March 26, 2022
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 27.53 16.52 16.30 24.23 22.02 21.36 27.75 4.2
2 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 18.85 21.07 22.84 16.41 22.17 28.60 20.62 4.2
3 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 21.56 26.22 28.45 24.22 22.22 26.00 19.78 4.2
4 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 28.59 21.44 24.12 27.69 22.33 19.43 16.08 4.2
5 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 18.79 23.03 28.18 20.80 22.36 16.77 29.07 4.2
6 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 16.71 21.45 16.49 16.04 22.58 23.71 16.71 4.9
7 Josh Ogden JR-3 William Penn 16.09 26.06 17.45 20.40 22.66 25.38 23.12 4.2
8 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.41 21.59 19.54 24.54 22.72 16.36 18.63 4.9
9 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 26.41 29.36 25.95 16.85 22.76 17.53 22.08 4.9
10 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 19.85 28.52 16.20 29.43 22.81 18.71 16.20 2.4
11 Barrion Collins JR-3 Grand View 28.31 17.81 20.32 29.68 22.83 25.12 28.54 2.4
12 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.65 23.49 22.56 18.60 23.25 22.32 18.37 4.2
13 Sean Madsen JR-3 Grand View 17.27 23.57 23.57 20.77 23.33 19.60 24.27 2.4
14 Jaden Loveless FR-1 William Penn 18.92 21.49 27.79 23.59 23.35 16.82 23.12 2.4
15 Tierre Butler FR-1 Culver-Stockton 27.09 17.28 20.32 27.09 23.35 23.82 28.96 4.9
16 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 31.24 20.67 20.19 19.71 24.03 25.96 24.27 2.9
17 Quentin Schnieder FR-1 Southeastern CC 26.05 22.92 29.19 23.88 24.12 17.85 26.54 3.4
18 David Jones JR-3 Clarke 18.72 28.43 21.63 31.35 24.30 26.73 23.33 3.4
19 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 27.37 20.28 18.57 29.08 24.43 23.46 21.75 2.9
20 Anthony Marks FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.50 29.61 31.82 22.03 24.47 19.09 28.14 2.9
21 Mike Misner FR-1 Culver-Stockton 29.00 23.59 31.21 29.00 24.57 31.45 30.96 2.9
22 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 27.09 20.68 21.67 25.61 24.62 23.15 22.65 4.9
23 Gabe Poppen SO-2 Bellevue 25.17 20.23 23.19 18.75 24.67 30.35 29.61 2.4
24 Al-Farouk Salako JR-3 Graceland 25.68 25.68 25.93 24.69 24.69 22.72 30.13 2.9
25 Carl Joseph FR-1 Southeastern CC 18.73 20.98 17.73 24.72 24.97 27.47 19.73 3.4
26 Alejandro Flores SO-2 William Penn 24.97 21.48 18.73 26.22 24.97 19.98 18.73 2.9
27 Sage Hoyt FR-1 Clarke 28.03 18.52 28.03 28.03 25.02 28.53 27.78 3.4
28 Cameron Ganier FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 20.90 19.89 25.68 21.15 25.17 24.92 19.38 2.4
29 Cameron Coppock SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 28.97 26.96 24.94 18.90 25.19 31.24 19.65 3.4
30 Tyree Walker FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 19.76 32.68 22.55 29.13 25.33 21.03 29.64 3.4
31 Brady Musgrove FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 23.85 18.27 29.69 19.29 25.37 21.57 29.43 3.4
32 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 27.12 24.27 30.73 21.43 25.82 21.43 20.92 2.0
33 Gerson Civil FR-1 Southeastern CC 22.55 19.95 20.47 33.17 25.91 18.66 32.39 2.0
34 Eli Morris FR-1 Southwestern CC 20.60 26.41 21.92 32.49 26.41 19.02 29.58 2.0
35 Zach Furlong SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 30.29 31.09 24.66 33.77 26.80 31.09 34.84 2.0
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 22.98 25.82 24.53
33 Gerson Civil FR-1 Southeastern CC 23.84 25.91 18.14
34 Eli Morris FR-1 Southwestern CC 31.43 26.41 27.21
35 Zach Furlong SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.12 26.80 18.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Quentin Schnieder FR-1 Southeastern CC 29.19 24.12 23.88
18 David Jones JR-3 Clarke 20.17 24.30 26.49
25 Carl Joseph FR-1 Southeastern CC 22.98 24.97 19.48
27 Sage Hoyt FR-1 Clarke 18.02 25.02 22.52
29 Cameron Coppock SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 20.41 25.19 28.97
30 Tyree Walker FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 28.37 25.33 17.73
31 Brady Musgrove FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 26.14 25.37 28.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.03 16.82 29.80 24.27
19 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.43 26.88 24.68 21.50
20 Anthony Marks FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.47 26.92 25.70 29.37
21 Mike Misner FR-1 Culver-Stockton 24.57 23.35 24.33 23.10
24 Al-Farouk Salako JR-3 Graceland 24.69 22.23 29.39 26.42
26 Alejandro Flores SO-2 William Penn 24.97 17.73 21.73 28.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 22.81 16.88
11 Barrion Collins JR-3 Grand View 22.83 23.98
13 Sean Madsen JR-3 Grand View 23.33 28.70
14 Jaden Loveless FR-1 William Penn 23.35 19.38
23 Gabe Poppen SO-2 Bellevue 24.67 24.43
28 Cameron Ganier FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 25.17 22.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 4.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 21.00 26.65 22.36 22.58 22.13 16.71
8 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 20.00 17.04 22.27 22.72 20.45 27.50
9 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.81 20.72 24.13 22.76 23.45 24.13
15 Tierre Butler FR-1 Culver-Stockton 21.49 24.52 29.89 23.35 25.46 24.05
22 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 31.03 20.44 27.58 24.62 21.42 29.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 22.02
2 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 22.17
3 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 22.22
4 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.33
5 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.36
7 Josh Ogden JR-3 William Penn 22.66
12 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.25