April 1- 2, 2022
|
Cincinnati - Cincinnati, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC NCCAA OAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charles Harders JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:48.03 3:54.87 4:04.00 4:06.28 3:54.87 4:35.92 10
2 Ben Nagel JR-3 Indianapolis 3:48.47 3:05.06 3:34.77 3:59.90 4:34.17 3:07.35 8
3 Andre Bollam-Godbott Senior Unattached 3:49.26 2:51.95 4:00.73 4:19.07 2:51.95 3:21.75 -
4 Cal Yackin FR-1 Otterbein 3:50.07 3:31.67 4:03.88 3:52.37 2:45.65 4:15.38 6
5 Toni Banos JR-3 Cincinnati 3:50.09 3:54.70 3:20.18 3:40.89 3:24.78 2:57.17 5
6 Julius Hild SO-2 Cincinnati 3:50.15 3:29.44 3:01.82 3:04.12 3:54.76 4:01.66 4
7 Nathaniel Tamminga JR-3 Ohio State 3:50.47 3:20.51 4:22.74 4:34.26 3:06.68 4:38.87 3
8 Dimitri Margaritidis JR-3 Grace 3:50.57 3:45.96 3:52.88 3:59.80 2:41.40 4:38.99 2
9 Matt Hoak SO-2 Cincinnati 3:50.74 3:48.44 4:50.74 3:16.13 3:39.21 3:48.44 1
10 Bill Daily JR-3 Otterbein 3:51.15 2:48.74 3:25.73 3:21.10 4:14.27 4:39.70 -
11 Sean Carney FR-1 Ohio State 3:52.69 4:41.56 2:52.19 3:45.71 3:29.43 3:03.83 -
12 Jake Wickert SR-4 Ohio State 3:53.91 3:46.90 3:30.52 2:50.76 4:21.98 3:02.45 -
13 Alex Tam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:54.97 2:46.83 3:29.13 4:56.07 3:33.83 4:58.42 -
14 Nate Kaiser SO-2 IUPUI 3:55.86 4:59.55 4:54.83 5:01.90 2:56.90 3:22.84 -
15 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 3:56.05 4:12.58 4:59.79 4:07.86 3:15.93 5:02.15 -
16 Thryceton Deckard SR-4 Shawnee State 3:56.07 3:04.14 2:47.61 3:11.22 3:08.86 3:51.35 -
17 Eric Hoffman SR-4 IUPUI 3:56.40 4:10.59 4:10.59 4:36.59 2:54.94 4:15.32 -
18 Shane Williams JR-3 Kentucky 3:56.59 4:48.64 3:23.47 3:02.18 2:59.81 5:02.84 -
19 Tayton Hess SO-2 Wright State 3:56.70 4:13.27 4:55.88 4:29.84 4:27.47 2:50.43 -
20 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 3:57.12 4:16.09 2:45.99 2:57.84 3:47.64 3:35.78 -
21 Eric Petersen SO-2 IUPUI 3:57.34 3:59.72 4:18.70 2:48.52 4:11.58 3:05.13 -
22 Logan Rufenacht JR-3 Grace 3:57.51 4:30.77 4:09.39 4:14.14 3:00.51 3:00.51 -
23 Cooper Losey JR-3 Toledo 3:58.86 3:46.92 2:49.59 3:54.09 4:17.97 2:59.15 -
24 Mitchell Rans FR-1 IUPUI 3:58.96 4:53.92 3:49.41 5:03.48 3:13.56 4:13.30 -
25 Tristan Karnes SO-2 Dayton 3:59.27 3:35.35 4:11.24 4:13.63 4:30.38 3:13.81 -
26 Connor Ewert FR-1 Dayton 3:59.28 3:25.78 3:47.32 4:59.10 3:04.25 3:44.93 -
27 Victor Orsinelli FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.38 3:25.87 4:25.72 3:37.84 2:57.15 4:47.26 -
28 Chase Grauel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.56 3:59.56 3:16.44 4:42.68 3:04.47 4:47.48 -
29 Alex Dediu FR-1 Ohio State 3:59.65 3:33.29 3:52.46 4:38.00 3:57.26 3:11.72 -
30 Matthew Sollenberger JR-3 Dayton 4:01.48 4:52.19 3:03.53 3:03.53 5:01.85 3:08.36 -
31 John Cuozzo SO-2 Ohio State 4:02.16 4:14.27 5:09.97 3:11.31 2:54.36 4:19.12 -
32 Matthew Chesum SO-2 Toledo 4:02.40 4:43.61 5:10.28 4:41.19 2:56.96 4:48.46 -
33 Keith Bye SO-2 IUPUI 4:02.50 4:46.15 4:09.78 3:18.85 3:35.83 4:55.85 -
34 Sam Duncan SO-2 Dayton 4:02.58 5:08.08 3:26.20 4:02.58 4:46.25 3:40.75 -
35 Seth Davis FR-1 Ohio 4:02.71 4:17.28 4:48.83 3:40.87 4:34.27 3:11.74 -
36 Andrew Bixler SO-2 Indianapolis 4:02.74 4:02.74 3:57.89 5:15.57 4:46.44 4:36.73 -
37 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:03.35 4:22.82 4:27.69 3:19.55 2:55.22 2:52.78 -
38 Korry Hamlin JR-3 Grace 4:03.43 4:54.55 3:24.49 3:31.79 3:22.05 4:18.04 -
39 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:03.67 5:11.90 3:36.87 4:18.29 4:15.86 4:35.35 -
