April 9, 2022
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Myles Gascon JR-3 Saint Louis 9.37 8.50 10.76 9.80 8.83 12.38 0.5
2 Max Rivera FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 13.47 8.98 10.95 9.64 11.50 11.61 0.5
3 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11.08 11.08 10.97 10.75 13.83 9.00 0.5
4 Dalton Burk SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 10.12 8.14 11.00 10.45 8.03 14.30 0.5
5 Sacrad Michelin SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 12.09 11.43 11.09 9.54 13.53 8.10 0.5
6 Henry H.L. Lewis SO-2 Purdue 11.25 10.47 11.13 12.58 9.80 13.92 1.0
7 Jevan Terry SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10.50 7.93 11.17 11.40 12.63 12.96 1.0
8 Nehemiah Ray FR-1 Valparaiso 10.90 8.31 11.23 7.98 12.69 10.78 0.5
9 Zach Debelak JR-3 DePaul 14.28 13.38 11.24 7.87 10.68 12.26 2.2
10 Michael Marrs FR-1 Illinois State 14.18 14.07 11.25 11.03 11.03 11.70 0.5
11 Isaac Eubanks FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 12.81 13.15 11.33 10.43 13.26 10.43 2.2
12 Terrence Marfo FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9.07 8.16 11.33 13.60 13.37 10.77 2.2
13 Ben Bradley FR-1 Butler 13.27 11.12 11.34 11.46 13.27 9.76 1.0
14 Solomon Hudson FR-1 Illinois State 10.57 10.23 11.36 8.86 10.11 10.46 1.0
15 Micah Amerson SR-4 Illinois State 10.38 12.09 11.40 13.91 10.95 14.48 1.0
16 Juan Maniog FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 11.52 9.58 11.40 11.18 12.32 13.11 1.0
17 Kerry Jackson II Freshman Unattached 12.03 14.69 11.56 11.68 9.37 12.03 1.0
18 Austin Beckon SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 13.89 14.00 11.57 9.95 14.70 14.12 2.2
19 Nathan Wessel SO-2 Valparaiso 8.55 13.70 11.71 8.44 8.44 14.88 2.2
20 Lukas Sepulveda JR-3 Valparaiso 10.41 9.81 11.96 11.01 14.24 9.33 2.2
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Gascon JR-3 Saint Louis 13.45 10.98 10.76
2 Max Rivera FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.64 11.72 10.95
3 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 13.06 13.28 10.97
4 Dalton Burk SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 9.02 13.97 11.00
5 Sacrad Michelin SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 12.87 8.43 11.09
8 Nehemiah Ray FR-1 Valparaiso 8.65 9.66 11.23
10 Michael Marrs FR-1 Illinois State 11.82 11.03 11.25
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Henry H.L. Lewis SO-2 Purdue 9.46 11.13 7.80
7 Jevan Terry SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9.16 11.17 13.74
13 Ben Bradley FR-1 Butler 11.91 11.34 8.51
14 Solomon Hudson FR-1 Illinois State 13.18 11.36 14.43
15 Micah Amerson SR-4 Illinois State 13.34 11.40 11.63
16 Juan Maniog FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.24 11.40 10.61
17 Kerry Jackson II Freshman Unattached 11.10 11.56 11.33
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Zach Debelak JR-3 DePaul 11.58 11.24 12.59
11 Isaac Eubanks FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8.05 11.33 14.39
12 Terrence Marfo FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10.54 11.33 13.83
18 Austin Beckon SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.00 11.57 15.05
19 Nathan Wessel SO-2 Valparaiso 12.65 11.71 14.52
20 Lukas Sepulveda JR-3 Valparaiso 10.77 11.96 8.97

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Edward Watkins FR-1 Illinois State 22.08 18.33 1.9
2 Danny Hopkins SO-2 Saint Louis 22.15 25.25 -2.0
3 Myles Gascon JR-3 Saint Louis 22.17 26.16 0.5
4 Henry H.L. Lewis SO-2 Purdue 22.24 28.47 -2.0
5 Owen Schafer FR-1 Purdue 22.31 18.97 0.5
6 Michael Marrs FR-1 Illinois State 22.32 22.99 -2.0
7 Micah Amerson SR-4 Illinois State 22.55 29.32 0.5
8 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.55 18.72 -2.0
9 Solomon Hudson FR-1 Illinois State 22.69 21.79 1.9
10 Jevan Terry SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22.70 27.47 -2.0
11 Nehemiah Ray FR-1 Valparaiso 22.82 17.35 -2.0
12 Isaac Eubanks FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.95 17.45 1.9
13 Tim Harris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 23.18 29.91 1.9
14 Kerry Jackson II Freshman Unattached 23.44 27.66 0.5
15 Nathan Wessel SO-2 Valparaiso 23.48 18.55 1.9
16 Paul Goins FR-1 Purdue 23.50 27.50 0.5
17 Terrence Marfo FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 23.62 22.21 -0.2
18 Lukas Sepulveda JR-3 Valparaiso 23.75 30.88 -0.2
19 Chris Stein SO-2 Butler 23.86 24.58 1.9
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Danny Hopkins SO-2 Saint Louis 19.94 17.28 22.15
4 Henry H.L. Lewis SO-2 Purdue 24.69 20.02 22.24
6 Michael Marrs FR-1 Illinois State 22.32 21.21 22.32
8 Cameron Woods FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.55 16.24 22.55
10 Jevan Terry SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 19.53 29.51 22.70
