April 9, 2022
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:19.63 3:49.46
2 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:26.68 3:49.64
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 4:28.59 3:51.54
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.23 3:51.95
5 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:17.92 3:52.36
6 Nathaniel Getachew JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:17.58 3:54.16
7 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 3:40.85 3:54.94
8 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 4:09.34 3:55.22
9 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 4:16.63 3:55.44
10 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:21.38 3:55.47
11 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:09.89 3:55.74
12 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 4:17.37 3:56.12
13 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 4:36.50 3:56.32
14 Massimiliano Antonio Junior Unattached 2:48.15 3:56.82
15 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:28.67 3:57.12
16 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:12.09 3:57.14
17 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 4:11.60 3:57.35
18 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.73 3:58.02
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:29.02 3:58.07
20 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:10.25 3:58.33
21 Derek Fearon SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:17.78 3:58.68
22 Clifton Thompson Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:31.20 4:00.00
23 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 3:28.92 4:00.13
24 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:11.26 4:01.28
25 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 3:37.29 4:01.43
26 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:42.75 4:02.11
27 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 3:31.29 4:02.86
28 Nolan Gross   Unattached 4:47.00 4:03.22
29 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:27.90 4:03.54
30 Adam Sage SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:32.65 4:04.42
31 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 4:02.41 4:04.85
32 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:58.88 4:05.03
33 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:21.51 4:06.70
34 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:42.40 4:07.11
35 Agustin Gomez De la Vega FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:32.16 4:07.41
36 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:25.56 4:07.66
37 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:17.07 4:07.71
38 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:54.84 4:07.76
39 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:28.34 4:08.02
40 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 4:05.75 4:08.23
41 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 2:53.84 4:08.34
42 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 5:08.42 4:08.72
43 Rafael Burger JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:03.79 4:08.76
44 Adam Cohan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:21.19 4:08.98
45 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:43.88 4:09.01
46 Eric Perez   Unattached 4:06.54 4:09.03
47 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 4:04.45 4:09.43
48 Austin Hutchings Freshman Unattached 5:19.62 4:09.70
49 Eric Talbert FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:04.88 4:09.83
50 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:05.32 4:10.32
51 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:35.49 4:10.44
52 Frederick Inada Senior Unattached 3:50.74 4:10.80
53 Ryan Ma JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:26.33 4:11.25
54 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 3:31.13 4:11.34
55 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.38 4:11.50
56 Calvin Abbott SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:19.66 4:12.09
57 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 5:10.48 4:12.42
58 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:25.44 4:12.80
59 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 4:06.28 4:13.89
60 Anthony Castro FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:36.06 4:14.18
61 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:49.85 4:14.25
62 David Berardi FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:47.53 4:14.45
63 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:40.36 4:14.87
64 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 5:14.36 4:17.67
65 Jackson Schenone   Cal Poly DC 5:21.13 4:18.97
66 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:06.64 4:19.22
67 Daniel Fajardo FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:32.38 4:19.41
68 Andrew Tafolla Freshman Unattached 3:31.56 4:21.18
69 Joel Magana Sophomore Unattached 3:03.40 4:21.99
70 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 3:35.34 4:22.61
71 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 3:30.23 4:22.78
72 Jasper Fuhs   Cal Poly DC 3:06.81 4:23.11
73 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:34.05 4:23.51
74 JOHN VELEZ Sophomore UCLA Club XCTF 3:34.46 4:24.76