40 Adam Lechleitner FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:04.87 3:57.53 5:15.89 5:10.99 4:12.22 4:17.12 -
41 Logan Wong SO-2 Indianapolis 4:05.57 4:12.94 3:04.18 5:09.42 3:38.56 5:09.42 -
42 Jack Cordonnier Senior Unattached 4:06.09 4:52.85 3:26.72 2:59.65 3:29.18 3:29.18 -
43 Harnoor Dosanjh SO-2 Indianapolis 4:07.58 3:13.12 4:57.10 5:09.48 3:25.50 5:16.91 -
44 Devon Whitaker SO-2 Indianapolis 4:08.59 3:16.39 3:51.19 4:35.94 3:38.76 5:15.71 -
45 Owen Mathews FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:09.60 4:37.06 3:32.16 4:09.60 3:07.20 3:42.15 -
46 Landen Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 4:09.64 3:59.66 4:37.10 5:22.04 3:34.69 4:39.60 -
47 Ulises Rodriguez SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:11.90 4:14.42 4:11.90 4:34.58 5:27.47 3:06.41 -
48 Cesar Arellano JR-3 Bowling Green 4:12.05 5:22.63 3:04.00 4:01.97 3:09.04 4:47.34 -
49 Mitch Chunta SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:12.22 3:01.60 4:27.36 4:29.88 4:22.31 3:57.09 -
50 Jake Rethman SO-2 Toledo 4:13.41 4:26.08 5:26.90 4:10.88 3:40.47 3:20.20 -
51 John Burke JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:14.93 3:46.89 5:08.47 4:53.17 3:11.20 5:08.47 -
52 Corban Hauch FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:14.95 4:22.60 5:28.89 4:50.65 3:01.02 3:18.87 -
53 Kenny Lashaway FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:15.84 4:56.78 3:47.70 4:03.05 5:01.90 5:01.90 -
54 Kassim Kibet SO-2 Toledo 4:16.03 3:29.95 4:10.91 4:10.91 3:19.71 3:27.39 -
55 Eric Warriner SO-2 Toledo 4:16.23 5:30.54 3:19.86 4:03.42 3:07.05 4:08.55 -
56 Mitchell Chabot SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:16.65 4:03.82 4:50.02 3:43.29 3:27.89 4:47.45 -
57 Christian Gagliardi SO-2 Bowling Green 4:18.94 5:02.96 4:57.78 5:13.32 4:34.48 5:00.37 -
58 Bryan Stoltzfus FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:20.72 4:18.12 3:05.12 4:38.97 4:49.40 4:38.97 -
59 Omar Vazquez JR-3 Bowling Green 4:21.26 4:50.00 5:29.19 4:52.62 4:29.10 5:39.64 -
60 Zach Applegate SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:22.76 4:35.90 3:51.23 5:23.20 3:06.56 5:10.06 -
61 Liam Seiple FR-1 Bowling Green 4:29.91 4:43.41 3:35.93 4:13.72 5:23.90 5:31.99 -
62 John Steimle SO-2 Wright State 4:31.42 4:39.57 3:12.71 4:58.57 4:55.85 4:34.14 -
63 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 4:36.24 4:16.91 5:37.02 5:20.44 5:03.87 4:58.34 -
64 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:10.49 5:47.75 4:30.13 5:53.96 3:52.87 5:01.18 -
  Jack Barchet   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charles Harders JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:00.15 3:09.27 3:48.03 3:11.55 10
2 Ben Nagel JR-3 Indianapolis 3:14.20 4:04.47 3:48.47 4:18.18 8
3 Andre Bollam-Godbott Senior Unattached 3:33.22 4:16.78 3:49.26 4:25.95 -
4 Cal Yackin FR-1 Otterbein 4:47.59 3:56.98 3:50.07 4:47.59 6
5 Toni Banos JR-3 Cincinnati 4:52.22 3:57.00 3:50.09 3:59.30 5
6 Julius Hild SO-2 Cincinnati 4:08.57 4:01.66 3:50.15 4:54.60 4
7 Nathaniel Tamminga JR-3 Ohio State 4:55.01 4:22.74 3:50.47 2:55.16 3
8 Dimitri Margaritidis JR-3 Grace 3:25.21 3:36.74 3:50.57 4:36.69 2
9 Matt Hoak SO-2 Cincinnati 3:55.36 3:46.13 3:50.74 2:53.06 1
10 Bill Daily JR-3 Otterbein 4:02.71 2:51.06 3:51.15 3:44.22 -
11 Sean Carney FR-1 Ohio State 4:34.58 4:53.19 3:52.69 3:01.50 -
12 Jake Wickert SR-4 Ohio State 4:29.00 4:29.00 3:53.91 4:50.05 -
13 Alex Tam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:16.12 4:44.32 3:54.97 3:50.27 -
  Jack Barchet   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Nate Kaiser SO-2 IUPUI 3:08.69 3:55.86 3:55.86 4:43.04 3:44.07 4:21.81 3:01.62 -
