April 8- 9, 2022
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Leah Belfield SO-2 West Texas A&M 24.25 17.25 23.31 30.31 2.3
2 Deshana Skeete FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.20 25.61 23.49 28.43 2.3
3 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 22.35 29.87 23.52 16.70 2.3
4 Alana Wilson JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.33 22.73 23.67 27.70 2.3
5 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 27.08 26.13 23.75 19.72 2.3
6 Jayda Dillon SO-2 Barton County CC 30.89 17.35 23.76 30.18 2.3
7 DeOndra Green SO-2 West Texas A&M 24.09 18.13 23.85 20.04 2.7
8 Kayla Zink SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18.65 28.21 23.90 29.88 2.3
9 Ashantai Bollers FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.77 18.45 23.95 18.45 2.7
10 Naiya Morgan FR-1 Barton County CC 20.73 26.03 24.10 24.59 2.6
11 Jordanae Scott JR-3 West Texas A&M 28.73 21.49 24.14 20.76 2.7
12 Brittany Fuchs JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.95 29.52 24.19 28.79 2.7
13 Keyanda Bolton SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.79 27.67 24.27 27.91 2.6
14 Moillet Kouakou JR-3 West Texas A&M 27.04 20.84 24.80 20.59 2.6
15 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 25.91 28.15 24.91 31.64 4.0
15 Tijuanique Morton FR-1 New Mexico JC 27.90 26.66 24.91 17.44 2.7
17 Shanice Burrell SR-4 Northern State 30.18 20.70 24.94 25.69 4.0
18 Ida Seesay FR-1 Barton County CC 20.04 28.56 25.05 22.30 2.6
19 Maria Simanca SO-2 New Mexico JC 28.60 22.83 25.08 20.82 4.0
20 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 31.23 18.89 25.18 32.49 2.5
21 Deborah Lowe FR-1 Barton County CC 17.94 26.02 25.26 30.82 2.6
22 Sherifatu Sheriff FR-1 West Texas A&M 28.82 29.08 25.28 26.30 4.0
23 Sakena Massiah SO-2 Wayland Baptist 32.92 30.13 25.32 26.59 2.5
24 Kishawna Wallace SO-2 New Mexico JC 25.18 22.38 25.43 32.05 2.7
25 Tavonyia Lacy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 24.62 32.57 25.64 24.62 4.0
26 Kiara Cox FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 19.79 28.52 25.69 18.24 2.5
27 Tiana Melton FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.73 19.04 25.73 21.10 2.5
28 Jada Martin FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.35 22.80 25.90 31.86 2.5
29 Faith Castillo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 23.91 24.17 25.98 28.32 2.5
30 Makayla Thomas FR-1 West Texas A&M 32.86 28.43 26.08 26.61 2.7
31 Alexa Leyva SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.94 21.41 26.11 32.90 2.4
32 Chisom Obioha SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 33.08 29.67 26.25 24.68 4.7
33 Kara Stout SO-2 West Texas A&M 31.24 30.72 26.25 23.37 2.5
34 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.19 26.13 26.39 30.09 2.4
35 Charlotte Scannell FR-1 Lubbock Christian 27.27 28.86 26.47 24.89 4.7
36 Alexis McGill SO-2 West Texas A&M 18.53 21.18 26.47 34.42 4.7
37 Nia McGriff SO-2 Wayland Baptist 24.38 30.81 26.79 23.58 2.4
38 Haley George FR-1 Lubbock Christian 33.40 22.63 26.93 34.21 2.7
39 Caitlynne Speegle SO-2 West Texas A&M 30.81 32.70 27.02 34.05 4.7
40 Emily Martinez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 27.33 26.52 27.06 25.17 2.7
41 Delaney York FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 24.45 21.46 27.16 19.56 4.7
42 Hope Castillo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 19.54 35.23 27.52 20.64 4.7
43 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 21.49 19.56 27.55 31.96 2.4
44 Cheyann Shadden SO-2 West Texas A&M 29.98 36.09 27.76 22.21 2.4
45 Zylee Ipson FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 32.96 36.08 28.41 24.44 2.7
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Belfield SO-2 West Texas A&M 29.61 24.01 29.84 16.32 16.79 23.31
2 Deshana Skeete FR-1 New Mexico JC 29.84 16.92 24.20 21.61 24.67 23.49
3 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 29.87 23.52 16.94 16.94 18.58 23.52
4 Alana Wilson JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.25 27.22 24.86 22.73 24.62 23.67
5 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 16.63 20.19 26.60 21.38 19.95 23.75
6 Jayda Dillon SO-2 Barton County CC 30.42 26.14 21.86 29.94 19.49 23.76
8 Kayla Zink SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.62 24.62 26.77 26.53 21.51 23.90
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 DeOndra Green SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.85
9 Ashantai Bollers FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.95
11 Jordanae Scott JR-3 West Texas A&M 24.14
12 Brittany Fuchs JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.19
15 Tijuanique Morton FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.91
24 Kishawna Wallace SO-2 New Mexico JC 25.43
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Naiya Morgan FR-1 Barton County CC 24.10
13 Keyanda Bolton SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.27
14 Moillet Kouakou JR-3 West Texas A&M 24.80
18 Ida Seesay FR-1 Barton County CC 25.05
21 Deborah Lowe FR-1 Barton County CC 25.26
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 21.92 30.89 24.91
17 Shanice Burrell SR-4 Northern State 32.43 26.44 24.94
19 Maria Simanca SO-2 New Mexico JC 22.83 25.33 25.08
22 Sherifatu Sheriff FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.76 22.25 25.28
25 Tavonyia Lacy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.21 32.82 25.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 27.45 18.13 25.18 24.68 19.14
23 Sakena Massiah SO-2 Wayland Baptist 20.51 25.58 25.32 20.51 25.32
26 Kiara Cox FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.10 27.75 25.69 28.78 32.12
27 Tiana Melton FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.96 23.42 25.73 19.82 30.62
28 Jada Martin FR-1 New Mexico JC 31.34 18.91 25.90 27.72 18.13
29 Faith Castillo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 23.39 28.58 25.98 32.74 21.57
33 Kara Stout SO-2 West Texas A&M 19.69 27.83 26.25 29.40 27.57
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Alexa Leyva SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.11 28.46 20.11 19.85 21.41 31.60
34 Diamond Hilton FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.39 22.44 23.76 20.85 19.00 21.12
37 Nia McGriff SO-2 Wayland Baptist 26.79 21.17 20.36 25.72 29.21 19.02
43 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.55 35.82 19.84 23.15 24.80 35.54
44 Cheyann Shadden SO-2 West Texas A&M 27.76 35.54 32.48 24.99 25.54 28.04
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Chisom Obioha SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 27.57 33.34 33.87 26.25
35 Charlotte Scannell FR-1 Lubbock Christian 28.59 28.06 30.44 26.47
36 Alexis McGill SO-2 West Texas A&M 33.89 27.27 27.80 26.47
39 Caitlynne Speegle SO-2 West Texas A&M 26.48 28.92 34.05 27.02
41 Delaney York FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 23.36 28.25 23.09 27.16
42 Hope Castillo JR-3 Wayland Baptist 20.64 27.25 29.18 27.52
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Makayla Thomas FR-1 West Texas A&M 18.78 31.30 26.08 33.91 29.74
38 Haley George FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20.47 31.78 26.93 23.16 34.74
40 Emily Martinez FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 24.63 31.39 27.06 35.18 29.77
45 Zylee Ipson FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 20.18 31.54 28.41 25.57 33.53