March 26, 2022
|
Spoto - Riverview, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amiir Austin SR Newsome 7.02m 8.56m 5.12m 6.74m 8.21m 23' 0.5" 1.33
2 Keshawn Davila SR Hillsborough 6.25m 8.06m 5.56m 7.12m 5.63m 20' 6.25" 3.33
2 Camren Campbell SO Bloomingdale 6.25m 5.25m 6.06m 6.06m 5.75m 20' 6.25" 1.66
4 Xavier Bogan SO Hillsborough 6.18m 5.93m 6.92m 7.29m 7.29m 20' 3.5" 3.33
5 Gregory Smith SO Sumner 6.08m 6.57m 6.87m 6.69m 7.78m 19' 11.5" 2.66
6 Hakeem Monroe SR Lennard 5.98m 6.76m 4.78m 6.76m 5.56m 19' 7.5" 2
7 Ja'Maree Thomas SO Sumner 5.95m 4.40m 6.19m 6.31m 6.55m 19' 6.25" 2.66
8 Devin Spencer SO Sumner 5.94m 5.35m 6.00m 5.05m 6.18m 19' 6" 2.66
9 Jordaan Bailey SR Hillsborough 5.85m 7.60m 6.61m 7.55m 7.14m 19' 2.5" 3.33
10 Jarian Tyson JR Middleton 5.83m 7.11m 5.31m 5.48m 5.71m 19' 1.5" 0.66
11 Jaquavis Cobb JR Freedom (Tampa) 5.77m 6.46m 7.21m 4.39m 4.90m 18' 11.25" 1
12 Chase Mach SR Bloomingdale 5.70m 5.81m 7.07m 5.76m 4.39m 18' 8.5" 1.66
13 John Sherman SR Plant 5.63m 6.81m 6.08m 6.25m 5.74m 18' 5.75" 0.33
13 Amari Christie SR Spoto 5.63m 4.22m 5.12m 7.32m 5.52m 18' 5.75" -
15 Elijah Singleton JR Lennard 5.61m 5.78m 6.68m 4.21m 5.89m 18' 5" 2
16 Quincy Hart JR Strawberry Crest 5.60m 7.28m 5.54m 7.22m 5.71m 18' 4.5" -
17 Frank Noel SR Lennard 5.50m 3.96m 4.62m 7.15m 4.02m 18' 0.5" 2
17 Dale Upson SR East Bay 5.50m 6.93m 5.78m 4.02m 4.24m 18' 0.5" -
19 Octavius Day SR Freedom (Tampa) 5.43m 6.62m 7.06m 6.62m 4.18m 17' 9.75" 1
20 Jaden Pruitt SR Middleton 5.28m 5.12m 6.34m 4.96m 5.33m 17' 4" 0.66
21 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 5.23m 5.81m 3.92m 4.65m 6.07m 17' 2" 0.33
22 Chase Walker SR Plant 5.20m 6.45m 4.47m 6.14m 5.15m 17' 0.75" 0.33
23 Amari Stubbs FR Tampa Bay Tech 5.18m 6.27m 4.61m 5.96m 5.75m 17' 0" -
24 Isaiah Turner SO Spoto 5.15m 6.23m 4.12m 5.30m 6.23m 16' 10.75" -
25 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 5.11m 5.72m 5.26m 4.50m 4.55m 16' 9.25" -
26 Marcus Miguele SR Durant 5.07m 4.41m 6.59m 5.12m 5.32m 16' 7.75" -
27 Jimmy Carson JR Freedom (Tampa) 5.00m 3.95m 6.25m 6.40m 5.85m 16' 5" 1
28 Kaleb Williams FR Middleton 4.98m 3.54m 6.08m 4.28m 5.18m 16' 4.25" 0.66
29 Carlos Hill SO Tampa Bay Tech 4.96m 4.66m 4.27m 5.26m 4.71m 16' 3.25" -
30 Justis Gibson JR Newsome 4.94m 3.90m 6.03m 4.20m 4.69m 16' 2.5" 1.33
31 Jayden Cornelius FR Durant 4.89m 5.97m 6.16m 3.42m 5.97m 16' 0.5" -
32 Mi'keviyon Mack JR Bloomingdale 4.86m 5.30m 5.73m 3.74m 5.05m 15' 11.5" 1.66
33 Ayden Marais SO Riverview 4.77m 3.77m 4.82m 5.53m 5.06m 15' 7.75" -
34 Jaden Baker JR Strawberry Crest 4.76m 3.90m 5.62m 5.33m 5.28m 15' 7.5" -
35 Xavion Neely FR Spoto 4.72m 3.30m 3.40m 4.72m 5.57m 15' 6" -
