March 11-12, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 6.50 6.24 10
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite JR-3 Indiana 6.52 6.00 8
3 Favour Ashe FR-1 Tennessee 6.55 6.62 6
4 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 6.56 6.17 5
5 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.63 5.04 4
6 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 6.64 6.38 3
7 Don'dre Swint JR-3 Florida State 6.68 8.49 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Favour Ashe FR-1 Tennessee 5.67 6.51 6.45 5.54 5.47 6.90 7.95
2 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.24 6.56 8.53 8.14 5.25 6.30 5.12
3 Rikkoi Brathwaite JR-3 Indiana 7.42 6.56 4.60 7.02 5.25 4.92 4.66
4 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 5.79 6.57 5.26 7.63 6.18 5.98 5.06
5 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 7.77 6.58 7.24 5.20 6.25 6.19 7.24
6 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 7.97 6.58 6.98 8.43 8.23 8.16 6.19
7 Kasaun James SR-4 USC 4.88 6.59 7.38 7.06 7.19 5.28 5.47
8 Don'dre Swint JR-3 Florida State 7.20 6.60 4.89 5.61 5.68 6.08 8.32
9 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 4.83 6.61 6.22 8.20 5.89 7.74 8.40
10 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 7.08 6.61 5.75 6.48 5.42 6.94 8.33
11 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.36 6.62 6.69 7.35 6.69 4.70 6.43
12 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 4.72 6.64 4.98 6.84 4.85 7.91 4.98
13 Kalen Walker SO-2 Iowa 5.65 6.64 6.44 8.44 6.78 6.25 6.58
14 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 5.57 6.70 6.17 5.10 5.30 6.24 6.24
  Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Micah Williams FR-1 Oregon FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Favour Ashe FR-1 Tennessee 7.88 5.67 6.51
4 Lawrence Johnson JR-3 Wisconsin 6.38 8.35 6.57
7 Kasaun James SR-4 USC 6.99 8.51 6.59
10 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 7.41 5.16 6.61
11 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 8.35 6.36 6.62
12 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 4.98 5.38 6.64
14 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 8.11 7.51 6.70
  Micah Williams FR-1 Oregon FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.56 8.07 5.84 5.97
3 Rikkoi Brathwaite JR-3 Indiana 6.56 4.86 6.89 4.66
5 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 6.58 8.49 6.45 8.49
6 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 6.58 7.97 7.64 6.98
8 Don'dre Swint JR-3 Florida State 6.60 6.08 7.26 8.58
9 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 6.61 5.95 5.29 5.89
13 Kalen Walker SO-2 Iowa 6.64 5.98 5.65 6.84
  Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech FS FS FS FS