April 7- 8, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lexington Hilton   Unattached 3:29.19 4:40.46 4:19.77 3:31.49 3:33.79 3:49.88 3:26.90
2 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:15.88 3:59.74 4:50.46 2:48.28 3:39.00 3:50.52 2:59.81
3 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 3:25.74 3:44.23 4:35.08 4:07.35 4:11.97 3:51.16 3:09.56
4 William Sinclair SO-2 Missouri 4:07.46 3:27.77 3:11.43 2:50.42 4:56.49 3:53.45 5:03.49
5 Jonathan Schmidt JR-3 Missouri 4:21.12 3:03.49 3:19.96 5:03.46 2:47.02 3:55.24 4:35.23
6 Carter Persyn SR-4 Arkansas 3:20.10 2:54.21 4:02.48 4:51.91 3:13.04 3:55.41 3:53.06
7 Mitchell Small JR-3 Missouri 4:21.93 4:40.81 2:52.26 3:25.30 4:29.01 3:55.97 4:52.61
8 Jake Puhalla Junior United States 3:16.53 3:18.90 3:04.69 3:40.21 3:59.15 3:56.78 3:59.15
9 Jacob Nicholson SR-4 Missouri 4:28.64 2:51.17 4:07.24 4:21.51 3:29.21 3:57.73 3:41.09
10 Daniel Nickell FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:46.23 3:12.89 3:29.56 3:15.27 5:07.19 3:58.13 4:38.62
11 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 4:27.00 3:27.40 3:20.25 4:03.16 3:05.95 3:58.39 3:13.10
12 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:05.94 5:05.63 2:59.08 4:36.98 4:46.53 3:58.77 4:10.71
13 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 4:59.13 4:42.38 2:52.30 3:47.34 3:32.98 3:59.30 4:13.66
14 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 3:26.03 3:45.20 3:14.06 4:21.14 4:52.28 3:59.57 3:33.22
15 Hunter Henderson SR-4 Central Arkansas 2:47.86 3:23.83 3:40.61 3:26.22 3:21.43 3:59.79 4:50.15
16 Blake Morris SO-2 Missouri 3:24.39 4:12.48 2:57.94 3:02.75 2:57.94 4:00.45 3:26.79
17 Luke Winkler FR-1 Missouri 3:58.09 4:58.21 5:07.83 3:58.09 4:46.19 4:00.49 4:55.81
18 Nathan Hall SR-4 Missouri 2:51.23 4:10.81 4:08.40 3:10.52 3:15.34 4:01.16 5:01.45
19 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 4:18.14 4:22.97 3:15.42 4:59.15 3:20.24 4:01.25 5:11.22
20 Zachary VanBrocklin FR-1 Nebraska 3:27.75 3:27.75 4:52.29 3:10.84 3:51.90 4:01.56 5:01.95
21 John Carder   United States 3:01.70 4:19.22 4:07.11 3:04.12 3:23.50 4:02.26 3:59.84
22 Royce Fisher FR-1 Missouri 3:27.69 4:41.00 4:48.33 2:55.93 3:35.02 4:04.34 3:30.14
23 Johnny Cordero FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:37.81 3:15.79 4:48.79 5:13.26 2:53.76 4:04.73 4:56.13
24 Austin Popplewell FR-1 Missouri 3:03.75 3:35.60 4:56.44 3:25.80 3:40.50 4:04.99 4:17.24
25 Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State 2:55.17 4:41.25 4:56.06 3:00.10 3:09.97 4:06.71 4:46.19
26 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 4:37.06 4:34.56 4:32.07 4:49.54 4:57.03 4:09.60 3:32.16
27 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:33.04 3:58.40 3:25.43 5:09.41 4:00.93 4:13.61 3:10.21
28 Vasant Fong FR-1 Drake 4:02.91 3:47.40 4:39.09 3:52.57 5:17.85 4:18.41 4:49.42
29 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:35.77 3:11.72 5:28.29 5:04.65 4:09.50 4:22.63 4:17.38
30 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:22.57 5:34.90 4:33.28 4:11.85 3:34.34 4:27.92 3:26.30
31 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:30.08 3:44.46 3:58.85 5:02.16 5:02.16 4:47.77 5:16.55
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jacob Nicholson SR-4 Missouri 4:14.38 4:35.77 4:42.90 3:57.73 2:58.30 3:07.81
11 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 3:46.47 2:56.41 4:07.93 3:58.39 3:03.56 5:07.53
12 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:10.71 4:15.49 3:03.86 3:58.77 3:30.12 3:06.24
16 Blake Morris SO-2 Missouri 3:21.98 3:09.96 3:29.20 4:00.45 3:55.65 4:12.48
17 Luke Winkler FR-1 Missouri 3:17.21 4:10.11 3:22.02 4:00.49 4:38.97 5:12.64
18 Nathan Hall SR-4 Missouri 4:03.58 4:15.63 5:06.28 4:01.16 4:49.40 4:42.16
19 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 3:49.19 4:42.27 3:20.24 4:01.25 4:18.14 3:22.65
20 Zachary VanBrocklin FR-1 Nebraska 4:20.89 3:39.82 4:42.63 4:01.56 3:22.91 3:20.50
21 John Carder   United States 3:42.88 4:45.87 3:18.66 4:02.26 3:28.35 4:55.56
22 Royce Fisher FR-1 Missouri 3:42.35 3:37.47 3:30.14 4:04.34 4:50.77 4:09.23
23 Johnny Cordero FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:58.57 3:10.89 4:53.68 4:04.73 3:30.47 4:02.29
24 Austin Popplewell FR-1 Missouri 3:28.25 3:25.80 4:36.84 4:04.99 3:03.75 2:53.95
26 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 5:12.00 5:19.49 4:22.08 4:09.60 3:52.13 3:29.67
27 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:53.33 3:53.33 2:57.53 4:13.61 4:51.66 3:50.79
28 Vasant Fong FR-1 Drake 5:10.10 5:10.10 5:30.77 4:18.41 5:12.68 4:21.00
29 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:40.61 4:46.27 5:36.17 4:22.63 4:46.27 4:48.90
30 Terrance Johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:46.68 4:35.96 5:05.43 4:27.92 3:55.77 5:13.47
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lexington Hilton   Unattached 2:50.12 3:49.88 3:42.99 2:45.52
2 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:32.08 3:50.52 2:55.20 4:55.07
3 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 3:46.54 3:51.16 4:55.89 3:30.36
4 William Sinclair SO-2 Missouri 2:50.42 3:53.45 4:21.47 4:42.48
5 Jonathan Schmidt JR-3 Missouri 5:01.11 3:55.24 4:58.76 3:12.90
6 Carter Persyn SR-4 Arkansas 3:48.35 3:55.41 2:54.21 3:57.77
7 Mitchell Small JR-3 Missouri 4:07.77 3:55.97 2:54.62 3:37.10
8 Jake Puhalla Junior United States 4:01.52 3:56.78 3:42.58 4:53.61
10 Daniel Nickell FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:22.41 3:58.13 5:04.81 4:05.28
13 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 2:47.51 3:59.30 4:08.88 3:04.27
14 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 4:01.97 3:59.57 5:11.45 4:30.72
15 Hunter Henderson SR-4 Central Arkansas 2:50.25 3:59.79 3:43.01 2:57.45
25 Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State 5:08.39 4:06.71 4:01.78 4:14.12
31 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:42.02 4:47.77 6:11.23 3:32.95