36 Tyler Winn SR Newsome 4.54m 5.81m 4.95m 4.77m 5.68m 14' 10.75" 1.33
37 Donovan Burton SO Alonso 4.45m 4.90m 3.87m 4.05m 4.67m 14' 7.25" -
38 Adrian Avila SR Strawberry Crest 4.36m 4.75m 3.92m 3.18m 3.05m 14' 3.75" -
39 Chris Rodriguez SR Leto 4.14m 3.19m 4.93m 3.77m 3.85m 13' 7" -
40 Ja'Mez Epps JR Leto 2.01m 1.57m 2.01m 2.45m 1.67m 6' 7.25" -
  Deshawn Houston SR Brandon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jaquarius Fagan JR Brandon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joshua Doan JR Wharton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ahmad Bacon FR Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Javion Collins SO Riverview FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jaiden Gappy SR Durant FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Charles Gunn SR Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ty Stillings JR Alonso FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joshua Atkins JR Alonso FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Corey Lucius JR Tampa Bay Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Amiir Austin SR Newsome 7.23m 8.35m 8.63m 7.02m 23' 0.5" 1.33
2 Keshawn Davila SR Hillsborough 6.06m 7.94m 4.50m 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3.33
2 Camren Campbell SO Bloomingdale 7.63m 5.06m 5.19m 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.66
4 Xavier Bogan SO Hillsborough 6.49m 5.07m 4.45m 6.18m 20' 3.5" 3.33
5 Gregory Smith SO Sumner 4.68m 7.11m 5.11m 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2.66
6 Hakeem Monroe SR Lennard 6.16m 5.44m 5.02m 5.98m 19' 7.5" 2
7 Ja'Maree Thomas SO Sumner 6.13m 4.82m 4.28m 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2.66
8 Devin Spencer SO Sumner 4.16m 7.66m 4.51m 5.94m 19' 6" 2.66
12 Chase Mach SR Bloomingdale 4.16m 5.07m 4.45m 5.70m 18' 8.5" 1.66
30 Justis Gibson JR Newsome 5.53m 5.38m 6.42m 4.94m 16' 2.5" 1.33
36 Tyler Winn SR Newsome 3.41m 5.49m 5.49m 4.54m 14' 10.75" 1.33
  Corey Lucius JR Tampa Bay Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jordaan Bailey SR Hillsborough 5.85m 7.60m 4.86m 6.79m 5.32m 5.85m 5.56m 19' 2.5" 3.33
13 Amari Christie SR Spoto 4.05m 7.09m 4.84m 7.04m 5.29m 5.63m 6.08m 18' 5.75" -
13 John Sherman SR Plant 5.40m 5.12m 4.05m 4.34m 6.47m 5.63m 4.28m 18' 5.75" 0.33
15 Elijah Singleton JR Lennard 4.71m 4.15m 7.01m 6.11m 4.71m 5.61m 4.54m 18' 5" 2
16 Quincy Hart JR Strawberry Crest 5.82m 7.06m 6.94m 6.72m 7.17m 5.60m 7.11m 18' 4.5" -
21 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 3.82m 5.02m 4.39m 6.59m 5.49m 5.23m 6.43m 17' 2" 0.33
