April 29-30, 2022
|
Ashland U. - Ashland, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII OAC NCAC

Men 100m Dash Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 7.36 10.51
2 Doniven Jackson SO-2 Ashland 10.05 10.57
3 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 12.57 10.74
4 Tim Rumas JR-3 Ashland 11.27 10.83
5 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 10.61 11.05
6 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.80 11.14

Men 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 8.41 11.71 9.47 7.45 11.18 10.64 0.5
2 Jaheim Jones JR-3 Kent State 11.34 11.55 9.52 8.66 13.79 10.69 1.7
3 Doniven Jackson SO-2 Ashland 9.43 13.82 11.68 12.53 12.00 10.71 0.5
4 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 10.74 8.81 11.28 10.10 7.52 10.74 1.8
5 Garrett Clark SO-2 John Carroll 7.99 9.93 8.42 12.84 11.66 10.79 1.7
6 Tim Rumas JR-3 Ashland 7.79 13.10 11.04 11.91 8.12 10.82 1.3
7 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.79 13.40 13.29 12.41 9.56 10.98 1.3
8 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 8.48 8.70 11.01 13.99 8.48 11.01 0.5
9 Jyquan Jackson FR-1 Lake Erie 13.23 11.91 11.13 9.48 9.26 11.02 1.0
10 Jean Desir FR-1 Buffalo 8.94 10.81 10.48 8.06 9.60 11.03 1.8
11 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 10.53 8.20 11.75 8.42 13.85 11.08 0.5
12 Daniel Hiser SO-2 Capital 9.11 11.77 11.88 10.44 13.21 11.10 1.3
13 Vincent Zeren FR-1 Otterbein 8.56 11.11 13.45 11.89 12.56 11.11 1.0
14 Colin Roberts FR-1 Ashland 10.67 10.67 13.89 10.56 12.67 11.11 0.5
15 Ishmael Young FR-1 Capital 10.13 13.03 11.80 10.24 10.69 11.13 1.7
16 Dean Johnson FR-1 Tiffin 9.58 13.59 8.36 9.47 12.93 11.14 1.0
17 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 12.84 8.60 11.05 7.82 8.93 11.16 1.3
18 Isaiah Thomas Sophomore Champion Performance TC 13.87 12.53 14.54 8.50 9.40 11.18 1.3
19 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 9.84 8.61 14.20 12.97 8.61 11.18 1.8
20 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 8.96 14.22 7.84 8.40 8.73 11.19 1.0
21 Jon'Teris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 13.90 12.78 13.34 13.68 13.79 11.21 1.0
22 Joe Wahl FR-1 Ashland 9.90 8.66 13.94 14.62 13.27 11.24 1.8
23 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Tiffin 14.29 10.02 12.49 13.62 10.13 11.25 1.0
24 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 9.12 11.59 11.14 10.35 9.23 11.25 1.7
25 Vini Sousa JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.63 8.56 11.71 13.85 8.22 11.26 1.7
26 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 13.07 13.63 11.26 10.70 13.74 11.26 1.8
27 Brandon Berry JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.72 9.25 12.06 8.57 14.54 11.27 1.7
28 Gabriel Maximo JR-3 Tiffin 11.62 14.44 12.75 13.88 11.17 11.28 0.5
29 Dominick Glenn FR-1 Marietta 9.52 14.62 12.47 9.18 11.90 11.33 0.5
30 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 10.91 8.98 12.95 7.96 12.05 11.36 1.8
31 Sam Fisher FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.61 9.08 9.66 11.26 12.53 11.49 1.3
32 Andy Fullmer SO-2 Capital 13.62 10.95 12.58 12.69 10.36 11.64 1.3
33 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 13.51 9.40 9.28 14.68 10.69 11.74 1.8
34 Carson Franks SO-2 Oberlin 9.07 10.01 14.13 8.48 12.83 11.77 1.8
  Ollie Jacobs FR-1 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaheim Jones JR-3 Kent State 8.24 13.05 10.69
5 Garrett Clark SO-2 John Carroll 8.74 7.56 10.79
15 Ishmael Young FR-1 Capital 13.36 9.13 11.13
24 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 11.48 11.82 11.25
25 Vini Sousa JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.49 13.18 11.26
27 Brandon Berry JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.18 12.40 11.27
  Ollie Jacobs FR-1 Ohio Northern DNF DNF DNF
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jyquan Jackson FR-1 Lake Erie 11.02 12.79
13 Vincent Zeren FR-1 Otterbein 11.11 12.45
16 Dean Johnson FR-1 Tiffin 11.14 12.93
20 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 11.19 9.74
21 Jon'Teris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 11.21 13.57
23 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Tiffin 11.25 13.50
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 10.64
3 Doniven Jackson SO-2 Ashland 10.71
8 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 11.01
11 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 11.08
14 Colin Roberts FR-1 Ashland 11.11
28 Gabriel Maximo JR-3 Tiffin 11.28
29 Dominick Glenn FR-1 Marietta 11.33
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 10.74
10 Jean Desir FR-1 Buffalo 11.03
19 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 11.18
22 Joe Wahl FR-1 Ashland 11.24
26 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 11.26
30 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 11.36
33 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 11.74
34 Carson Franks SO-2 Oberlin 11.77
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tim Rumas JR-3 Ashland 9.42 13.53 7.69 8.88 10.82
7 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.69 14.06 9.12 13.73 10.98
12 Daniel Hiser SO-2 Capital 11.55 12.10 8.66 9.22 11.10
17 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 10.72 13.28 13.62 9.71 11.16
18 Isaiah Thomas Sophomore Champion Performance TC 11.41 13.53 8.84 11.52 11.18
31 Sam Fisher FR-1 Ohio Northern 14.83 8.62 14.83 12.99 11.49
32 Andy Fullmer SO-2 Capital 9.20 12.69 9.78 14.90 11.64