March 26, 2022
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Evans   Runablaze Iowa 4:33.94 4:04.59 3:01.00
2 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:12.25 4:04.90 4:00.01
3 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 3:06.54 4:05.44 4:15.26
4 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 3:46.05 4:05.70 2:54.45
5 Camden Sesna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:31.50 4:05.93 4:18.23
6 Dan Iselin   Runablaze Iowa 4:21.02 4:06.24 4:11.17
7 Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View 4:24.11 4:06.83 4:19.18
8 Tyson Wieland   Runablaze Iowa 4:11.32 4:08.83 4:13.81
9 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 5:02.40 4:09.91 5:09.89
10 Blake Whalen   Runablaze Iowa 3:54.28 4:11.91 3:44.20
11 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 3:42.88 4:13.27 3:53.01
12 Micah Willweber SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:15.01 4:22.89 5:20.73
13 Collin Kotz SO-2 Bellevue 4:55.05 4:25.81 5:00.37
14 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:55.39 4:26.11 4:55.39
15 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 4:57.02 4:27.58 5:23.78
16 Daniel Miller JR-3 Clarke 5:26.92 4:27.96 3:39.73
17 Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View 3:16.91 4:29.73 3:41.18
18 Brandon Williams FR-1 William Penn 5:40.04 4:32.03 5:31.88
19 Collin McDonald JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 3:17.42 4:34.19 5:56.45
20 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 4:59.98 4:35.21 3:51.18
21 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 4:35.23 4:35.23 3:31.93
22 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:41.55 4:36.03 5:11.92
23 Logan Lucas FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 4:47.24 4:36.19 3:32.67
24 Edrei Murillo JR-3 Bellevue 4:31.20 4:39.58 4:36.79
25 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 5:08.26 4:40.23 4:03.80
26 Clayton Stafford FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:42.37 4:41.48 5:46.22
27 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 5:49.83 4:42.12 5:47.01
28 Cody Samuelson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:26.02 4:46.04 3:28.81
29 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 6:04.40 4:49.20 4:20.28
30 Adam Anderson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:30.57 4:49.97 3:25.88
31 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:19.04 4:51.05 3:32.47
32 Ethan Varvelo FR-1 William Penn 6:09.80 4:51.18 4:48.27
33 Jack Flickinger FR-1 Graceland 3:59.10 4:51.58 5:38.24
34 Oliver Sowell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:50.40 4:52.00 6:10.84
35 Thaddeous Brooks FR-1 Southeastern CC 3:43.08 4:53.52 3:34.27
36 Elvis Kipkosgei FR-1 Graceland 6:13.50 4:54.09 6:04.68
37 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 6:23.76 4:55.20 6:17.86
38 Victor Echeveste FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:49.25 4:58.50 5:40.29
39 Tristan Thompson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:27.35 5:03.10 3:44.30
40 Joshua French SR-4 Culver-Stockton 4:15.89 5:04.63 4:43.31
41 Nate Moser SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 6:12.62 5:10.51 5:53.99
42 Blake Thompson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5:12.75 5:12.75 5:47.16
43 Brent Reller SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 6:05.62 5:20.72 6:37.70
44 Brennan Shelton SO-2 Clarke 6:35.28 5:24.00 5:56.40
45 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:56.20 5:32.81 4:16.27
46 Andrew Huhuyana FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 5:28.84 5:35.55 6:25.89
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Adam Anderson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:49.97 5:56.67 4:49.97 4:44.17 5:27.67 3:57.78 3:31.68
33 Jack Flickinger FR-1 Graceland 4:51.58 4:57.42 6:13.23 6:07.39 6:04.48 4:10.76 4:48.67
35 Thaddeous Brooks FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:53.52 5:19.94 3:31.34 3:28.40 4:56.46 4:06.56 4:15.37