15 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 3:48.97 3:56.05 4:24.38 5:06.87 3:51.33 3:34.81 4:36.18 -
16 Thryceton Deckard SR-4 Shawnee State 4:33.85 3:56.07 3:06.50 3:34.83 4:59.81 5:06.90 4:05.52 -
17 Eric Hoffman SR-4 IUPUI 3:16.22 3:56.40 4:53.14 3:49.31 3:42.22 4:08.22 3:28.04 -
18 Shane Williams JR-3 Kentucky 4:13.16 3:56.59 2:47.98 3:25.84 2:45.62 4:55.74 5:05.21 -
19 Tayton Hess SO-2 Wright State 4:55.88 3:56.70 3:30.67 3:33.03 4:22.74 3:47.24 3:07.00 -
20 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 2:48.36 3:57.12 3:38.15 4:51.66 2:50.73 4:37.43 3:12.07 -
21 Eric Petersen SO-2 IUPUI 3:52.60 3:57.34 3:12.25 4:56.68 3:19.37 3:24.12 3:14.62 -
22 Logan Rufenacht JR-3 Grace 5:04.02 3:57.51 3:12.39 2:51.01 4:45.02 4:07.01 3:55.14 -
23 Cooper Losey JR-3 Toledo 3:42.14 3:58.86 4:44.25 5:03.36 3:23.04 3:15.87 3:46.92 -
25 Tristan Karnes SO-2 Dayton 4:16.02 3:59.27 4:25.59 3:40.13 3:49.70 3:01.85 4:23.20 -
26 Connor Ewert FR-1 Dayton 2:57.07 3:59.28 2:59.46 3:56.89 4:59.10 5:08.68 4:20.82 -
29 Alex Dediu FR-1 Ohio State 3:33.29 3:59.65 4:45.19 5:01.96 4:57.17 4:35.60 3:09.33 -
31 John Cuozzo SO-2 Ohio State 2:51.94 4:02.16 4:45.75 3:16.15 4:26.38 3:33.10 3:47.63 -
34 Sam Duncan SO-2 Dayton 3:50.46 4:02.58 5:10.51 3:11.64 5:00.80 4:14.71 4:55.95 -
38 Korry Hamlin JR-3 Grace 3:26.92 4:03.43 4:10.74 4:08.30 3:58.57 3:17.18 4:05.87 -
50 Jake Rethman SO-2 Toledo 4:48.89 4:13.41 3:43.00 4:18.48 4:00.74 4:26.08 5:06.63 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
24 Mitchell Rans FR-1 IUPUI 3:58.96 -
27 Victor Orsinelli FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.38 -
28 Chase Grauel SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.56 -
30 Matthew Sollenberger JR-3 Dayton 4:01.48 -
32 Matthew Chesum SO-2 Toledo 4:02.40 -
33 Keith Bye SO-2 IUPUI 4:02.50 -
35 Seth Davis FR-1 Ohio 4:02.71 -
36 Andrew Bixler SO-2 Indianapolis 4:02.74 -
37 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:03.35 -
39 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:03.67 -
40 Adam Lechleitner FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:04.87 -
41 Logan Wong SO-2 Indianapolis 4:05.57 -
42 Jack Cordonnier Senior Unattached 4:06.09 -
43 Harnoor Dosanjh SO-2 Indianapolis 4:07.58 -
46 Landen Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 4:09.64 -
49 Mitch Chunta SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:12.22 -
54 Kassim Kibet SO-2 Toledo 4:16.03 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
44 Devon Whitaker SO-2 Indianapolis 4:08.59 -
45 Owen Mathews FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:09.60 -
47 Ulises Rodriguez SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:11.90 -
48 Cesar Arellano JR-3 Bowling Green 4:12.05 -
51 John Burke JR-3 Detroit Mercy 4:14.93 -
52 Corban Hauch FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:14.95 -
53 Kenny Lashaway FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:15.84 -
55 Eric Warriner SO-2 Toledo 4:16.23 -
56 Mitchell Chabot SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:16.65 -
57 Christian Gagliardi SO-2 Bowling Green 4:18.94 -
58 Bryan Stoltzfus FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:20.72 -
59 Omar Vazquez JR-3 Bowling Green 4:21.26 -
60 Zach Applegate SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:22.76 -
61 Liam Seiple FR-1 Bowling Green 4:29.91 -
62 John Steimle SO-2 Wright State 4:31.42 -
63 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 4:36.24 -
64 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:10.49 -