11 Nehemiah Ray FR-1 Valparaiso 24.88 25.56 22.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Myles Gascon JR-3 Saint Louis 22.17 22.17 20.40
5 Owen Schafer FR-1 Purdue 22.31 18.97 25.44
7 Micah Amerson SR-4 Illinois State 22.55 22.10 18.95
14 Kerry Jackson II Freshman Unattached 23.44 20.63 29.07
16 Paul Goins FR-1 Purdue 23.50 27.73 17.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edward Watkins FR-1 Illinois State 22.08 16.78 15.68 19.43
9 Solomon Hudson FR-1 Illinois State 22.69 19.97 15.89 29.50
12 Isaac Eubanks FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.95 26.63 23.87 20.66
13 Tim Harris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 23.18 16.23 26.20 27.36
15 Nathan Wessel SO-2 Valparaiso 23.48 29.59 17.38 27.48
19 Chris Stein SO-2 Butler 23.86 23.63 24.58 21.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Terrence Marfo FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 23.62 27.40
18 Lukas Sepulveda JR-3 Valparaiso 23.75 30.40

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarel Terry SO-2 DePaul 50.92 47.14 51.39 47.14 56.10 41.49 38.19
2 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 35.17 47.52 39.92 56.55 39.45 38.02 48.00
3 Danny Hopkins SO-2 Saint Louis 35.02 48.64 59.83 59.34 59.83 50.59 46.21
4 Malcolm Dotson   Unattached 40.00 48.78 39.03 34.15 59.52 54.64 43.42
5 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 50.42 48.95 36.23 57.77 39.16 38.67 50.91
6 Edward Watkins FR-1 Illinois State 45.83 49.27 51.74 47.80 59.62 1:03.07 45.33
7 Michael Beros FR-1 Butler 43.57 49.51 59.91 46.05 54.96 35.16 1:00.41
8 Owen Schafer FR-1 Purdue 1:02.40 49.52 50.51 49.03 1:04.38 44.08 1:02.89
9 Kegan Anderson SO-2 Illinois 1:03.40 49.53 50.52 1:03.40 1:00.93 42.60 48.54
10 Ryan Farmer FR-1 Purdue 1:00.25 49.79 54.77 56.76 37.35 1:00.25 51.79
11 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 36.86 49.80 1:04.74 40.34 46.82 43.33 1:01.76
12 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 47.04 50.04 44.54 36.03 43.54 46.54 1:02.55
13 Melcon Dejesus FR-1 Illinois State 1:03.18 50.14 54.66 1:04.68 1:02.18 59.17 42.12
14 Declan Rustay JR-3 Illinois 1:00.20 50.16 1:03.71 46.15 57.69 44.14 52.67
15 Malik Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 1:02.45 50.36 1:04.97 44.82 1:03.96 50.36 45.33
16 Joshua Edmonds FR-1 DePaul 55.21 50.65 36.47 50.15 56.23 1:01.29 56.23
17 Mason Wolfe FR-1 Purdue 36.70 50.97 37.21 1:00.15 1:02.19 56.07 48.43
18 Kai Larson JR-3 Illinois State 43.69 51.40 46.26 51.40 1:02.20 36.50 50.38
19 Xion Russell SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 57.45 51.75 45.54 1:05.21 46.06 54.34 38.30
20 Nick Blakey   Unattached 56.53 52.34 1:02.29 45.02 56.01 1:04.91 1:00.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jarel Terry SO-2 DePaul 47.14 45.73
2 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 47.52 37.07
3 Danny Hopkins SO-2 Saint Louis 48.64 53.99
4 Malcolm Dotson   Unattached 48.78 1:02.93
5 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 48.95 55.32
9 Kegan Anderson SO-2 Illinois 49.53 41.61
14 Declan Rustay JR-3 Illinois 50.16 1:01.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Edward Watkins FR-1 Illinois State 44.35 1:02.08 38.93 37.45 49.27
7 Michael Beros FR-1 Butler 37.14 52.48 58.43 58.43 49.51
8 Owen Schafer FR-1 Purdue 51.01 53.49 50.02 39.62 49.52
10 Ryan Farmer FR-1 Purdue 52.28 39.34 46.31 39.84 49.79
12 Trevor Tousana SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 47.04 57.05 53.05 45.54 50.04
13 Melcon Dejesus FR-1 Illinois State 44.63 51.65 44.63 44.13 50.14
20 Nick Blakey   Unattached 43.45 45.02 1:03.34 49.20 52.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 47.31 52.29 46.32 49.80 1:00.76 37.35 39.84
15 Malik Stewart FR-1 Saint Louis 36.77 39.28 41.30 50.36 38.28 45.83 59.43
16 Joshua Edmonds FR-1 DePaul 49.13 1:00.78 58.76 50.65 1:04.84 58.25 41.03
17 Mason Wolfe FR-1 Purdue 41.29 1:02.19 43.84 50.97 1:06.27 55.56 36.70
18 Kai Larson JR-3 Illinois State 48.83 1:00.14 37.01 51.40 48.32 58.09 1:04.77
19 Xion Russell SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 47.10 46.58 1:02.10 51.75 50.72 49.68 42.96

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:50.18
2 Nicolas Dovalovsky   UNAT-Illinois 1:50.20
3 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 1:52.37
4 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 1:52.61
5 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 1:53.19
6 Michael Parry JR-3 DePaul 1:54.30
7 Matt De Haas JR-3 Saint Louis 1:55.34
8 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 1:55.77
9 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 1:56.27
10 Brett Otterbacher FR-1 Purdue 1:56.53
11 Nehemiah Rivers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:57.28