36 Elvis Kipkosgei FR-1 Graceland 4:54.09 5:11.74 5:11.74 5:35.27 6:04.68 3:34.69 5:17.62
38 Victor Echeveste FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:58.50 3:34.92 5:07.46 3:34.92 4:58.50 3:34.92 4:22.68
40 Joshua French SR-4 Culver-Stockton 5:04.63 6:14.70 5:53.37 5:53.37 4:58.54 6:36.02 3:48.48
41 Nate Moser SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:10.51 4:36.36 5:22.93 6:03.30 5:29.14 5:44.67 5:04.30
42 Blake Thompson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5:12.75 4:41.48 4:19.59 5:19.01 5:00.24 6:40.32 5:56.54
43 Brent Reller SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:20.72 3:47.72 5:14.31 5:39.97 4:51.86 6:47.32 5:46.38
44 Brennan Shelton SO-2 Clarke 5:24.00 6:54.72 3:59.76 4:09.48 5:49.92 4:06.24 6:38.52
45 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 5:32.81 5:26.16 6:06.10 6:39.38 3:52.97 5:52.78 5:22.83
46 Andrew Huhuyana FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 5:35.55 5:02.00 5:15.42 4:58.64 4:28.44 3:54.89 4:08.31
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View 3:08.82 3:35.79 5:12.89 3:49.27 3:27.70 4:29.73
21 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 4:54.50 3:29.18 5:27.53 5:44.04 4:54.50 4:35.23
22 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:32.55 4:30.51 3:21.51 3:54.63 5:17.44 4:36.03
23 Logan Lucas FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 5:36.96 5:42.48 4:03.05 5:06.57 4:41.72 4:36.19
25 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 3:16.17 4:12.21 3:55.40 3:49.79 3:38.58 4:40.23
26 Clayton Stafford FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:13.34 4:47.11 3:22.67 5:26.52 5:32.15 4:41.48
29 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:21.02 4:14.50 5:06.56 3:48.47 3:39.80 4:49.20
31 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:44.11 4:33.59 4:59.79 6:00.91 3:35.38 4:51.05
32 Ethan Varvelo FR-1 William Penn 5:49.42 4:19.15 4:27.89 4:22.07 5:29.04 4:51.18
37 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 6:20.81 4:43.40 4:28.64 5:09.96 4:49.30 4:55.20
39 Tristan Thompson SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:47.95 5:03.10 4:57.04 3:50.36 5:09.17 5:03.10
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Micah Willweber SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:22.89 3:27.69 5:10.21 3:04.03 3:22.43
13 Collin Kotz SO-2 Bellevue 4:25.81 3:59.23 4:57.71 4:41.76 3:29.99
15 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 4:27.58 4:22.23 4:27.58 5:31.80 4:38.29
16 Daniel Miller JR-3 Clarke 4:27.96 5:45.67 3:07.58 3:37.05 4:41.36
18 Brandon Williams FR-1 William Penn 4:32.03 4:53.80 5:12.84 5:12.84 5:31.88
19 Collin McDonald JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:34.19 4:04.03 4:42.42 5:40.00 4:25.97
20 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 4:35.21 4:37.97 5:13.74 3:26.41 3:29.16
24 Edrei Murillo JR-3 Bellevue 4:39.58 5:49.48 6:03.46 5:07.54 5:49.48
27 Aaron Newton SR-4 Bellevue 4:42.12 4:25.20 5:35.73 4:47.77 4:11.09
28 Cody Samuelson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:46.04 3:54.56 3:34.53 4:34.60 3:20.23
34 Oliver Sowell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:52.00 5:12.44 6:10.84 6:05.00 4:49.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Evans   Runablaze Iowa 4:04.59 3:59.70
2 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:04.90 4:12.25
3 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 4:05.44 4:27.53
4 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 4:05.70 3:50.96
5 Camden Sesna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:05.93 3:38.88
6 Dan Iselin   Runablaze Iowa 4:06.24 3:51.47
7 Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View 4:06.83 3:29.81
8 Tyson Wieland   Runablaze Iowa 4:08.83 3:19.07
9 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 4:09.91 4:52.40
10 Blake Whalen   Runablaze Iowa 4:11.91 5:19.93
11 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 4:13.27 3:07.42
14 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:26.11 5:37.96