April 14-15, 2022
|
William Penn - Oskaloosa, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Showalter Johnson FR-1 William Penn 9.46 7.66 10.63 11.59 11.80 12.55 11.06
2 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.13 7.81 10.70 12.95 13.81 9.85 11.88
3 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 13.43 12.89 10.83 12.35 10.62 11.48 7.91
4 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 12.21 8.94 10.90 10.47 10.80 9.92 7.85
5 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 8.28 13.68 11.03 8.17 9.27 13.68 9.38
6 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 13.13 13.68 11.03 12.80 12.25 12.69 14.12
7 Nick Jackson SR-4 William Penn 13.48 13.34 14.19 14.19 13.20 12.07 10.36

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 13.58 8.34 10.48 13.05 10.69 13.26 2.1
2 Showalter Johnson FR-1 William Penn 7.52 12.02 11.59 11.49 10.73 9.45 1.8
3 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 12.87 10.90 9.81 8.29 10.90 9.92 1.7
4 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 11.69 10.49 10.81 12.78 10.92 10.16 1.8
5 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 8.58 10.22 10.99 9.13 10.99 13.19 2.4
6 Nolan Reynolds FR-1 Central College 9.02 14.30 13.20 9.13 11.00 8.80 1.8
6 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.11 13.09 13.42 13.75 11.00 11.88 1.8
8 Nick Jackson SR-4 William Penn 8.26 13.00 13.22 11.01 11.01 13.22 1.8
9 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.80 9.80 13.55 9.58 11.01 10.79 2.1
10 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 7.83 8.49 14.11 9.26 11.02 9.37 1.7
11 Paul Marchand SO-2 Graceland 9.29 8.84 12.82 13.93 11.05 13.60 2.4
12 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.99 9.21 9.65 9.43 11.09 11.20 1.8
13 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 13.34 9.34 11.78 14.45 11.11 9.56 2.1
14 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 9.40 13.93 9.97 14.27 11.32 14.38 1.7
15 Tierre Butler FR-1 Culver-Stockton 10.42 11.89 11.32 10.64 11.32 13.14 2.4
16 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.38 8.38 10.87 8.83 11.32 11.55 2.4
17 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 8.27 8.16 11.11 13.83 11.33 12.01 2.1
18 Brian Hart FR-1 Central College 12.57 13.14 11.31 14.51 11.42 13.14 1.8
19 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.49 12.46 9.38 8.23 11.43 11.66 1.8
20 Malik Allen FR-1 William Penn 9.77 8.16 13.22 12.64 11.49 11.84 1.8
21 Jackson Moats FR-1 Central College 10.12 11.50 9.89 10.58 11.50 13.46 2.4
22 Reuben Cooper FR-1 Southwestern CC 13.10 11.01 13.80 12.41 11.59 10.78 1.7
23 Juan Arce FR-1 Graceland 10.00 10.69 11.62 9.88 11.62 14.65 1.8
23 Yasin Mohammed SR-4 William Penn 10.35 14.65 14.53 12.44 11.62 14.18 2.4
25 Travis Lanier SO-2 William Penn 14.27 8.96 15.10 8.96 11.79 11.32 2.1
26 Anthony Havens JR-3 Culver-Stockton 13.12 10.61 11.09 9.54 11.92 9.54 1.7
27 Ezra Denny FR-1 Grand View 11.04 15.48 12.24 10.80 12.00 13.68 2.1
28 Latrell Whitehurst FR-1 Culver-Stockton 9.72 15.24 9.00 13.68 12.00 14.64 1.7
29 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.37 9.37 14.30 11.05 12.01 11.41 1.7
30 Heath Wyant SO-2 Hawkeye CC 14.47 10.58 9.37 9.37 12.16 15.45 1.7
31 Eli Prejean JR-3 Culver-Stockton 11.45 8.74 14.16 11.82 12.31 9.73 1.8
32 Gerson Civil FR-1 Southeastern CC 10.49 10.99 12.11 12.48 12.48 12.98 1.8
33 Kaleb Carroll FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 13.13 16.28 9.09 14.77 12.62 12.62 2.1
34 Kaden Althide FR-1 Southeastern CC 13.65 13.90 14.54 14.16 12.75 14.54 1.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 9.79 10.99 9.02 12.86 7.92 9.57
11 Paul Marchand SO-2 Graceland 14.26 11.05 11.61 11.83 9.73 9.40
15 Tierre Butler FR-1 Culver-Stockton 8.95 11.32 8.72 11.44 8.72 13.25
16 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.55 11.32 9.74 14.72 10.98 12.80
21 Jackson Moats FR-1 Central College 8.51 11.50 11.39 12.54 13.80 14.84
23 Yasin Mohammed SR-4 William Penn 9.07 11.62 10.58 8.25 11.16 10.93
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 9.57 13.64 14.30 13.53 11.77 10.12 11.00
8 Nick Jackson SR-4 William Penn 13.33 9.80 12.67 10.57 11.89 11.67 11.01
12 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13.53 12.42 9.10 12.09 9.10 13.31 11.09
18 Brian Hart FR-1 Central College 13.82 10.40 11.54 11.31 14.05 11.20 11.42
20 Malik Allen FR-1 William Penn 14.25 11.15 12.87 14.83 9.54 10.46 11.49
23 Juan Arce FR-1 Graceland 12.79 15.11 13.02 11.04 8.72 13.37 11.62
32 Gerson Civil FR-1 Southeastern CC 8.86 11.98 12.48 13.36 9.11 9.61 12.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 10.69 11.44 11.55
9 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.01 13.44 10.24
13 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 11.11 11.78 14.11
17 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 11.33 8.73 12.24
25 Travis Lanier SO-2 William Penn 11.79 11.32 8.49
27 Ezra Denny FR-1 Grand View 12.00 15.24 14.88
33 Kaleb Carroll FR-1 Faith Baptist Bible 12.62 14.01 9.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Showalter Johnson FR-1 William Penn 12.67 10.09 9.34 8.91 8.80 12.24 10.73
4 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 12.67 9.40 14.09 11.58 9.94 13.33 10.92
6 Nolan Reynolds FR-1 Central College 13.53 13.97 13.75 12.54 14.30 11.22 11.00
19 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11.21 14.29 12.69 11.21 10.29 14.06 11.43
31 Eli Prejean JR-3 Culver-Stockton 9.61 10.96 14.41 15.02 11.45 9.98 12.31
34 Kaden Althide FR-1 Southeastern CC 10.33 11.73 11.73 15.69 8.93 15.30 12.75
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.90
10 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 11.02
14 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 11.32
22 Reuben Cooper FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.59
26 Anthony Havens JR-3 Culver-Stockton 11.92
28 Latrell Whitehurst FR-1 Culver-Stockton 12.00
29 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.01
30 Heath Wyant SO-2 Hawkeye CC 12.16