12 Jack Slaughter FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.20
13 Will O'Brien SO-2 Illinois 1:58.37
14 Luke Schaefer JR-3 Saint Louis 1:59.28
15 Aidan Martin FR-1 Saint Louis 2:00.31
16 Ethan Dupas FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:01.02
17 Nick Parker FR-1 Saint Louis 2:01.33
18 Jack McPhillips FR-1 Saint Louis 2:01.69
19 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 2:01.83
20 Nick Robie SR-4 Butler 2:02.24
21 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 2:03.66
22 Andy Thompson SO-2 DePaul 2:04.52
23 Sean Curran SO-2 Valparaiso 2:05.10
24 Grant Jensen SO-2 Illinois 2:16.43
  Harrison Porter JR-3 Illinois State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 2:11.12 2:23.24 2:17.73 2:18.83 1:50.18 1:52.39
2 Nicolas Dovalovsky   UNAT-Illinois 1:53.51 2:10.04 1:34.78 2:19.96 1:50.20 1:43.59
3 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 1:25.41 1:45.63 2:15.97 1:25.41 1:52.37 1:41.14
4 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 1:43.61 1:48.11 1:51.49 2:24.14 1:52.61 2:20.77
5 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 1:26.03 1:35.08 1:59.99 2:24.89 1:53.19 1:50.93
13 Will O'Brien SO-2 Illinois 2:09.03 1:24.05 2:10.21 1:27.60 1:58.37 2:19.68
  Harrison Porter JR-3 Illinois State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Parry JR-3 DePaul 2:00.02 1:22.30 1:54.30 2:06.88 2:02.31
7 Matt De Haas JR-3 Saint Louis 2:16.11 1:49.58 1:55.34 1:26.51 1:20.74
8 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 2:00.40 2:27.03 1:55.77 1:46.51 2:21.24
9 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 1:45.81 2:20.69 1:56.27 1:29.53 2:13.71
10 Brett Otterbacher FR-1 Purdue 1:41.39 1:28.57 1:56.53 1:32.06 1:27.40
11 Nehemiah Rivers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:44.38 1:32.66 1:57.28 1:58.46 2:18.39
12 Jack Slaughter FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.20 1:25.11 1:58.20 1:45.20 2:07.66
14 Luke Schaefer JR-3 Saint Louis 2:31.49 2:31.49 1:59.28 1:49.74 1:44.97
20 Nick Robie SR-4 Butler 2:12.02 1:54.91 2:02.24 1:30.46 1:57.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Aidan Martin FR-1 Saint Louis 2:00.31 2:00.31 2:02.72
16 Ethan Dupas FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:36.82 2:01.02 2:02.23
17 Nick Parker FR-1 Saint Louis 2:31.67 2:01.33 1:46.77
18 Jack McPhillips FR-1 Saint Louis 1:51.96 2:01.69 2:34.55
19 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 2:17.67 2:01.83 1:46.00
21 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 1:31.51 2:03.66 2:28.40
22 Andy Thompson SO-2 DePaul 1:49.58 2:04.52 2:16.98
23 Sean Curran SO-2 Valparaiso 2:41.38 2:05.10 2:05.10
24 Grant Jensen SO-2 Illinois 2:25.98 2:16.43 2:23.26

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kendall Muhammad   Unattached 2:41.91 4:30.63 3:51.30 4:21.37 2:46.54
2 Colin Yandel SO-2 Illinois 4:37.25 4:44.24 3:52.98 4:23.27 4:04.63
3 Shane Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 3:29.98 4:39.98 3:53.31 4:28.31 4:49.31
4 Brady Yoder FR-1 Purdue 4:36.93 3:40.60 3:54.68 4:18.15 3:38.26
5 Nathan Walker FR-1 Purdue 3:19.78 4:42.04 3:55.03 4:32.64 3:47.98
6 John Pieper SR-4 Purdue 3:05.94 3:50.66 3:55.36 4:35.38 2:54.17
7 Gabe Smit FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:48.15 4:27.62 3:56.83 4:22.89 4:27.62
8 Jack Roberts SO-2 Illinois 3:24.06 2:57.96 3:57.27 3:43.04 4:25.75
9 Cameron Arkesteyn SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.81 3:51.65 3:58.81 4:51.35 2:49.56
10 Luke Upton FR-1 Purdue 3:16.32 4:13.78 3:59.41 3:35.47 4:20.96
11 Tyler Cushing SO-2 Illinois 3:16.46 3:42.81 3:59.58 4:13.96 3:23.65
12 Joe Knanishu SO-2 DePaul 4:02.37 3:11.98 3:59.97 4:28.77 3:43.18
13 Kenny Wallace JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 3:26.62 3:57.85 4:00.25 5:00.32 4:21.88
14 Trey Harris JR-3 Butler 3:05.22 4:29.41 4:00.54 3:22.06 3:48.52
15 Joey Kasch FR-1 Purdue 4:42.28 5:13.64 4:01.26 3:51.61 3:34.73
16 Andrew Kendrick FR-1 Butler 4:33.07 4:20.99 4:01.65 4:30.65 4:49.98
17 William Previdi FR-1 DePaul 3:30.47 4:47.89 4:01.92 4:33.37 5:14.50
18 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 4:41.00 4:48.27 4:02.24 3:06.53 3:04.11
19 Leo Burns SO-2 Saint Louis 2:55.73 5:00.21 4:04.07 3:39.67 4:57.77
20 George Blanco FR-1 Saint Louis 5:10.93 3:14.95 4:06.77 3:54.44 4:56.13
21 Guillermo Ibarra FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:52.71 3:23.00 4:07.56 4:34.80 3:47.76
22 Connor Murphy FR-1 Illinois State 3:53.39 4:52.97 4:08.28 5:00.42 4:50.49
23 Jaiden Fishbein FR-1 DePaul 4:46.80 4:41.81 4:09.39 5:14.24 3:29.49
24 Lucas Orwig FR-1 DePaul 4:22.54 3:35.03 4:10.03 5:02.54 5:07.54
25 Julian Head FR-1 Illinois State 4:32.70 5:05.22 4:10.18 4:55.22 3:45.17