23 Amari Stubbs FR Tampa Bay Tech 3.94m 5.96m 5.80m 5.49m 3.83m 5.18m 5.44m 17' 0" -
24 Isaiah Turner SO Spoto 6.13m 3.76m 4.22m 5.05m 4.17m 5.15m 5.30m 16' 10.75" -
25 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 6.49m 5.67m 3.58m 6.44m 5.93m 5.11m 5.98m 16' 9.25" -
26 Marcus Miguele SR Durant 5.83m 6.29m 6.39m 3.95m 6.39m 5.07m 3.85m 16' 7.75" -
28 Kaleb Williams FR Middleton 3.88m 4.73m 4.13m 4.03m 5.68m 4.98m 4.38m 16' 4.25" 0.66
29 Carlos Hill SO Tampa Bay Tech 4.02m 4.46m 5.46m 4.07m 4.56m 4.96m 4.61m 16' 3.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Frank Noel SR Lennard 4.95m 4.95m 4.56m 5.23m 5.50m 5.78m 5.28m 18' 0.5" 2
31 Jayden Cornelius FR Durant 3.91m 6.26m 3.42m 4.45m 4.89m 5.92m 6.31m 16' 0.5" -
32 Mi'keviyon Mack JR Bloomingdale 6.17m 4.13m 4.13m 4.91m 4.86m 3.65m 5.05m 15' 11.5" 1.66
33 Ayden Marais SO Riverview 5.06m 3.58m 3.72m 4.05m 4.77m 4.67m 4.20m 15' 7.75" -
35 Xavion Neely FR Spoto 4.63m 3.59m 3.92m 4.25m 4.72m 5.52m 5.66m 15' 6" -
37 Donovan Burton SO Alonso 3.92m 4.81m 5.61m 5.61m 4.45m 3.69m 3.60m 14' 7.25" -
  Javion Collins SO Riverview FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ahmad Bacon FR Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Charles Gunn SR Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Deshawn Houston SR Brandon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jaquarius Fagan JR Brandon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ty Stillings JR Alonso FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joshua Atkins JR Alonso FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jarian Tyson JR Middleton 7.11m 6.53m 5.13m 6.06m 5.83m 6.53m 6.53m 19' 1.5" 0.66
11 Jaquavis Cobb JR Freedom (Tampa) 6.40m 6.46m 5.77m 5.71m 5.77m 5.77m 4.90m 18' 11.25" 1
17 Dale Upson SR East Bay 4.40m 3.85m 6.88m 4.73m 5.50m 3.91m 5.39m 18' 0.5" -
19 Octavius Day SR Freedom (Tampa) 4.40m 6.35m 4.72m 6.84m 5.43m 5.32m 6.14m 17' 9.75" 1
20 Jaden Pruitt SR Middleton 4.54m 4.59m 5.49m 4.80m 5.28m 6.76m 4.38m 17' 4" 0.66
22 Chase Walker SR Plant 4.37m 5.72m 4.00m 5.04m 5.20m 5.46m 6.34m 17' 0.75" 0.33
27 Jimmy Carson JR Freedom (Tampa) 6.00m 5.20m 3.50m 5.95m 5.00m 5.20m 3.80m 16' 5" 1
34 Jaden Baker JR Strawberry Crest 5.14m 5.28m 5.43m 5.00m 4.76m 6.09m 3.67m 15' 7.5" -
38 Adrian Avila SR Strawberry Crest 4.36m 4.45m 4.45m 3.23m 4.36m 3.97m 3.66m 14' 3.75" -
39 Chris Rodriguez SR Leto 4.80m 4.43m 5.30m 3.81m 4.14m 4.47m 4.55m 13' 7" -
40 Ja'Mez Epps JR Leto 1.67m 2.03m 2.29m 2.31m 2.01m 2.01m 2.61m 6' 7.25" -
  Jaiden Gappy SR Durant FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joshua Doan JR Wharton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -