April 9, 2022
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Charlie Wetzel FR-1 Illinois State 14:24.14
2 Alex Frey FR-1 Purdue 14:24.46
3 Nick Doud SO-2 Butler 14:24.60
4 Sean Robertson FR-1 Butler 14:26.26
5 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:27.45
6 Ryan Adkins SO-2 Butler 14:28.86
7 Bryce Hutchinson FR-1 Purdue 14:29.94
8 Eddie Lennon FR-1 Illinois 14:30.53
9 Caleb Kerr   Unattached 14:31.01
10 Stephen Pipilas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:32.38
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 14:33.56
12 Tyler Klouda SO-2 Illinois State 14:34.41
13 Conor Naughton SR-4 Butler 14:36.65
14 Nathan Kolbus JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:36.96
15 Nick Chudzik JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:37.28
16 Akhil Ghosh JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:37.80
17 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 14:38.05
18 Ian Cummings SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:40.66
19 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 14:42.61
20 Ryan Ruppert FR-1 Purdue 14:44.12
21 Geno Christofanelli FR-1 Purdue 14:47.17
22 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 14:48.61
23 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 14:50.08
24 Charlie Kistner FR-1 Illinois State 14:53.45
25 Tommy Elwood SO-2 DePaul 14:57.38
26 Lucas Capistrant JR-3 Illinois State 14:57.76
27 Simeon Ehm JR-3 Valparaiso 15:00.10
28 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 15:02.72
29 Kyle Friedler JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15:05.03
30 William White   Unattached 15:09.18
31 Maxum Caesar SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:13.48
32 Alexander Wright   Unattached 15:13.60
33 Zack Loomis FR-1 Illinois State 15:14.88
34 Nathan Izewski SR-4 Valparaiso 15:28.67
35 Evan Cummins   UNAT-Illinois 15:36.43
36 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 15:39.73
37 Cameron Sheehy JR-3 Valparaiso 16:01.16
38 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 16:54.36
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Charlie Kistner FR-1 Illinois State 17:25.34 14:53.45
25 Tommy Elwood SO-2 DePaul 11:39.96 14:57.38
27 Simeon Ehm JR-3 Valparaiso 13:03.09 15:00.10
28 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 14:26.62 15:02.72
29 Kyle Friedler JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 19:27.49 15:05.03
31 Maxum Caesar SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 19:47.53 15:13.48
32 Alexander Wright   Unattached 15:31.88 15:13.60
34 Nathan Izewski SR-4 Valparaiso 19:11.55 15:28.67
36 Luke Malone SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 13:46.97 15:39.73
37 Cameron Sheehy JR-3 Valparaiso 18:44.56 16:01.16
38 Rylan Dreyer SR-4 Valparaiso 18:25.66 16:54.36
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlie Wetzel FR-1 Illinois State 14:15.50 14:24.14 14:15.50
2 Alex Frey FR-1 Purdue 14:33.11 14:24.46 17:43.29
3 Nick Doud SO-2 Butler 12:06.27 14:24.60 13:24.08
4 Sean Robertson FR-1 Butler 18:28.82 14:26.26 15:44.23
5 Sean O'Connell SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 15:36.85 14:27.45 14:27.45
6 Ryan Adkins SO-2 Butler 17:05.26 14:28.86 13:19.36
7 Bryce Hutchinson FR-1 Purdue 16:49.13 14:29.94 17:23.93
8 Eddie Lennon FR-1 Illinois 14:47.94 14:30.53 11:27.72
9 Caleb Kerr   Unattached 10:09.71 14:31.01 14:22.30
10 Stephen Pipilas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:14.94 14:32.38 17:18.14
11 Will Giblin SO-2 Illinois 11:56.32 14:33.56 11:56.32
12 Tyler Klouda SO-2 Illinois State 10:20.84 14:34.41 10:12.09
13 Conor Naughton SR-4 Butler 13:44.05 14:36.65 15:11.72
14 Nathan Kolbus JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 15:20.81 14:36.96 16:22.20
15 Nick Chudzik JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:37.28 14:37.28 12:52.01
16 Akhil Ghosh JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 12:26.13 14:37.80 11:07.13
17 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 18:08.79 14:38.05 19:01.47
18 Ian Cummings SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 17:01.57 14:40.66 14:58.28
19 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 17:39.14 14:42.61 18:05.61
20 Ryan Ruppert FR-1 Purdue 13:06.87 14:44.12 19:09.36
21 Geno Christofanelli FR-1 Purdue 16:42.51 14:47.17 17:17.99
22 Ben Giblin SO-2 Illinois 11:24.23 14:48.61 13:55.30
23 Michael Madiol SO-2 Illinois 18:50.41 14:50.08 11:07.56
26 Lucas Capistrant JR-3 Illinois State 13:36.97 14:57.76 13:45.94
30 William White   Unattached 16:31.01 15:09.18 14:41.91
33 Zack Loomis FR-1 Illinois State 15:42.33 15:14.88 18:27.01
35 Evan Cummins   UNAT-Illinois 12:01.06 15:36.43 12:47.88