26 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 5:26.38 3:35.92 4:11.06 5:01.28 3:13.32
27 Evan Walda SO-2 Valparaiso 3:44.13 4:42.05 4:11.83 5:24.86 4:31.98
28 Jackson Thomas SO-2 DePaul 5:26.74 3:30.23 4:13.28 3:22.63 4:20.88
29 Owen Hassler FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:55.24 4:39.97 4:14.51 4:37.42 3:03.25
30 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 5:34.93 3:29.33 4:21.66 5:24.46 3:39.80
31 William Neupert JR-3 Valparaiso 3:28.85 4:04.11 4:31.23 3:58.69 4:06.82
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kendall Muhammad   Unattached 4:49.13 4:02.87 3:02.73 4:00.56 3:51.30 4:35.25 4:05.18
2 Colin Yandel SO-2 Illinois 3:45.99 2:47.75 4:53.56 3:01.73 3:52.98 4:51.23 4:58.22
3 Shane Knanishu JR-3 DePaul 4:25.98 3:01.99 4:23.64 3:08.99 3:53.31 3:34.65 4:37.64
4 Brady Yoder FR-1 Purdue 2:58.36 5:02.74 4:01.72 5:00.39 3:54.68 3:21.83 3:28.87
5 Nathan Walker FR-1 Purdue 3:15.08 3:19.78 2:49.23 4:39.69 3:55.03 4:20.89 4:06.79
6 John Pieper SR-4 Purdue 2:51.82 4:47.14 4:44.79 5:01.26 3:55.36 4:16.55 4:11.84
7 Gabe Smit FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:07.10 2:45.79 3:35.52 4:32.36 3:56.83 4:27.62 3:52.10
8 Jack Roberts SO-2 Illinois 3:35.92 4:32.86 3:00.33 4:06.76 3:57.27 2:48.47 4:56.59
11 Tyler Cushing SO-2 Illinois 4:57.08 4:11.56 4:54.69 3:40.42 3:59.58 3:23.65 3:35.63
14 Trey Harris JR-3 Butler 5:10.30 3:17.25 5:12.71 3:50.92 4:00.54 4:36.63 3:48.52
18 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 3:45.29 4:14.36 3:59.82 5:07.65 4:02.24 4:21.62 3:30.75
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Cameron Arkesteyn SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:46.58 3:58.81 3:15.83 4:44.19
10 Luke Upton FR-1 Purdue 4:56.87 3:59.41 4:16.17 3:35.47
12 Joe Knanishu SO-2 DePaul 4:11.97 3:59.97 3:40.78 4:14.37
13 Kenny Wallace JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:07.52 4:00.25 4:55.51 5:05.12
15 Joey Kasch FR-1 Purdue 4:47.10 4:01.26 3:58.85 4:18.15
16 Andrew Kendrick FR-1 Butler 4:54.82 4:01.65 3:42.32 3:35.07
17 William Previdi FR-1 DePaul 2:56.61 4:01.92 4:30.95 4:23.70
19 Leo Burns SO-2 Saint Louis 3:22.58 4:04.07 5:17.30 3:51.87
20 George Blanco FR-1 Saint Louis 4:46.26 4:06.77 5:15.87 5:15.87
21 Guillermo Ibarra FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:30.43 4:07.56 3:03.20 3:05.67
22 Connor Murphy FR-1 Illinois State 4:45.53 4:08.28 4:52.97 4:43.04
23 Jaiden Fishbein FR-1 DePaul 3:14.53 4:09.39 4:49.30 4:51.79
24 Lucas Orwig FR-1 DePaul 4:32.54 4:10.03 4:55.04 3:02.53
25 Julian Head FR-1 Illinois State 5:00.22 4:10.18 3:15.14 3:07.64
26 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 5:01.28 4:11.06 3:20.85 3:58.51
27 Evan Walda SO-2 Valparaiso 4:11.83 4:11.83 3:46.65 5:07.24
28 Jackson Thomas SO-2 DePaul 2:59.83 4:13.28 4:15.82 4:31.01
29 Owen Hassler FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:55.24 4:14.51 3:33.79 5:20.69
30 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 3:18.87 4:21.66 4:50.45 3:31.95
31 William Neupert JR-3 Valparaiso 3:55.97 4:31.23 5:28.19 3:26.14

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Charlie Wetzel FR-1 Illinois State 14:24.14 18:00.18
2 Alex Frey FR-1 Purdue 14:24.46 18:35.16
3 Nick Doud SO-2 Butler 14:24.60 14:15.96
4 Sean Robertson FR-1 Butler 14:26.26 13:08.30
5 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:27.45 10:07.22
6 Ryan Adkins SO-2 Butler 14:28.86 13:01.98
7 Bryce Hutchinson FR-1 Purdue 14:29.94 15:48.24
8 Eddie Lennon FR-1 Illinois 14:30.53 16:49.82
9 Caleb Kerr   Unattached 14:31.01 17:51.35
10 Stephen Pipilas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:32.38 13:31.32
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 14:33.56 13:58.62
12 Tyler Klouda SO-2 Illinois State 14:34.41 12:23.25
13 Conor Naughton SR-4 Butler 14:36.65 11:06.26
14 Nathan Kolbus JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:36.96 10:48.95
15 Nick Chudzik JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:37.28 11:41.83
16 Akhil Ghosh JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:37.80 13:01.25
17 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 14:38.05 15:04.40
18 Ian Cummings SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:40.66 10:16.47
19 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 14:42.61 11:54.92
20 Ryan Ruppert FR-1 Purdue 14:44.12 17:23.27
21 Geno Christofanelli FR-1 Purdue 14:47.17 17:26.86
22 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 14:48.61 10:22.03
23 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 14:50.08 17:03.60
24 Charlie Kistner FR-1 Illinois State 14:53.45 14:17.72
25 Tommy Elwood SO-2 DePaul 14:57.38 17:29.94
26 Lucas Capistrant JR-3 Illinois State 14:57.76 11:40.26
27 Simeon Ehm JR-3 Valparaiso 15:00.10 13:21.09
