2:00.03 2:03.74 1:29.10 1:29.10 -
16 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 1:45.29 2:10.07 2:41.04 1:50.25 2:03.87 2:17.50 2:19.98 -
27 Josh Cyrus SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:34.48 2:10.23 2:25.55 1:34.48 2:07.67 2:10.23 2:37.04 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 2:00.71 5
8 Sean Smith FR-1 Heidelberg 2:02.35 1
9 Ethan Bennington SO-2 Heidelberg 2:02.87 -
11 Evan Miller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.15 -
14 Zackary Johnston SR-4 Denison 2:03.72 -
17 Calvin Bailey FR-1 Denison 2:04.74 -
18 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:05.19 -
20 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 2:05.48 -
22 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:06.13 -
23 Matt Bonner SO-2 Denison 2:06.18 -
32 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 2:09.45 -
35 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:10.55 -
36 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 2:10.72 -
50 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:14.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Nathaniel Jennings SR-4 Albion 2:00.28 2:35.17 2:19.53 1:30.21 2:33.96 8
13 Donovan Slattery SO-2 Capital 2:03.47 1:32.61 1:28.90 2:07.18 2:08.41 -
19 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:05.46 2:40.59 1:30.34 1:36.61 2:07.97 -
24 Benjamin Stillions SR-4 Kenyon 2:06.32 2:37.90 1:51.17 1:53.69 2:39.17 -
25 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 2:06.55 2:41.99 1:48.84 1:42.51 2:34.40 -
28 Clem Foos FR-1 Heidelberg 2:07.73 2:28.17 1:58.79 2:33.28 1:29.42 -
29 Gabe Morrell FR-1 Marietta 2:07.98 2:36.14 1:39.83 2:16.94 1:35.99 -
31 Jacob Miller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:09.17 1:58.84 1:48.51 2:15.63 1:56.26 -
34 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:10.45 1:44.36 1:44.36 2:14.37 2:02.63 -
40 David Judd SO-2 Denison 2:11.88 2:50.13 2:17.16 2:25.07 2:46.17 -
43 Austin Hernandez SR-4 Bluffton 2:12.20 1:32.54 2:06.92 2:32.03 2:43.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:05.75 2:18.33 1:31.80 2:20.84 2:34.68 1:59.47 2:22.10 -
26 Sam Siedel SO-2 Capital 2:07.50 1:50.93 2:40.65 1:57.30 2:29.18 2:34.28 1:29.25 -
30 Trent Sivils FR-1 Calvin 2:08.81 2:38.44 2:41.02 2:47.46 1:31.46 1:44.34 1:36.61 -
33 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 2:09.65 1:47.61 2:08.36 2:38.18 2:07.06 2:31.69 2:20.03 -
37 Clay Bowden SO-2 Heidelberg 2:10.93 1:57.84 1:48.68 2:09.62 1:59.15 2:31.88 1:52.60 -
38 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 2:10.94 1:43.45 2:44.99 1:36.90 2:01.78 2:20.11 1:39.52 -
39 Cameron Scott FR-1 Muskingum 2:11.21 2:36.14 2:11.21 2:25.65 2:16.46 2:19.09 1:41.04 -
41 Devyn Stout JR-3 Muskingum 2:11.98 2:34.42 2:23.86 2:02.75 2:10.66 2:04.07 1:48.23 -
44 Blake Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:12.23 2:38.68 2:02.98 2:14.88 1:40.50 1:49.75 2:30.75 -
46 Andrew Huyser FR-1 Calvin 2:12.70 1:55.45 2:44.55 2:51.19 2:52.51 1:35.55 1:42.18 -
49 Thomas Zallocco-Smith SO-2 Denison 2:14.19 2:12.85 2:28.95 2:20.90 2:42.37 1:41.99 2:24.93 -
52 Morgan Adams JR-3 Bluffton 2:15.39 1:44.25 1:49.67 2:26.23 2:15.39 1:42.90 1:36.13 -
55 Declan Toomey FR-1 Denison 2:18.29 1:47.87 2:32.12 1:49.25 2:10.00 2:37.65 2:18.29 -
59 Derek Donner JR-3 Ohio Christian 2:20.79 2:10.94 1:41.37 2:43.32 2:03.90 2:17.98 2:30.65 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
42 Nathan Ritchie FR-1 Marietta 2:12.10 2:13.43 -
45 Alexander Shepherd FR-1 Kenyon 2:12.54 2:25.80 -
47 Rick Cimino SO-2 Heidelberg 2:13.37 2:41.38 -
48 Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital 2:13.59 1:45.54 -
51 Lucas Simonetti SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 2:15.34 2:07.22 -
53 Brant Haines FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:15.98 2:41.82 -
54 Joseph Kelly FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.64 2:35.77 -
56 Robert Peskin FR-1 Denison 2:18.53 1:49.44 -
57 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 2:19.80 2:44.97 -
58 Matthew Perry FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:20.25 1:59.22 -
60 Aiden Brien FR-1 Bluffton 2:32.40 1:48.21 -
61 John Platt FR-1 Denison 2:34.08 3:12.60 -
62 Matt Belville SR-4 Heidelberg 2:45.68 2:44.03 -