March 26, 2022
|
Black Hills St. - Spearfish, SD
|
3593 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 3:06.13 3:58.62 10
2 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 4:08.93 4:01.68 8
3 Matthew Parker SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:21.88 4:03.22 6
4 Marcos Valerio SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:47.46 4:05.69 5
5 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 4:19.04 4:06.70 4
6 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 4:15.52 4:10.51 3
7 Noah Rolfe FR-1 Valley City State 3:59.02 4:11.60 2
8 Zach Hentschel FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:10.48 4:13.01 1
9 Tyler Captain FR-1 South Dakota Mines 3:10.51 4:14.01 -
10 Addison Redfox SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:21.29 4:14.99 -
11 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:54.70 4:16.26 -
12 Owen Hansmann FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:15.04 4:18.23 -
13 Brett Flerchinger FR-1 South Dakota Mines 3:34.38 4:21.44 -
14 Casey McMahon FR-1 Minot State 5:06.71 4:22.14 -
15 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 3:38.53 4:23.29 -
16 Iver Phillips FR-1 U-Mary 4:34.61 4:24.04 -
17 Camden Jasmin FR-1 Minot State 3:10.98 4:25.25 -
18 Jayden Wheeling JR-3 Valley City State 4:17.70 4:28.43 -
19 Micah Hoke FR-1 Jamestown 5:43.09 4:30.15 -
20 Justin Quammen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:32.34 4:32.41 -
21 Kanyon Vermillion FR-1 Jamestown 4:29.04 4:34.53 -
22 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 5:13.54 4:35.03 -
23 Jackson Bailey SO-2 MSU-Billings 5:29.76 4:37.11 -
24 David Martin SO-2 Jamestown 3:50.84 4:38.12 -
25 Wyatt Dooley SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:05.10 4:38.52 -
26 Raymond Kirwa FR-1 Dawson CC 5:35.82 4:39.85 -
27 Mathew Kenney FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:10.03 4:41.84 -
28 Ethan Sherva FR-1 Jamestown 3:40.45 4:42.62 -
29 Drew Hjelmstad FR-1 Jamestown 4:44.66 4:44.66 -
30 Alex Benner FR-1 Valley City State 6:16.09 4:49.30 -
31 Bryce Nelson SO-2 Valley City State 5:51.28 4:52.73 -
32 Austin Lehman FR-1 Dickinson St. 3:39.83 5:09.61 -
33 Jacob Juelfs SR-4 Jamestown 6:39.92 5:33.26 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 3:58.62 4:34.42 4:22.49 3:08.51 10
2 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 4:01.68 4:50.02 3:59.27 4:21.02 8
3 Matthew Parker SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:03.22 4:22.68 3:55.93 4:51.87 6
4 Marcos Valerio SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:05.69 5:09.57 3:38.67 4:13.06 5
5 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 4:06.70 3:49.44 4:21.51 5:20.71 4
6 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 4:10.51 3:10.39 3:45.46 3:27.93 3
7 Noah Rolfe FR-1 Valley City State 4:11.60 4:19.15 4:26.70 3:11.22 2
10 Addison Redfox SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:14.99 3:44.40 3:29.10 3:59.69 -
11 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:16.26 4:26.51 4:41.89 3:40.39 -
15 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 4:23.29 5:15.95 4:33.83 3:38.53 -
22 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 4:35.03 5:46.54 4:07.53 4:59.79 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Zach Hentschel FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:26.39 4:35.78 3:45.18 4:05.42 3:22.41 4:13.01 1
9 Tyler Captain FR-1 South Dakota Mines 3:38.45 3:25.75 4:21.63 5:07.36 4:16.55 4:14.01 -
12 Owen Hansmann FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:54.39 3:08.51 3:08.51 5:27.96 3:52.41 4:18.23 -
13 Brett Flerchinger FR-1 South Dakota Mines 3:26.54 5:26.80 4:05.76 5:00.66 4:03.14 4:21.44 -
14 Casey McMahon FR-1 Minot State 3:42.82 3:45.44 4:50.98 4:06.42 3:03.50 4:22.14 -
16 Iver Phillips FR-1 U-Mary 4:08.20 4:47.81 3:23.31 4:50.45 4:16.12 4:24.04 -
17 Camden Jasmin FR-1 Minot State 3:37.51 3:37.51 5:28.91 4:35.86 5:02.39 4:25.25 -
18 Jayden Wheeling JR-3 Valley City State 3:58.91 4:28.43 5:19.44 4:41.86 4:20.38 4:28.43 -
20 Justin Quammen FR-1 South Dakota Mines 3:54.28 3:54.28 4:43.31 4:56.93 4:54.21 4:32.41 -
27 Mathew Kenney FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:12.85 3:48.29 5:07.21 5:38.21 3:31.38 4:41.84 -
31 Bryce Nelson SO-2 Valley City State 5:54.21 6:11.77 5:51.28 3:36.62 4:26.39 4:52.73 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Micah Hoke FR-1 Jamestown 5:45.80 4:22.05 4:30.15 3:38.83 4:30.15 3:41.53 -
21 Kanyon Vermillion FR-1 Jamestown 5:54.15 4:40.02 5:23.95 3:58.85 4:34.53 3:47.86 -
23 Jackson Bailey SO-2 MSU-Billings 6:00.25 4:59.28 5:13.14 5:54.70 4:37.11 4:12.17 -
24 David Martin SO-2 Jamestown 3:39.72 4:04.75 4:35.34 3:25.81 4:38.12 5:50.44 -
25 Wyatt Dooley SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:39.80 4:16.24 3:37.25 5:09.16 4:38.52 3:40.03 -
26 Raymond Kirwa FR-1 Dawson CC 3:52.28 5:30.23 4:06.27 4:11.87 4:39.85 5:10.64 -
28 Ethan Sherva FR-1 Jamestown 3:34.80 3:20.66 4:36.97 6:01.76 4:42.62 3:51.75 -
29 Drew Hjelmstad FR-1 Jamestown 4:53.20 4:38.97 4:33.28 6:07.22 4:44.66 3:22.11 -
30 Alex Benner FR-1 Valley City State 5:03.77 5:00.88 6:07.42 6:13.20 4:49.30 4:49.30 -
32 Austin Lehman FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:26.27 6:14.63 4:16.98 3:55.31 5:09.61 3:39.83 -
33 Jacob Juelfs SR-4 Jamestown 3:56.62 5:09.94 4:43.27 4:13.28 5:33.26 5:56.59 -