28 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 15:02.72 15:56.89
29 Kyle Friedler JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:05.03 18:15.09
30 William White   Unattached 15:09.18 19:05.57
31 Maxum Caesar SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:13.48 12:38.19
32 Alexander Wright   Unattached 15:13.60 19:38.55
33 Zack Loomis FR-1 Illinois State 15:14.88 12:02.76
34 Nathan Izewski SR-4 Valparaiso 15:28.67 18:52.98
35 Evan Cummins   UNAT-Illinois 15:36.43 18:34.36
36 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:39.73 16:07.93
37 Cameron Sheehy JR-3 Valparaiso 16:01.16 17:46.89
38 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 16:54.36 20:47.67
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Charlie Kistner FR-1 Illinois State 18:54.69 14:53.45 13:15.17 15:02.39 17:16.41 18:01.08
25 Tommy Elwood SO-2 DePaul 13:45.59 14:57.38 12:42.78 19:26.60 17:56.86 17:56.86
27 Simeon Ehm JR-3 Valparaiso 17:24.12 15:00.10 18:27.13 14:06.10 12:27.09 14:15.10
28 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 15:20.78 15:02.72 13:14.40 14:35.64 17:27.16 11:17.04
29 Kyle Friedler JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 17:56.99 15:05.03 13:25.48 16:17.44 12:49.28 14:55.98
31 Maxum Caesar SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 18:07.05 15:13.48 13:51.27 19:29.26 14:27.81 18:34.45
32 Alexander Wright   Unattached 14:00.52 15:13.60 19:29.41 14:09.65 15:50.15 11:43.48
34 Nathan Izewski SR-4 Valparaiso 15:19.39 15:28.67 16:52.25 15:10.10 17:57.26 14:42.24
36 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 20:02.86 15:39.73 13:37.57 19:34.67 18:38.28 15:58.53
37 Cameron Sheehy JR-3 Valparaiso 14:15.44 16:01.16 20:49.51 20:30.29 16:58.83 12:39.32
38 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 14:12.07 16:54.36 19:16.37 15:33.22 19:36.66 18:35.80
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Wetzel FR-1 Illinois State 12:05.88 15:24.63 14:24.14 11:48.60
2 Alex Frey FR-1 Purdue 15:59.55 10:56.99 14:24.46 11:22.93
3 Nick Doud SO-2 Butler 16:17.00 15:59.71 14:24.60 12:06.27
4 Sean Robertson FR-1 Butler 18:11.49 10:23.71 14:26.26 12:59.64
5 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 10:07.22 17:03.60 14:27.45 13:44.08
6 Ryan Adkins SO-2 Butler 10:08.21 15:03.62 14:28.86 10:42.96
7 Bryce Hutchinson FR-1 Purdue 17:32.63 13:55.15 14:29.94 14:03.85
8 Eddie Lennon FR-1 Illinois 16:49.82 17:59.46 14:30.53 14:04.42
9 Caleb Kerr   Unattached 14:13.59 14:22.30 14:31.01 12:46.49
10 Stephen Pipilas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:07.28 11:55.36 14:32.38 12:04.08
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 14:16.09 13:06.21 14:33.56 16:00.92
12 Tyler Klouda SO-2 Illinois State 11:30.79 11:39.53 14:34.41 15:18.13
13 Conor Naughton SR-4 Butler 16:30.62 13:17.76 14:36.65 15:55.55
14 Nathan Kolbus JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 11:32.80 11:41.57 14:36.96 15:55.89
15 Nick Chudzik JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:32.74 12:25.69 14:37.28 17:59.06
16 Akhil Ghosh JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:14.36 10:49.58 14:37.80 13:53.91
17 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 16:14.64 11:33.66 14:38.05 14:11.71
18 Ian Cummings SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 13:47.82 15:42.31 14:40.66 13:21.40
19 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 16:28.53 15:53.22 14:42.61 13:05.53
20 Ryan Ruppert FR-1 Purdue 17:05.58 10:27.73 14:44.12 16:30.22
21 Geno Christofanelli FR-1 Purdue 10:47.64 14:56.05 14:47.17 18:02.35
22 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 19:06.31 18:57.42 14:48.61 18:48.54
23 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 12:09.87 11:25.37 14:50.08 11:34.27
26 Lucas Capistrant JR-3 Illinois State 18:33.23 15:24.70 14:57.76 16:27.54
30 William White   Unattached 15:27.37 17:43.74 15:09.18 14:23.72
33 Zack Loomis FR-1 Illinois State 11:17.02 14:29.14 15:14.88 18:36.16
35 Evan Cummins   UNAT-Illinois 19:30.54 13:44.06 15:36.43 14:21.52

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 13.90 11.54 16.96 15.57 1.9
2 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 14.78 15.08 10.50 11.98 0.9
3 C.J. Shoaf FR-1 Illinois 14.80 15.99 18.21 12.58 1.9
4 Paul Goins FR-1 Purdue 14.84 17.81 18.70 16.18 1.9
5 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 15.12 17.39 15.88 15.58 1.9
6 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 15.21 11.72 17.65 17.95 1.9
7 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 15.47 20.12 13.77 16.87 1.9
8 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 15.87 12.86 13.33 14.29 0.9
9 Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State 16.07 18.00 20.41 15.11 0.9
10 Ethan Litavecz FR-1 Valparaiso 16.35 20.61 14.23 13.25 0.9
