April 7- 8, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:18.20 1:50.60 1:51.71
2 Maxime Touron FR-1 Lindenwood 1:40.68 1:23.90 1:51.86
3 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 1:45.24 1:43.00 1:51.95
4 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 1:52.03 1:40.83 1:52.03
5 Andrew Kibet JR-3 Arkansas 2:03.05 1:51.77 1:52.89
6 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 1:47.87 1:44.46 1:53.54
7 Ben Shearer   United States 2:13.70 2:06.84 1:54.27
8 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:38.64 1:58.13 1:54.69
9 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:47.91 2:17.75 1:54.79
10 Tarik Xavier JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:27.46 1:42.42 1:55.07
11 Jack Warner SO-2 Missouri 1:58.60 2:06.66 1:55.14
12 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 2:05.82 2:24.29 1:55.43
13 Luke George SO-2 Arkansas 1:51.35 1:33.96 1:55.99
14 Niklas Iking JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:22.77 2:07.68 1:56.07
15 Alejandro Vargas SR-4 Arkansas State 2:05.10 1:27.69 1:56.91
16 Cason Suggs SR-4 Missouri 1:22.18 2:26.75 1:57.40
17 Tommy Romanow FR-1 Arkansas 1:31.61 2:17.41 1:57.44
18 Brody Hudson FR-1 Lindenwood 1:55.38 1:33.01 1:57.73
19 Genesis Joseph FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:01.28 2:27.18 1:57.74
20 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 1:57.84 1:42.52 1:57.84
21 Ryan Longmire FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:29.01 1:54.72 1:58.26
22 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 2:18.46 2:14.91 1:58.34
23 Matthew Beveridge FR-1 Tulsa 2:24.65 1:59.75 1:58.56
24 Gian Pulido FR-1 Tulsa 2:03.86 2:31.25 1:59.09
25 Ryan Mata SO-2 Missouri 1:30.76 2:28.08 1:59.42
26 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 1:23.82 2:04.53 1:59.74
27 Anthonie Alvarez   United States 1:53.58 1:46.25 2:02.12
28 Tomas Thompson FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:45.02 1:43.74 2:08.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Cason Suggs SR-4 Missouri 1:22.18 1:57.40
21 Ryan Longmire FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.90 1:58.26
22 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 1:41.78 1:58.34
23 Matthew Beveridge FR-1 Tulsa 1:59.75 1:58.56
25 Ryan Mata SO-2 Missouri 1:45.09 1:59.42
26 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 2:04.53 1:59.74
28 Tomas Thompson FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:38.81 2:08.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jack Burns SO-2 Drake 1:47.81 1:23.73 1:54.69 2:11.90 1:45.52 2:14.19 2:14.19
10 Tarik Xavier JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.38 2:12.33 1:55.07 2:20.39 2:27.29 2:06.58 1:29.76
18 Brody Hudson FR-1 Lindenwood 2:14.22 1:22.42 1:57.73 2:08.33 2:20.10 2:11.86 2:04.80
20 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 1:26.03 2:06.09 1:57.84 2:23.77 2:20.23 2:24.95 2:15.52
24 Gian Pulido FR-1 Tulsa 1:49.57 1:55.52 1:59.09 1:29.32 2:09.81 2:09.81 2:05.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 1:53.54 2:00.36 1:31.97 1:25.16 1:39.92 2:26.47
9 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.79 1:34.13 1:28.39 2:24.64 1:21.50 2:16.60
11 Jack Warner SO-2 Missouri 1:55.14 1:28.66 2:20.47 2:22.78 2:05.51 1:49.39
12 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 1:55.43 2:02.36 1:49.66 2:24.29 1:34.66 1:38.12
15 Alejandro Vargas SR-4 Arkansas State 1:56.91 2:20.30 2:00.42 2:22.63 2:31.99 1:30.02
17 Tommy Romanow FR-1 Arkansas 1:57.44 2:19.76 1:52.75 2:13.89 1:39.83 1:28.08
19 Genesis Joseph FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.74 2:26.00 1:44.79 2:02.45 2:30.71 2:00.10
27 Anthonie Alvarez   United States 2:02.12 2:00.90 1:56.02 2:38.76 1:34.04 2:30.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:22.67 2:15.17 1:51.71
2 Maxime Touron FR-1 Lindenwood 1:26.14 2:16.47 1:51.86
3 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 1:50.83 2:05.39 1:51.95
4 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 2:24.52 2:02.12 1:52.03
5 Andrew Kibet JR-3 Arkansas 2:16.60 1:40.48 1:52.89
7 Ben Shearer   United States 2:09.13 2:21.70 1:54.27
13 Luke George SO-2 Arkansas 1:50.19 1:43.24 1:55.99
14 Niklas Iking JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:22.41 1:40.98 1:56.07