75 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 4:46.24 4:25.03
76 Abel Kidane Freshman Unattached 5:40.38 4:25.92
77 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 3:11.47 4:25.93
78 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:08.92 4:26.08
79 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:20.10 4:26.80
80 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 3:39.16 4:27.26
81 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 4:08.71 4:27.43
82 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:11.16 4:30.57
83 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 5:00.67 4:30.87
84 Juan Zamora SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:31.72 4:31.72
85 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 3:51.67 4:32.55
86 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 3:30.23 4:33.02
87 Reese Puchalski   UCLA Club Track 5:02.57 4:35.06
88 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 4:41.09 4:35.57
89 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:43.69 4:37.17
90 Brian Ortiz   Unattached 3:34.38 4:38.41
91 Simeon Michelson FR-1 Westmont 6:03.46 4:39.58
92 Paul Lille   Cal Poly DC 3:30.37 4:40.49
93 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 5:20.02 4:40.72
94 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 3:48.04 4:41.53
95 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 3:43.35 4:42.72
96 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 4:00.97 4:46.87
97 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 3:27.01 4:47.51
98 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:25.22 4:51.45
99 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 6:09.05 4:52.89
100 Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech 3:28.85 4:54.15
101 Emile Anand JR-3 Caltech 3:45.00 5:00.00
102 Zachary Beimford   ARC Racing Project 6:23.35 5:06.68
103 Kenichi Price FR-1 Soka 5:10.67 5:07.59
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:49.46 3:56.35 4:58.30 4:21.59
2 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:49.64 4:42.46 3:08.31 4:49.35
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 3:51.54 3:46.91 4:35.54 4:28.59
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:51.95 2:44.69 3:07.88 4:10.51
5 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:52.36 4:41.16 3:15.19 3:43.07
6 Nathaniel Getachew JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:54.16 4:08.21 4:01.19 3:12.02
7 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 3:54.94 3:00.91 4:23.14 3:07.96
8 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 3:55.22 3:27.00 2:51.71 4:02.28
9 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 3:55.44 4:16.63 3:10.71 3:17.77
10 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:55.47 4:23.73 3:53.12 4:11.96
11 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:55.74 5:04.11 3:55.74 4:47.61
12 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 3:56.12 4:24.46 3:30.15 4:52.79
13 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:56.32 3:35.06 2:50.15 3:30.33
15 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:57.12 3:23.93 3:02.59 2:57.84
17 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 3:57.35 4:40.08 2:58.02 3:00.39
21 Derek Fearon SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:58.68 4:10.62 3:37.20 4:15.39
24 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:01.28 5:08.84 3:34.74 3:46.81
39 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:08.02 5:17.47 3:58.10 4:50.19
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Massimiliano Antonio Junior Unattached 3:56.82 4:27.61
16 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:57.14 4:16.12
18 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:58.02 4:02.78
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:58.07 3:17.60
20 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:58.33 4:03.10
22 Clifton Thompson Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:00.00 5:12.00
23 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 4:00.13 2:57.70
25 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 4:01.43 5:06.62
26 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:02.11 4:48.11
28 Nolan Gross   Unattached 4:03.22 3:12.15
29 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:03.54 3:36.75
31 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 4:04.85 5:18.31
38 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:07.76 4:39.97
41 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:08.34 5:15.40
47 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 4:09.43 3:54.47
50 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:10.32 4:07.82
53 Ryan Ma JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:11.25 3:48.64
58 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:12.80 3:04.55
70 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 4:22.61 3:40.60
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 4:02.86
30 Adam Sage SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:04.42
32 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:05.03
33 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:06.70
34 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.11