11 Michael Shafis SO-2 Illinois 17.68 19.98 19.28 17.33 0.9
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 13.90 17.52 11.54
3 C.J. Shoaf FR-1 Illinois 14.80 16.73 15.54
4 Paul Goins FR-1 Purdue 14.84 14.99 16.18
5 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 15.12 19.66 15.73
6 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 15.21 15.06 14.76
7 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 15.47 13.93 15.94
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jaden Johnson SO-2 Illinois State 14.78 14.64
8 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 15.87 15.87
9 Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State 16.07 19.29
10 Ethan Litavecz FR-1 Valparaiso 16.35 14.88
11 Michael Shafis SO-2 Illinois 17.68 12.91

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Jackson JR-3 Illinois 42.83 53.53 59.42
2 Grant Fuller JR-3 DePaul 48.05 55.87 41.35
3 Mason Barr SO-2 Illinois 1:08.35 56.02 49.30
4 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 1:04.72 57.27 52.69
5 Will Stout SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:11.87 58.91 48.90
6 Isiah Chatman FR-1 Illinois State 43.13 59.08 1:00.27
7 Tim Harris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:02.24 1:04.83 57.70

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carter Schorr FR-1 Butler 9:19.44 9:52.35 8:52.02 10:41.71 9:08.47
2 Caleb Williams FR-1 Purdue 8:03.22 10:05.41 10:16.52 9:09.87 9:15.42
3 Edwin Siuda SO-2 Illinois 11:48.45 7:20.69 9:45.73 9:01.10 9:17.83
4 Anthony Maida SO-2 Illinois 8:15.02 11:09.40 7:58.15 10:07.53 9:22.52
5 Tyler Polak JR-3 Illinois State 12:00.31 6:33.92 6:33.92 10:19.02 9:22.74
6 Matt Blanco JR-3 Illinois State 7:23.02 9:29.59 10:32.88 9:06.58 9:35.34
7 Bennett Melone SO-2 Illinois 9:00.02 11:30.99 12:11.64 11:19.38 9:40.66
8 Jordan Wood JR-3 Illinois State 6:58.44 7:44.93 10:10.22 12:18.08 9:41.16
9 Max Lauerman FR-1 Butler 9:02.46 10:26.84 7:01.92 8:26.30 10:02.73
10 Brady Southern SR-4 Valparaiso 10:45.30 10:45.30 7:02.16 7:20.25 10:03.08

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Illinois-Chicago Max Rivera, Austin Beckon, Sacrad Michelin, Juan Maniog 32.03 41.59 41.59
2 Valparaiso Nehemiah Ray, Nathan Wessel, Lukas Sepulveda, Ethan Litavecz 35.72 36.17 44.65

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Saint Louis A Danny Hopkins, Luke Schaefer, Aidan Martin, Jack McPhillips 3:25.04
2 Saint Louis
(B>)
B Matt De Haas, Malik Stewart, Nick Parker, James Baker 3:31.66

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Drew Herman SO-2 Butler 2.18m 1.86m 1.62m 1.90m 1.58m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 David Engstrom SR-4 Valparaiso 1.40m 1.38m 1.31m 1.75m 2.28m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  C.J. Shoaf FR-1 Illinois NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Collin Kao FR-1 Illinois 4.66m 4.42m 4.75m 4.23m 3.37m 15' 7"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Richard Undesser IV Sophomore Unattached 3.92m 5.56m 4.45m 3.96m 5.52m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Tristan Malatlian SO-2 Valparaiso 5.34m 5.07m 4.45m 3.60m 3.52m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 3.60m 4.84m 4.00m 4.48m 3.72m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ife Oketona SR-4 Purdue 6.81m 6.47m 8.31m 8.51m 5.58m 7.90m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.81 (3.3)
  • 6.67 (3.8)
  • 6.79 (0.8)
  • 6.48 (2.0)
  • 6.68 (1.4)
  • 6.52 (2.0)
2 Kevin Szczepaniec JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6.40m 5.31m 7.23m 8.06m 6.27m 7.87m 21' 0"
  • 6.10 (1.1)
  • 5.88 (2.7)
  • 5.89 (0.5)
  • 6.21 (3.7)
  • 6.40 (1.3)
  • 6.31 (1.9)
3 Anthony Gordon SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.31m 5.11m 5.62m 8.20m 7.07m 4.54m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Evan Bruenderman FR-1 Saint Louis 6.21m 5.90m 7.64m 7.64m 7.58m 7.51m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21 (3.0)
  • 6.15 (5.1)
  • 5.97 (1.6)
  • 5.96 (1.2)
  • 6.00 (1.8)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shaun Wollenweber   Unattached 12.92m 13.35m 16.51m 14.36m 15.80m 17.81m 11.92m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.03 (0.7)
  • 14.36 (3.2)
  • 13.60 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
2 Samora Nesbitt   Unattached 10.00m 14.99m 16.42m 14.28m 14.14m 12.85m 10.14m 46' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29 (3.2)
  • 13.35 (1.5)
  • 13.08 (1.7)
  • 13.53 (1.8)
  • 14.28 (0.9)
3 Evan Bruenderman FR-1 Saint Louis 14.88m 13.34m 14.46m 14.04m 9.97m 13.34m 14.74m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76 (0.5)
  • 14.04 (1.8)
  • 13.42 (1.3)
  • 13.22 (1.9)
  • 13.57 (2.1)
4 Kevin Szczepaniec JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 13.33m 15.08m 15.88m 13.46m 13.33m 13.46m 14.13m 44' 2"
