April 20-21, 2022
|
Berea - Berea, KY

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Kirksey FR-1 Mary Baldwin 39.62 50.79 49.78 38.10 36.06 47.75 43.68 10
2 Aaron Leavitt FR-1 Southern Virginia 35.68 50.97 48.43 51.99 52.50 47.92 59.64 8
3 Roman Moore FR-1 Southern Virginia 43.08 51.28 49.75 40.52 40.52 52.31 58.98 6
4 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 1:01.11 51.35 42.62 44.17 1:00.08 52.38 48.27 5
5 Tasker Brown JR-3 Pfeiffer 58.15 51.46 42.72 45.80 49.41 58.15 41.17 4
6 Ben Landheim FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:06.17 51.69 55.31 48.08 45.49 50.14 43.94 3
7 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 1:06.50 52.36 46.60 1:00.74 48.70 41.37 45.03 2
8 Zane Smith FR-1 Piedmont 43.62 54.52 1:04.34 55.61 55.61 58.89 50.71 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Kirksey FR-1 Mary Baldwin 47.52 1:01.03 53.53 44.52 50.02
2 Aaron Leavitt FR-1 Southern Virginia 54.54 41.03 43.53 41.03 50.03
3 Roman Moore FR-1 Southern Virginia 48.52 47.01 1:03.68 51.55 50.54
4 Tasker Brown JR-3 Pfeiffer 57.16 1:00.73 43.38 59.20 51.03
5 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 37.07 57.37 1:00.93 44.17 50.77
6 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 57.31 46.57 1:05.50 54.76 51.17
7 Ben Landheim FR-1 Southern Virginia 40.48 41.51 43.56 42.53 51.24
8 Zane Smith FR-1 Piedmont 55.38 57.96 41.40 47.10 51.75
9 Austin Ezzell SO-2 Methodist 59.77 48.86 58.73 37.94 51.97
10 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 39.62 1:06.21 40.67 1:00.47 52.13
11 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 1:01.77 45.02 37.69 1:00.20 52.34
12 Josh Leak SO-2 Covenant 54.61 53.56 45.69 1:06.17 52.51
13 Jeffrey Ozor FR-1 Berea 59.51 39.50 38.97 41.08 52.66
14 Shyheim Holmes FR-1 Mary Baldwin 50.13 55.93 59.10 1:01.73 52.76
15 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 56.12 41.83 54.00 55.59 52.94
16 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 1:04.29 41.60 42.14 38.36 54.02
17 Reginald Everett JR-3 Brevard 1:02.98 46.15 40.18 59.72 54.29
18 Donte Robinson FR-1 Methodist 1:04.79 1:01.52 1:09.69 40.83 54.44
19 Louis Ross SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 1:10.36 1:06.00 1:10.36 1:01.63 54.54
20 Tevian Adams FR-1 Mary Baldwin 57.61 41.55 47.64 52.62 55.39
21 Din Rayche FR-1 Mary Baldwin 1:05.17 58.49 57.38 49.58 55.70
22 Tyler Shirley SO-2 Huntingdon 55.91 55.35 51.44 1:09.33 55.91
23 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 58.60 45.08 1:00.85 49.02 56.34
24 Ryan Cole SO-2 Huntingdon 52.63 1:01.98 1:16.02 1:06.08 58.47
25 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 53.34 50.41 1:03.30 50.41 58.61
26 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:03.83 1:11.05 1:18.28 1:14.06 1:00.21
27 Harrison Jackson SO-2 Huntingdon 1:04.79 43.40 54.40 1:08.46 1:01.12
28 Kenede Marion FR-1 Pfeiffer 44.85 56.52 1:10.03 1:05.12 1:01.43
29 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 50.11 1:09.29 1:04.34 1:01.86 1:01.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Roman Moore FR-1 Southern Virginia 58.63 54.59 58.63 37.91 50.54 50.04
7 Ben Landheim FR-1 Southern Virginia 55.34 51.76 1:05.59 50.73 51.24 1:05.08
8 Zane Smith FR-1 Piedmont 56.41 55.38 58.48 54.34 51.75 55.38
12 Josh Leak SO-2 Covenant 1:07.22 56.19 1:01.44 43.59 52.51 45.16
17 Reginald Everett JR-3 Brevard 58.64 51.58 48.32 1:02.98 54.29 1:01.89
21 Din Rayche FR-1 Mary Baldwin 1:10.74 40.11 1:05.73 1:01.83 55.70 1:01.27
24 Ryan Cole SO-2 Huntingdon 57.89 43.27 40.93 48.53 58.47 1:03.74
27 Harrison Jackson SO-2 Huntingdon 53.18 1:12.13 53.18 1:00.51 1:01.12 56.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaron Leavitt FR-1 Southern Virginia 48.53 57.04 52.04 39.53 50.03 40.53
5 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 40.11 45.70 40.11 1:00.42 50.77 45.19
11 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 42.92 1:06.48 1:05.43 53.91 52.34 42.40
13 Jeffrey Ozor FR-1 Berea 50.56 1:02.14 1:01.09 44.24 52.66 50.56
18 Donte Robinson FR-1 Methodist 58.25 1:03.70 51.18 50.63 54.44 41.38
23 Jeremiah Ivory FR-1 Pfeiffer 46.20 1:00.29 45.08 1:01.41 56.34 47.89
29 Jonah Chapman FR-1 Pfeiffer 58.15 43.31 1:04.96 43.31 1:01.86 58.15
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tasker Brown JR-3 Pfeiffer 1:00.22 51.03
9 Austin Ezzell SO-2 Methodist 54.57 51.97
14 Shyheim Holmes FR-1 Mary Baldwin 1:04.90 52.76
15 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 42.36 52.94
19 Louis Ross SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 38.73 54.54
22 Tyler Shirley SO-2 Huntingdon 49.20 55.91
28 Kenede Marion FR-1 Pfeiffer 1:19.25 1:01.43
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Kirksey FR-1 Mary Baldwin 44.02 49.52 50.02 43.52
6 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 49.64 48.62 51.17 44.52
10 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 46.40 58.39 52.13 54.22
16 Isaiah Costner SO-2 William Peace 49.16 1:00.51 54.02 59.97
20 Tevian Adams FR-1 Mary Baldwin 57.06 47.64 55.39 49.86
25 Nakeem Nicholas SR-4 Pfeiffer 1:02.72 49.24 58.61 59.20
26 Camren Gray FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.19 58.41 1:00.21 55.40