April 9, 2022
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:23.74 2:03.41 1:50.18
2 Nicolas Dovalovsky   UNAT-Illinois 1:32.57 2:07.84 1:50.20
3 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 1:49.00 1:38.89 1:52.37
4 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 2:03.88 1:36.85 1:52.61
5 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 2:07.91 1:37.35 1:53.19
6 Michael Parry JR-3 DePaul 2:04.59 1:38.30 1:54.30
7 Matt De Haas JR-3 Saint Louis 1:56.50 2:18.41 1:55.34
8 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 2:15.45 2:15.45 1:55.77
9 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 1:33.02 2:16.04 1:56.27
10 Brett Otterbacher FR-1 Purdue 1:56.53 2:04.69 1:56.53
11 Nehemiah Rivers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:43.21 1:38.52 1:57.28
12 Jack Slaughter FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:25.11 1:45.20 1:58.20
13 Will O'Brien SO-2 Illinois 1:31.15 2:25.60 1:58.37
14 Luke Schaefer JR-3 Saint Louis 1:42.58 1:33.04 1:59.28
15 Aidan Martin FR-1 Saint Louis 2:12.35 1:35.05 2:00.31
16 Ethan Dupas FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.97 1:45.29 2:01.02
17 Nick Parker FR-1 Saint Louis 1:44.35 2:20.75 2:01.33
18 Jack McPhillips FR-1 Saint Louis 1:39.79 1:56.83 2:01.69
19 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 1:36.25 2:28.64 2:01.83
20 Nick Robie SR-4 Butler 1:58.58 2:25.47 2:02.24
21 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 2:07.37 1:27.80 2:03.66
22 Andy Thompson SO-2 DePaul 2:18.22 2:36.90 2:04.52
23 Sean Curran SO-2 Valparaiso 2:31.37 2:02.60 2:05.10
24 Grant Jensen SO-2 Illinois 2:36.90 1:55.97 2:16.43
  Harrison Porter JR-3 Illinois State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 2:23.24 1:38.06 1:17.13 1:50.18
2 Nicolas Dovalovsky   UNAT-Illinois 1:35.88 1:18.25 1:45.80 1:50.20
3 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 2:26.09 2:26.09 1:29.90 1:52.37
4 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 2:18.51 1:46.98 1:24.46 1:52.61
5 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 1:53.19 1:24.90 1:21.50 1:53.19
13 Will O'Brien SO-2 Illinois 1:22.86 2:20.86 1:24.05 1:58.37
  Harrison Porter JR-3 Illinois State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Parry JR-3 DePaul 1:38.30 1:57.73 1:45.16 1:54.30
7 Matt De Haas JR-3 Saint Louis 1:20.74 1:28.82 1:40.35 1:55.34
8 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 2:10.82 2:25.87 2:02.72 1:55.77
9 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 1:33.02 1:38.83 1:37.67 1:56.27
10 Brett Otterbacher FR-1 Purdue 1:23.91 2:16.34 2:00.03 1:56.53
11 Nehemiah Rivers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:23.09 1:29.14 2:10.18 1:57.28
12 Jack Slaughter FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:59.39 1:55.84 1:55.84 1:58.20
14 Luke Schaefer JR-3 Saint Louis 2:10.02 2:14.79 2:15.98 1:59.28
20 Nick Robie SR-4 Butler 1:36.57 1:58.58 1:59.80 2:02.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Aidan Martin FR-1 Saint Louis 2:00.31
16 Ethan Dupas FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:01.02
17 Nick Parker FR-1 Saint Louis 2:01.33
18 Jack McPhillips FR-1 Saint Louis 2:01.69
19 Jack Pifer SO-2 Saint Louis 2:01.83
21 Ja'xon Sibley FR-1 Valparaiso 2:03.66
22 Andy Thompson SO-2 DePaul 2:04.52
23 Sean Curran SO-2 Valparaiso 2:05.10
24 Grant Jensen SO-2 Illinois 2:16.43