March 11-12, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 1:05.77 50.98 41.81 10
2 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 49.92 51.46 1:03.30 8
3 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 1:06.43 51.49 1:04.88 6
4 Alexis Holmes JR-3 Kentucky 55.62 51.50 40.69 5
5 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 41.73 51.51 42.76 4
6 Britton Wilson FR-1 Arkansas 1:04.92 51.52 1:04.92 3
7 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 42.84 51.61 1:05.03 2
8 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 52.68 51.64 45.45 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 52.51 57.10 50.98 46.91 47.42 56.08 10
2 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 48.38 56.61 51.46 1:00.73 37.06 40.14 8
5 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 57.18 58.21 51.51 1:04.91 51.51 46.36 4
6 Britton Wilson FR-1 Arkansas 57.19 51.01 51.52 53.07 59.25 46.37 3
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 41.71 56.64 42.23 51.49 6
4 Alexis Holmes JR-3 Kentucky 1:04.89 1:06.44 40.17 51.50 5
7 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 1:06.58 52.13 40.78 51.61 2
8 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 1:00.42 43.90 54.23 51.64 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 1:01.01 51.70 1:01.53 40.33 37.23
2 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 1:00.20 51.89 55.01 44.63 1:02.27
3 Britton Wilson FR-1 Arkansas 43.62 51.92 52.96 57.64 42.58
4 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 41.12 52.05 42.69 51.53 1:01.42
5 Alexis Holmes JR-3 Kentucky 37.52 52.11 43.78 51.07 54.20
6 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 1:04.14 52.14 45.89 42.76 46.93
7 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 39.13 52.17 52.17 44.35 41.22
8 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 37.12 52.27 47.05 42.87 55.41
9 Amber Anning SO-2 LSU 1:05.60 52.48 49.34 1:07.70 54.58
10 Taiya Shelby SR-4 Vanderbilt 58.96 52.64 54.22 47.38 48.96
11 Kimberly Harris SO-2 USC 57.92 52.65 53.18 1:06.87 57.92
12 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 54.90 52.78 49.62 58.06 59.65
13 Rosey Effiong SO-2 Arkansas 46.59 52.94 47.65 55.59 1:00.36
14 Latasha Smith SO-2 UCF 42.06 53.92 39.90 39.37 1:07.40
15 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 1:07.50 56.72 1:10.90 40.28 1:01.26
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Britton Wilson FR-1 Arkansas 42.06 41.02 51.92 49.33 44.14 1:03.87 38.94
4 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 41.12 38.52 52.05 43.73 1:06.63 1:02.46 42.16
8 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 55.41 1:01.68 52.27 1:00.11 38.68 1:01.16 58.02
14 Latasha Smith SO-2 UCF 1:01.47 49.61 53.92 1:10.10 1:09.02 1:07.40 43.14
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Alexis Holmes JR-3 Kentucky 52.11
9 Amber Anning SO-2 LSU 52.48
12 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 52.78
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 55.32 39.30 51.70 48.60 1:06.18 1:03.60
7 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 55.83 1:03.13 52.17 37.57 49.57 37.57
10 Taiya Shelby SR-4 Vanderbilt 1:03.70 57.38 52.64 1:01.59 46.33 45.27
13 Rosey Effiong SO-2 Arkansas 1:01.94 1:06.71 52.94 51.89 41.30 45.53
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 51.89 59.68 53.45 58.64 50.86 39.44 1:06.42
6 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 52.14 42.76 47.97 40.67 59.44 1:01.53 47.97
11 Kimberly Harris SO-2 USC 52.65 46.34 1:04.76 57.39 48.97 56.34 57.92
15 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 56.72 1:05.23 47.08 52.19 1:13.17 1:11.47 57.86