  • 13.20 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46 (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Justin Higginbotham   atk 16.24m 14.49m 10.07m 13.42m 11.14m 11.81m 12.88m 44' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42 (1.4)
  • 12.86 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23 (1.7)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 14.20m 17.97m 23.18m 22.82m 12.94m 58' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.47  
2 Joe Boyer SO-2 Illinois State 21.54m 16.83m 14.47m 21.21m 17.67m 55' 2.75"
  • 15.95  
  • 16.75  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.40  
  • 16.83  
  • FOUL  
3 Billy Matzek JR-3 Illinois 16.32m 16.32m 13.06m 15.67m 15.50m 53' 6.5"
  • 16.08  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.25  
  • 15.98  
  • 16.32  
  • 16.03  
4 Amiri Buchanan SO-2 Illinois State 12.68m 16.25m 12.84m 12.35m 18.85m 53' 3.75"
  • 16.01  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.25  
5 Jason Montano FR-1 DePaul 17.22m 15.51m 11.79m 18.15m 11.63m 50' 10.75"
  • 14.55  
  • 14.45  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.27  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.41  
6 Vince Shields JR-3 Illinois 18.69m 15.45m 19.62m 19.93m 11.43m 50' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.45  
7 Payton Taylor SO-2 Illinois State 15.15m 15.30m 12.55m 18.05m 13.16m 50' 2.5"
  • 15.12  
  • 14.78  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.12  
8 Chris Huisman SO-2 Purdue 16.86m 15.05m 12.04m 16.40m 18.66m 49' 4.5"
  • 15.05  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.19  
9 Diego Collado JR-3 Saint Louis 15.58m 14.98m 12.58m 13.33m 16.18m 49' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State 11.25m 13.23m 9.39m 12.17m 14.16m 43' 5"
  • 12.86  
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
11 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 14.41m 12.11m 10.29m 9.32m 10.54m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
12 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 8.79m 12.04m 9.27m 8.43m 10.23m 39' 6"
  • 11.84  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
13 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 8.98m 11.51m 11.39m 12.32m 8.86m 37' 9.25"
  • 10.90  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.51  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Chris Huisman SO-2 Purdue 15.05m 18.06m 13.70m 14.00m 17.01m 49' 4.5"
9 Diego Collado JR-3 Saint Louis 14.98m 15.73m 12.73m 17.83m 19.47m 49' 1.75"
10 Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State 13.23m 10.72m 12.17m 15.74m 10.05m 43' 5"
11 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 12.11m 9.08m 11.50m 8.72m 12.84m 39' 8.75"
12 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 12.04m 8.43m 9.87m 12.64m 10.96m 39' 6"
13 Jack Elder SO-2 Butler 11.51m 12.20m 11.16m 11.86m 9.55m 37' 9.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 13.84m 18.69m 17.07m 17.97m 13.30m 14.02m 58' 11.5"
2 Joe Boyer SO-2 Illinois State 19.35m 13.63m 20.20m 16.83m 15.99m 11.95m 55' 2.75"
3 Billy Matzek JR-3 Illinois 19.42m 13.71m 18.60m 16.32m 20.07m 19.75m 53' 6.5"
4 Amiri Buchanan SO-2 Illinois State 12.19m 15.11m 15.11m 16.25m 16.41m 19.18m 53' 3.75"
5 Jason Montano FR-1 DePaul 17.84m 17.84m 18.61m 15.51m 12.87m 12.10m 50' 10.75"
6 Vince Shields JR-3 Illinois 16.22m 15.30m 19.47m 15.45m 11.28m 14.52m 50' 8.25"
7 Payton Taylor SO-2 Illinois State 19.58m 18.51m 13.62m 15.30m 17.14m 19.13m 50' 2.5"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joe Boyer SO-2 Illinois State 51.70m 169' 7"
  • 47.14  
  • 48.02  
  • 50.47  
  • 49.80  
  • 50.38  
  • 51.70  
2 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 50.92m 167' 1"
  • 46.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.08  
  • 47.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.92  
3 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 48.86m 160' 4"
  • 47.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.76  
  • 48.86  
  • 48.43  
  • 47.97  
4 Payton Taylor SO-2 Illinois State 48.59m 159' 5"
  • 45.85  
  • 47.25  
  • 45.25  
  • 47.32  
  • 45.23  
  • 48.59  
5 Amiri Buchanan SO-2 Illinois State 46.94m 154' 0"
  • 44.58  
  • 46.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.50  
6 Jeremiah Johnson SO-2 Valparaiso 43.09m 141' 4"
  • 38.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.09  
  • 39.52  
  • 39.82  
  • 42.06  
7 Daniel Coxworth   Unattached 42.49m 139' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.49  
  • 41.13  
  • 40.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.21  
8 Alek Trafton SR-4 Valparaiso 42.25m 138' 7"
