April 20-21, 2022
|
Berea - Berea, KY

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jakeisha Lewis FR-1 Berea 13.83 15.73 17.28 10
2 Alexia Bonds SO-2 Berea 15.91 18.01 17.48 8
3 Haylea-Layne Miller FR-1 Brevard 13.05 18.52 17.63 6
4 Anna Baker JR-3 Covenant 15.51 20.56 18.03 5
5 Assata Sirleaf FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 13.70 22.28 18.26 4
6 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 19.19 20.65 18.27 3
7 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 22.66 17.46 18.57 2
8 Grace Hearns FR-1 Mary Baldwin 17.76 18.17 20.41 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Hearns FR-1 Mary Baldwin 16.66 17.33 16.82 20.19 15.81 16.66
2 Jakeisha Lewis FR-1 Berea 17.84 14.13 17.66 15.19 14.31 13.43
3 Alexia Bonds SO-2 Berea 17.76 15.86 17.24 20.00 16.90 14.49
4 Haylea-Layne Miller FR-1 Brevard 19.78 20.13 17.50 18.03 15.58 12.60
5 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 21.81 17.73 17.73 21.46 22.70 20.39
6 Assata Sirleaf FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 16.77 21.59 17.84 16.95 19.27 21.59
7 Anna Baker JR-3 Covenant 15.72 13.01 18.07 23.50 19.34 16.99
8 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 15.63 15.23 20.03 17.03 16.63 15.83
9 Emma Blodgett SO-2 Southern Virginia 25.81 17.68 20.32 16.46 21.14 17.28
  Riley Heward FR-1 Southern Virginia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Kemper Snyder JR-3 Mary Baldwin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Hearns FR-1 Mary Baldwin 17.50 16.82 16.66 15.31 12.62 19.01 20.02
3 Alexia Bonds SO-2 Berea 21.04 17.24 17.76 22.24 15.69 15.86 17.24
4 Haylea-Layne Miller FR-1 Brevard 21.53 17.50 22.58 14.18 18.73 17.50 13.48
7 Anna Baker JR-3 Covenant 13.38 18.07 13.20 13.01 22.59 16.27 17.35
8 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 14.43 20.03 21.04 24.04 20.23 15.63 15.63
  Kemper Snyder JR-3 Mary Baldwin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jakeisha Lewis FR-1 Berea 17.66
5 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 17.73
6 Assata Sirleaf FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 17.84
9 Emma Blodgett SO-2 Southern Virginia 20.32
  Riley Heward FR-1 Southern Virginia DQ