March 26, 2022
|
Concordia (Cal.) - Irvine, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esteban Prado   Valor Track Club 4:46.88 2:53.08 2:45.97 4:06.58 4:11.32 3:57.09 2:57.82
2 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:47.00 3:30.27 3:32.66 3:01.60 4:32.40 3:58.94 2:47.26
3 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 2:48.00 4:26.40 3:04.80 3:12.00 3:04.80 4:00.00 4:40.80
4 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 3:58.25 2:50.87 3:24.56 4:12.69 4:24.72 4:00.65 3:55.84
5 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 3:05.53 3:34.44 3:34.44 4:17.81 3:46.49 4:00.94 2:58.30
6 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:13.19 5:08.65 5:08.65 4:01.13 3:00.85 4:01.13 3:08.09
7 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 4:49.33 5:06.49 3:55.39 3:43.13 3:06.35 4:05.19 3:01.44
8 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 3:54.80 4:29.40 3:05.37 3:12.78 4:51.64 4:07.15 5:13.88
9 Jacob Shirota FR-1 Biola 4:36.34 3:33.53 4:43.87 3:28.51 4:18.75 4:11.21 4:03.68
10 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 3:31.16 5:01.66 5:26.80 4:59.15 3:23.62 4:11.38 4:13.90
11 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:49.39 3:06.54 3:39.30 5:07.53 3:59.47 4:12.07 4:27.20
12 Benjamin White JR-3 Whittier 5:30.23 4:47.05 4:01.32 4:26.73 5:22.61 4:14.02 4:16.56
13 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:18.92 4:48.18 4:22.67 4:22.67 3:29.12 4:15.02 4:45.63
14 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 4:58.51 4:50.85 4:17.69 3:34.31 5:31.67 4:15.13 3:29.21
15 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:01.84 5:32.95 4:41.73 3:58.19 4:23.80 4:16.11 5:30.39
16 Isaiah Duport FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:39.80 3:48.46 5:08.03 3:51.03 3:45.89 4:16.69 3:09.95
17 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 4:12.58 5:01.55 5:04.13 3:08.15 5:09.28 4:17.73 4:33.20
18 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 4:36.44 3:57.69 4:31.27 4:46.77 4:18.35 4:18.35 3:31.85
19 Gil Bothwell FR-1 Chapman 4:52.98 5:03.35 3:14.46 3:32.61 5:29.28 4:19.27 5:03.35
20 David Del Carmen SR-4 Whittier 5:34.77 5:19.20 4:58.44 5:03.63 3:22.42 4:19.51 5:14.01
21 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 3:07.35 3:43.78 4:41.02 4:09.80 3:20.36 4:20.20 5:33.06
22 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:29.15 4:47.45 5:37.09 3:05.53 4:16.09 4:21.31 3:42.12
23 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 5:25.81 4:28.01 5:12.68 3:11.81 4:49.03 4:22.75 4:12.24
24 Cole Cooper FR-1 Chapman 3:07.01 3:17.55 5:42.41 3:54.42 5:05.54 4:23.39 3:28.08
25 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 5:20.01 5:25.30 5:06.79 5:01.50 4:19.18 4:24.47 4:42.99
26 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:37.80 5:09.85 5:20.54 3:49.72 5:36.56 4:27.11 3:33.69
27 Ricardo Lira-Martinez SR-4 Whittier 3:28.75 3:31.49 4:29.17 3:12.27 5:29.60 4:34.66 3:36.99
28 Oliver Kazandijeff FR-1 Chapman 5:33.11 5:52.87 3:17.61 5:38.75 5:52.87 4:42.29 5:41.57
29 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 6:05.44 3:43.80 4:23.45 6:02.60 4:43.28 4:43.28 4:06.46
30 Blake Zahansky FR-1 Chapman 3:50.95 5:29.10 4:25.59 3:30.74 3:59.61 4:48.68 3:48.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esteban Prado   Valor Track Club 3:57.09 4:13.69 3:47.61 4:46.88 4:46.88
2 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:58.94 3:03.99 3:49.39 4:32.40 4:06.11
3 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:00.00 3:36.00 3:55.20 4:38.40 3:26.40
4 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 4:00.65 4:17.50 3:55.84 4:36.75 4:53.60
5 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 4:00.94 3:46.49 5:03.59 3:48.90 5:13.23
6 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:01.13 4:59.01 4:42.13 5:01.42 3:29.79
7 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 4:05.19 3:52.93 4:05.19 4:22.36 3:55.39
8 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:07.15 4:04.68 3:22.67 4:49.17 4:07.15
11 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:12.07 3:16.62 4:54.93 3:09.06 4:24.68
16 Isaiah Duport FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:16.69 5:00.33 3:17.66 3:09.95 5:05.47
19 Gil Bothwell FR-1 Chapman 4:19.27 4:01.13 5:34.46 5:16.31 3:24.83
22 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:21.31 4:34.38 3:34.28 3:08.15 3:39.50
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jacob Shirota FR-1 Biola 4:58.94 4:11.21 4:51.41
10 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 4:21.44 4:11.38 3:26.14
12 Benjamin White JR-3 Whittier 3:20.68 4:14.02 4:57.21
13 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:29.12 4:15.02 3:13.82
14 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 5:01.06 4:15.13 3:16.45
15 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:04.40 4:16.11 5:32.95
21 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 4:25.41 4:20.20 5:17.45
25 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 3:55.38 4:24.47 3:28.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 4:17.73 4:17.73 4:17.73 5:17.01 4:17.73 5:27.32 4:10.00
18 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 3:49.94 4:20.94 4:18.35 5:35.86 3:26.68 4:08.02 5:02.27
20 David Del Carmen SR-4 Whittier 4:22.11 4:09.13 4:19.51 3:14.64 4:06.54 5:34.77 4:50.66
23 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 4:28.01 3:09.18 4:22.75 3:45.97 5:02.17 4:54.28 4:43.77
24 Cole Cooper FR-1 Chapman 5:29.24 5:16.07 4:23.39 4:28.66 4:33.93 3:59.69 4:36.56
26 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:47.25 3:12.32 4:27.11 4:37.80 3:14.99 3:52.39 4:11.09
27 Ricardo Lira-Martinez SR-4 Whittier 4:53.89 3:26.00 4:34.66 4:31.92 5:04.88 5:57.06 5:18.61
28 Oliver Kazandijeff FR-1 Chapman 5:18.99 4:39.47 4:42.29 5:13.35 5:44.40 4:53.59 4:31.00
29 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 3:55.13 4:23.45 4:43.28 5:25.78 4:31.95 3:38.13 3:32.46
30 Blake Zahansky FR-1 Chapman 5:37.76 6:12.40 4:48.68 3:30.74 4:16.93 5:29.10 6:03.74