May 5- 7, 2022
|
Southwest Baptist - Bolivar, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jameel Walkes-Miller SO-2 Lindenwood 20.24 24.04 19.19 24.88 21.08 10
2 Parker Love SO-2 Southwest Baptist 25.22 21.77 21.99 15.09 21.55 8
3 Samuel Schmidt FR-1 Missouri S&T 21.78 28.38 23.54 23.76 22.00 6
4 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 25.12 21.15 20.05 27.10 22.03 5
5 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 23.64 18.78 20.33 26.95 22.09 4
6 Damaine Dixon SR-4 Lindenwood 18.59 17.00 22.44 16.32 22.66 3
7 Trevor Johnson JR-3 Drury 33.37 32.84 21.55 21.02 26.27 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jameel Walkes-Miller SO-2 Lindenwood 16.01 21.34 27.11 2.2
2 Parker Love SO-2 Southwest Baptist 24.84 21.41 26.12 1.1
3 Dorian Leda JR-3 Lindenwood 21.62 21.62 24.65 1.3
4 Damaine Dixon SR-4 Lindenwood 20.85 21.71 20.19 1.1
5 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 16.51 21.72 17.60 1.3
6 Samuel Schmidt FR-1 Missouri S&T 19.77 21.96 22.62 2.2
7 Trevor Johnson JR-3 Drury 28.62 22.01 18.93 2.2
8 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 24.45 22.02 28.19 2.2
9 Thiea Shea FR-1 Quincy 17.05 22.14 19.04 1.3
10 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 21.49 22.15 24.15 2.2
11 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 18.85 22.17 16.85 1.1
12 Boris Charles JR-3 Lindenwood 26.46 22.23 17.79 1.3
13 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 28.84 22.35 19.45 1.1
14 Chadwick Stewart SO-2 Quincy 21.51 22.40 18.82 1.1
15 Romon Logan FR-1 Lindenwood 20.25 22.50 21.15 1.1
16 Dujuan Baker SO-2 Quincy 23.46 22.55 16.92 1.3
17 Herman Chongwain SO-2 Quincy 21.05 22.63 15.84 1.3
18 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 28.76 22.82 25.11 2.2
19 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 22.30 23.23 21.38 2.2
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jameel Walkes-Miller SO-2 Lindenwood 21.34 25.19 23.05 15.58 26.25
6 Samuel Schmidt FR-1 Missouri S&T 21.96 17.35 28.33 27.67 20.87
7 Trevor Johnson JR-3 Drury 22.01 25.10 25.76 27.52 25.54
8 Carlo Heath SR-4 Quincy 22.02 28.63 25.77 26.21 25.55
10 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 22.15 19.72 16.84 25.03 27.47
18 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 22.82 28.53 25.79 24.19 23.51
19 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 23.23 24.63 20.91 25.32 19.05
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Parker Love SO-2 Southwest Baptist 21.41 24.63 15.85 18.20 16.70 21.41
4 Damaine Dixon SR-4 Lindenwood 21.71 18.89 26.27 19.11 26.71 18.24
11 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 22.17 16.85 28.38 22.62 17.52 25.28
13 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 22.35 17.21 28.39 18.11 17.21 21.24
14 Chadwick Stewart SO-2 Quincy 22.40 21.06 24.87 22.85 19.04 17.03
15 Romon Logan FR-1 Lindenwood 22.50 16.20 28.58 24.98 27.68 27.23
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dorian Leda JR-3 Lindenwood 21.62 25.08 23.14 18.81 27.25 24.43
5 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 21.72 16.95 25.42 25.85 26.29 26.07
9 Thiea Shea FR-1 Quincy 22.14 25.69 26.57 18.82 27.46 15.72
12 Boris Charles JR-3 Lindenwood 22.23 23.12 17.34 18.45 17.57 20.23
16 Dujuan Baker SO-2 Quincy 22.55 17.59 22.10 26.39 27.29 19.62
17 Herman Chongwain SO-2 Quincy 22.63 23.09 21.96 16.52 26.03 19.01