April 2, 2022
|
Tufts - Medford, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:33.71 4:14.08 3:57.45 4:37.82 4:21.20 10
2 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk 3:20.02 3:31.92 3:58.11 4:43.35 4:00.50 8
3 Nicky Medearis SO-2 MIT 4:10.89 5:01.55 4:01.24 4:30.19 4:10.89 6
4 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 4:13.34 2:55.39 4:03.59 5:04.49 3:41.67 5
5 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 4:11.30 5:00.10 4:03.98 4:52.78 5:04.98 4
6 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 4:09.17 3:54.51 4:04.28 4:48.25 5:12.68 3
7 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 4:06.85 3:05.75 4:04.40 4:36.18 4:21.51 2
8 Chris Verstandig JR-3 Connecticut College 3:36.43 4:56.03 4:08.76 4:33.64 3:48.86 1
9 Nathan Fogarty FR-1 Wesleyan 3:36.34 3:43.88 4:11.55 5:09.41 3:43.88 -
10 Jack Chausse SO-2 Wentworth 5:22.27 4:09.26 4:11.77 3:39.04 4:52.06 -
11 Harry Harwood FR-1 Connecticut College 4:15.20 4:30.36 4:12.67 4:12.67 5:20.89 -
12 Miles Aronow SR-4 Wesleyan 4:30.93 5:06.38 4:13.20 3:35.22 3:20.03 -
13 Nathaniel Oakes SO-2 Tufts 5:05.36 3:33.75 4:14.46 3:13.39 3:33.75 -
14 Jack Walsh SO-2 Tufts 3:52.98 5:12.35 4:16.02 5:14.91 3:32.50 -
15 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:43.17 3:20.08 4:16.51 4:24.21 3:48.30 -
16 Aidan Ward SO-2 Wesleyan 5:00.45 3:35.71 4:16.79 4:16.79 4:16.79 -
17 Mike Barrett JR-3 Plymouth State 3:07.61 3:46.16 4:16.99 4:45.26 5:08.39 -
18 Jasper Shapiro JR-3 Wesleyan 3:38.73 5:08.79 4:17.32 4:27.62 4:04.46 -
19 Ethan Jacunski FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:31.69 4:36.22 4:18.15 5:07.20 3:52.34 -
20 Zach Hartman SR-4 Husson 3:13.82 5:28.20 4:18.42 3:26.74 3:31.91 -
21 Luke Sikora FR-1 Suffolk 4:58.68 3:29.60 4:22.00 5:22.26 4:32.48 -
22 Larson Sippel FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4:20.79 3:09.67 4:23.42 3:49.18 4:28.69 -
23 Callen Neveu JR-3 Wesleyan 3:33.55 3:07.19 4:23.64 5:16.37 4:31.55 -
24 Colin Moar JR-3 Plymouth State 4:54.58 4:22.73 4:25.38 4:20.08 4:20.08 -
25 Kyle Krell FR-1 Tufts 4:39.14 4:57.74 4:25.84 4:57.74 5:32.30 -
26 Brent Coope JR-3 Plymouth State 3:22.25 4:15.47 4:26.11 3:27.57 3:32.89 -
27 Ryan Dirgins SO-2 Wesleyan 5:27.97 4:39.98 4:26.64 3:38.65 4:42.64 -
28 Jadan Wenceslao FR-1 Suffolk 5:36.01 5:04.01 4:26.67 3:57.34 5:44.01 -
29 Philip Keith FR-1 Wesleyan 3:34.55 3:37.23 4:28.18 4:33.55 4:25.50 -
30 Quinlan McGlame FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:57.56 5:37.44 4:29.95 3:33.26 4:48.85 -
31 Enock Musyoka FR-1 Tufts 4:44.12 3:33.77 4:30.59 4:46.83 5:38.24 -
32 Conor Garrity FR-1 Suffolk 5:51.92 3:57.34 4:32.80 5:43.73 3:51.88 -
33 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 5:55.78 4:50.09 4:33.67 3:27.99 5:17.46 -
34 Nick Malm SO-2 Suffolk 5:39.73 4:25.75 4:33.97 4:55.89 3:36.44 -
35 Connor Hayward FR-1 Suffolk 3:23.49 4:15.74 4:34.98 4:15.74 4:04.74 -
36 Jacob Dubin FR-1 Suffolk 3:27.00 3:27.00 4:36.00 3:13.20 5:28.44 -
37 David Hileman FR-1 Husson 5:53.18 5:05.90 4:38.09 4:38.09 4:35.31 -
38 Zach Martin FR-1 Suffolk 5:38.85 5:13.65 4:40.04 5:30.45 3:44.04 -
39 Aiden Cattelan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:35.76 4:44.54 4:44.54 5:27.23 4:18.94 -
40 Cameron Davis JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:20.85 4:46.64 4:46.64 5:32.51 5:43.97 -
41 Anthony Gatti JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:22.07 5:16.78 4:47.98 4:07.67 4:10.55 -
42 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:22.30 5:22.83 4:48.24 3:30.42 3:33.30 -
43 Max Pottle FR-1 Husson 3:56.22 5:00.38 4:51.63 3:38.73 4:02.06 -
44 Andrew Kniska SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:55.31 5:38.25 4:54.13 6:16.49 5:00.02 -
45 Alec Devine SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:42.41 5:38.30 4:54.17 6:07.72 3:40.63 -
46 Daniel Magill FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 3:26.00 5:50.20 4:54.28 5:26.65 6:01.97 -
47 Austin O'Neal SO-2 Husson 4:33.69 4:45.47 4:54.29 5:32.55 5:47.27 -
48 Zephaniaya Alvarado FR-1 UMass Boston 6:16.98 4:10.34 4:54.51 4:16.23 6:19.92 -