  • 42.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.57  
  • 41.94  
9 Jason Montano FR-1 DePaul 40.46m 132' 9"
  • 38.98  
  • 39.61  
  • 40.46  
  • 38.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.28  
10 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 39.62m 130' 0"
  • 36.36  
  • 39.62  
  • FOUL  
11 Eddie Juszczak SR-4 Valparaiso 39.02m 128' 0"
  • 39.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Joe Irons FR-1 Valparaiso 37.17m 121' 11"
  • 37.17  
  • 35.26  
  • 35.77  
13 Reid Davis FR-1 Valparaiso 35.47m 116' 4"
  • 34.82  
  • 35.47  
  • FOUL  
14 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 35.45m 116' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.45  
15 Michael Shafis SO-2 Illinois 33.22m 109' 0"
  • 33.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.50  
16 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 30.21m 99' 1"
  • 28.11  
  • 29.21  
  • 30.21  
  Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Diego Collado JR-3 Saint Louis FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Daniel Coxworth   Unattached 53.11m 42.49m 34.42m 37.39m 139' 5"
9 Jason Montano FR-1 DePaul 38.44m 40.46m 33.58m 45.72m 132' 9"
12 Joe Irons FR-1 Valparaiso 42.00m 37.17m 31.59m 37.17m 121' 11"
13 Reid Davis FR-1 Valparaiso 41.50m 35.47m 27.31m 37.95m 116' 4"
14 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 34.39m 35.45m 33.68m 41.12m 116' 4"
16 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 32.32m 30.21m 25.68m 35.65m 99' 1"
  Diego Collado JR-3 Saint Louis FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Ariel Atias SO-2 Illinois State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Joe Boyer SO-2 Illinois State 51.70m 169' 7"
2 Tyler Sudduth SO-2 Illinois 50.92m 167' 1"
3 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 48.86m 160' 4"
4 Payton Taylor SO-2 Illinois State 48.59m 159' 5"
5 Amiri Buchanan SO-2 Illinois State 46.94m 154' 0"
6 Jeremiah Johnson SO-2 Valparaiso 43.09m 141' 4"
8 Alek Trafton SR-4 Valparaiso 42.25m 138' 7"
10 Caleb Miedema JR-3 Illinois State 39.62m 130' 0"
11 Eddie Juszczak SR-4 Valparaiso 39.02m 128' 0"
15 Michael Shafis SO-2 Illinois 33.22m 109' 0"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Bernstein FR-1 DePaul 57.30m 70.43m 51.33m 69.24m 68.05m 59.69m 195' 10"
  • 57.84  
  • 59.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.28  
  • 56.37  
  • FOUL  
2 Ben Litwin JR-3 DePaul 56.36m 67.86m 52.91m 54.06m 68.44m 57.51m 188' 8"
  • 49.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.68  
  • 55.61  
  • 57.51  
3 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 52.48m 62.32m 41.55m 51.39m 38.82m 54.67m 179' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.06  
  • 51.35  
  • 52.05  
  • 54.44  
  • 54.67  
4 Alek Trafton SR-4 Valparaiso 37.48m 50.87m 46.59m 54.09m 50.34m 53.55m 175' 8"
  • 49.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.07  
  • 49.94  
  • 53.55  
5 Billy Matzek JR-3 Illinois 41.38m 48.71m 66.52m 62.86m 60.24m 52.38m 171' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.15  
  • 52.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Eddie Juszczak SR-4 Valparaiso 37.64m 59.81m 41.25m 62.39m 50.53m 51.56m 169' 2"
  • 51.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.60  
  • 51.56  
7 Diego Collado JR-3 Saint Louis 62.45m 36.51m 35.07m 55.73m 52.36m 48.04m 157' 7"
  • 42.57  
  • 44.66  
  • 48.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.38  
8 Thomas Goggin FR-1 DePaul 38.39m 41.59m 46.61m 47.07m 35.19m 45.70m 149' 11"
  • 45.43  
  • 45.46  
  • 45.16  
  • 45.70  
  • 44.33  
  • 45.11  
9 Vince Shields JR-3 Illinois 43.60m 36.79m 52.23m 52.69m 39.97m 45.42m 149' 0"
  • 42.20  
  • 44.02  
  • 44.28  
  • 44.67  
  • 44.97  
  • 45.42  
10 Jeremiah Johnson SO-2 Valparaiso 35.51m 37.18m 38.86m 39.69m 40.94m 41.78m 137' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.78  
11 Hunter Hendershot FR-1 Illinois 33.00m 39.19m 32.59m 37.95m 40.01m 41.25m 135' 4"
12 Joe Irons FR-1 Valparaiso 45.02m 46.86m 28.78m 38.01m 45.76m 36.90m 121' 1"
  • 36.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Reid Davis FR-1 Valparaiso 41.55m 27.82m 30.91m 40.18m 33.31m 34.34m 112' 8"
  • 32.81  
  • 34.34  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 John Ampomah Senior Unattached 81.92m 77.15m 58.71m 64.17m 70.32m 58.03m 68.27m 224' 0"
  • 68.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Zach Fiser JR-3 Illinois State 43.07m 42.56m 47.63m 54.22m 52.19m 53.20m 50.67m 166' 3"
  • 50.67  
  • 48.48  
  • 44.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.40  
  • FOUL  
3 Cameron Getz JR-3 Illinois State 37.88m 44.11m 49.46m 49.91m 34.31m 45.45m 44.56m 146' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.20  
  • 44.53