35 Agustin Gomez De la Vega FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.41
36 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.66
40 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 4:08.23
42 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:08.72
43 Rafael Burger JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:08.76
44 Adam Cohan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:08.98
51 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:10.44
52 Frederick Inada Senior Unattached 4:10.80
55 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:11.50
56 Calvin Abbott SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:12.09
61 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.25
78 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:26.08
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:58.36 4:05.24 4:05.24 4:07.71
45 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:14.23 3:21.70 3:49.09 4:09.01
46 Eric Perez   Unattached 5:13.78 4:43.90 3:26.70 4:09.03
48 Austin Hutchings Freshman Unattached 3:44.73 3:32.25 5:22.12 4:09.70
49 Eric Talbert FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:12.29 4:59.80 4:19.83 4:09.83
54 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 4:36.48 3:08.51 5:16.69 4:11.34
57 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:55.34 3:44.66 5:02.91 4:12.42
60 Anthony Castro FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:05.56 4:11.64 4:59.94 4:14.18
63 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:31.55 5:08.40 3:36.64 4:14.87
64 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 3:18.41 4:02.21 3:59.64 4:17.67
67 Daniel Fajardo FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:16.48 4:34.98 4:34.98 4:19.41
73 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:47.23 5:13.58 3:46.62 4:23.51
76 Abel Kidane Freshman Unattached 4:20.61 4:09.97 3:46.04 4:25.92
80 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 3:52.52 4:29.94 3:28.47 4:27.26
84 Juan Zamora SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:39.88 5:31.50 3:56.40 4:31.72
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 5:30.06 4:13.89 4:13.89 5:19.91 4:13.89
62 David Berardi FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:38.83 3:43.92 4:14.45 3:13.39 5:02.80
65 Jackson Schenone   Cal Poly DC 3:14.23 3:22.00 4:18.97 4:06.03 3:50.49
66 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:31.81 5:26.62 4:19.22 4:37.37 3:19.60
68 Andrew Tafolla Freshman Unattached 5:16.03 5:23.87 4:21.18 4:44.69 4:55.14
69 Joel Magana Sophomore Unattached 5:11.77 4:32.47 4:21.99 5:14.39 3:32.22
71 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:38.99 5:17.97 4:22.78 4:09.64 3:30.23
72 Jasper Fuhs   Cal Poly DC 3:22.60 5:28.89 4:23.11 5:42.05 4:44.16
74 JOHN VELEZ Sophomore UCLA Club XCTF 4:06.23 4:45.94 4:24.76 3:47.70 4:00.94
77 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 3:24.77 3:54.02 4:25.93 5:11.14 5:21.78
79 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:30.84 5:33.50 4:26.80 5:01.49 4:05.46
82 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:47.28 5:51.75 4:30.57 4:30.57 5:30.10
85 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 5:48.87 5:51.59 4:32.55 5:24.34 3:38.04
86 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 3:38.42 4:13.91 4:33.02 5:24.90 5:35.82
87 Reese Puchalski   UCLA Club Track 3:59.31 5:41.08 4:35.06 5:08.07 5:19.07
88 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 5:27.93 4:38.33 4:35.57 5:49.98 5:30.69
89 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 4:48.26 5:57.55 4:37.17 5:35.38 3:33.42
93 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 5:08.80 3:22.12 4:40.72 3:36.16 5:45.29
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
75 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 4:59.49 5:28.64 4:25.03 3:13.48 4:17.08 5:18.04
81 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 3:55.34 5:26.27 4:27.43 3:23.25 5:04.87 5:02.20
83 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 5:22.34 3:33.99 4:30.87 3:44.83 5:06.09 5:00.67
90 Brian Ortiz   Unattached 4:02.22 5:17.39 4:38.41 4:55.12 4:02.22 5:31.31
91 Simeon Michelson FR-1 Westmont 5:43.89 3:40.87 4:39.58 4:11.63 5:29.91 5:01.95
92 Paul Lille   Cal Poly DC 3:19.15 5:16.96 4:40.49 4:32.08 6:01.84 5:08.54
94 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 4:49.98 6:05.99 4:41.53 5:23.76 3:48.04 5:26.58
95 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 3:34.87 3:51.83 4:42.72 4:14.45 5:42.10 4:14.45
96 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 4:29.66 4:09.58 4:46.87 6:07.20 3:43.76 3:38.03
97 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 3:29.89 4:53.26 4:47.51 5:47.89 6:13.77 5:27.77
98 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:49.74 5:58.49 4:51.45 5:38.09 3:41.51 3:41.51
99 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 5:28.04 4:29.46 4:52.89 5:54.40 4:26.53 4:08.96
100 Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech 3:25.91 4:54.15 4:54.15 5:17.69 5:50.04 4:12.97
101 Emile Anand JR-3 Caltech 4:39.00 4:21.00 5:00.00 4:27.00 4:12.00 4:48.00
102 Zachary Beimford   ARC Racing Project 4:36.02 6:20.29 5:06.68 6:29.49 4:32.95 5:40.42
103 Kenichi Price FR-1 Soka 4:42.99 5:53.73 5:07.59 4:36.83 6:12.19 5:35.28