49 William Carpenter SO-2 Wentworth 3:53.43 4:20.03 4:55.48 6:03.44 5:42.76 -
50 Brendan Coffey JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 6:14.12 5:55.87 5:04.16 6:32.37 5:43.70 -
51 Michael Cantaluppi SR-4 Babson 3:39.64 4:14.15 5:13.76 6:22.79 6:35.34 -
52 Jack Whittlesey FR-1 Gordon 5:55.61 5:26.52 5:23.28 5:07.12 6:34.41 -
53 Jason Caputo FR-1 Gordon 5:37.79 5:58.06 5:37.79 4:13.35 5:51.31 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:57.45 10
2 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk 3:58.11 8
3 Nicky Medearis SO-2 MIT 4:01.24 6
4 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 4:03.59 5
5 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 4:03.98 4
6 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 4:04.28 3
7 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 4:04.40 2
8 Chris Verstandig JR-3 Connecticut College 4:08.76 1
9 Nathan Fogarty FR-1 Wesleyan 4:11.55 -
10 Jack Chausse SO-2 Wentworth 4:11.77 -
11 Harry Harwood FR-1 Connecticut College 4:12.67 -
12 Miles Aronow SR-4 Wesleyan 4:13.20 -
13 Nathaniel Oakes SO-2 Tufts 4:14.46 -
16 Aidan Ward SO-2 Wesleyan 4:16.79 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Jack Walsh SO-2 Tufts 4:08.34 5:20.03 4:16.02 -
15 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4:31.90 5:23.21 4:16.51 -
17 Mike Barrett JR-3 Plymouth State 5:08.39 5:23.81 4:16.99 -
18 Jasper Shapiro JR-3 Wesleyan 4:45.63 4:22.47 4:17.32 -
19 Ethan Jacunski FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4:18.15 4:31.06 4:18.15 -
20 Zach Hartman SR-4 Husson 4:05.50 4:59.77 4:18.42 -
22 Larson Sippel FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:49.18 3:33.37 4:23.42 -
23 Callen Neveu JR-3 Wesleyan 4:42.10 5:26.92 4:23.64 -
25 Kyle Krell FR-1 Tufts 3:35.33 4:33.82 4:25.84 -
26 Brent Coope JR-3 Plymouth State 5:35.30 3:51.52 4:26.11 -
28 Jadan Wenceslao FR-1 Suffolk 5:28.01 4:45.34 4:26.67 -
29 Philip Keith FR-1 Wesleyan 5:24.50 5:43.27 4:28.18 -
31 Enock Musyoka FR-1 Tufts 4:54.95 5:08.48 4:30.59 -
33 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 4:17.25 5:25.67 4:33.67 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Luke Sikora FR-1 Suffolk 5:11.78 4:50.82 4:22.00 -
24 Colin Moar JR-3 Plymouth State 5:21.11 4:20.08 4:25.38 -
27 Ryan Dirgins SO-2 Wesleyan 3:43.98 5:46.64 4:26.64 -
30 Quinlan McGlame FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 3:46.76 4:35.35 4:29.95 -
32 Conor Garrity FR-1 Suffolk 4:35.53 4:13.71 4:32.80 -
34 Nick Malm SO-2 Suffolk 3:11.78 3:44.66 4:33.97 -
35 Connor Hayward FR-1 Suffolk 3:20.74 4:21.24 4:34.98 -
36 Jacob Dubin FR-1 Suffolk 3:40.80 5:39.48 4:36.00 -
37 David Hileman FR-1 Husson 4:10.28 3:23.01 4:38.09 -
38 Zach Martin FR-1 Suffolk 5:50.05 4:06.44 4:40.04 -
41 Anthony Gatti JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:39.34 4:24.95 4:47.98 -
44 Andrew Kniska SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:34.72 6:19.43 4:54.13 -
45 Alec Devine SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:45.35 5:58.89 4:54.17 -
50 Brendan Coffey JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 4:24.62 4:30.71 5:04.16 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
39 Aiden Cattelan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:04.46 4:44.54 5:07.31 5:21.53 3:22.03 -
40 Cameron Davis JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6:09.77 4:46.64 5:58.30 4:40.91 4:49.51 -
42 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:16.54 4:48.24 4:59.77 3:33.30 6:06.07 -
43 Max Pottle FR-1 Husson 4:37.05 4:51.63 5:09.13 5:32.46 4:19.55 -
46 Daniel Magill FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 3:43.66 4:54.28 5:35.48 5:41.37 4:33.68 -
47 Austin O'Neal SO-2 Husson 5:50.21 4:54.29 3:37.78 4:36.64 4:01.32 -
48 Zephaniaya Alvarado FR-1 UMass Boston 4:51.57 4:54.51 4:39.79 4:45.68 6:02.25 -
49 William Carpenter SO-2 Wentworth 4:14.12 4:55.48 5:10.26 5:01.39 5:16.17 -
51 Michael Cantaluppi SR-4 Babson 6:03.97 5:13.76 5:26.31 5:26.31 4:17.29 -
52 Jack Whittlesey FR-1 Gordon 6:02.08 5:23.28 4:57.42 4:57.42 6:47.34 -
53 Jason Caputo FR-1 Gordon 6:41.97 5:37.79 5:27.66 6:21.71 5:24.28 -