March 26, 2022
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Talon Munger JR-3 Grand View 2:02.54
2 Daniel Miller JR-3 Clarke 2:05.07
3 Kenneth Bolton SR-4 William Penn 2:05.07
4 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 2:06.26
5 Christian Rodriguez FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:07.31
6 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:10.52
7 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 2:11.49
8 Kade Jensen SR-4 Graceland 2:12.97
9 Nathan Royer FR-1 Graceland 2:13.22
10 Conrad Schroeder FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:13.88
11 Chace Hamilton FR-1 William Penn 2:13.90
12 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:14.50
13 Connor Keller FR-1 Grand View 2:15.56
14 Peyton Anderson SO-2 Graceland 2:15.92
15 Jared St. Juliana SR-4 Culver-Stockton 2:16.30
16 Asarel Paez-Teran FR-1 William Penn 2:18.57
17 Berhane Mikele FR-1 Grand View 2:19.42
18 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:21.13
19 Jacob Large JR-3 Grand View 2:23.48
20 Jacob Kephart FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:28.20
21 Brennan Shelton SO-2 Clarke 2:48.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Chace Hamilton FR-1 William Penn 2:13.90
15 Jared St. Juliana SR-4 Culver-Stockton 2:16.30
16 Asarel Paez-Teran FR-1 William Penn 2:18.57
19 Jacob Large JR-3 Grand View 2:23.48
20 Jacob Kephart FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:28.20
21 Brennan Shelton SO-2 Clarke 2:48.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 DaMonte' Sherod SO-2 William Penn 1:55.72 2:11.49 2:18.07
8 Kade Jensen SR-4 Graceland 2:46.22 2:12.97 2:52.87
10 Conrad Schroeder FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:32.63 2:13.88 1:36.40
12 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 2:18.54 2:14.50 1:52.98
13 Connor Keller FR-1 Grand View 2:14.21 2:15.56 2:33.19
14 Peyton Anderson SO-2 Graceland 1:44.66 2:15.92 1:37.87
18 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:38.07 2:21.13 2:01.38
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Talon Munger JR-3 Grand View 1:58.87 2:13.57 2:17.25 1:51.52 2:36.86 2:02.54
2 Daniel Miller JR-3 Clarke 2:10.08 1:37.56 1:28.80 2:11.33 2:16.33 2:05.07
3 Kenneth Bolton SR-4 William Penn 1:31.31 2:10.08 2:20.08 2:06.32 1:38.81 2:05.07
4 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 1:59.95 2:15.10 2:13.84 1:37.22 1:35.96 2:06.26
5 Christian Rodriguez FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:25.14 2:07.31 2:02.22 2:03.49 1:58.40 2:07.31
6 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:44.46 2:23.58 2:41.85 1:54.86 1:39.20 2:10.52
9 Nathan Royer FR-1 Graceland 1:38.59 1:50.58 2:43.86 1:57.24 2:41.20 2:13.22
17 Berhane Mikele FR-1 Grand View 2:23.61 2:11.06 2:11.06 2:36.15 2:12.45 2:19.42