April 8- 9, 2022
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 4:14.27 2:49.51 4:35.46 4:21.33 4:40.17 3:27.18 3:55.43
2 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:30.94 4:09.74 4:09.74 3:48.54 3:10.84 4:52.15 3:55.60
3 Innocent Murwanashyaka SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:59.97 2:55.82 3:36.21 5:08.87 4:04.72 4:54.62 3:57.59
4 Calvin Allen SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:53.76 3:39.30 3:05.57 3:00.75 3:58.58 3:15.21 4:00.99
5 Harry Louradour SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:09.45 5:00.16 3:24.21 4:55.24 2:52.23 4:13.41 4:06.03
6 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:30.92 4:55.29 4:42.88 3:38.37 4:15.59 3:55.74 4:08.14
7 Gustavo Posada FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:08.75 2:54.13 3:38.90 3:26.47 4:43.58 4:23.68 4:08.75
8 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 4:22.02 5:06.94 4:44.48 4:22.02 4:32.00 4:41.98 4:09.54
9 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 4:23.12 4:03.08 4:43.17 4:50.69 5:03.22 4:50.69 4:10.59
10 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 4:41.53 3:58.80 5:01.64 5:21.74 3:36.17 4:56.61 4:11.36
11 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:30.57 3:24.83 4:02.76 4:30.57 5:16.09 3:14.71 4:12.87
12 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 3:27.00 4:03.22 4:13.57 3:58.04 5:33.78 3:14.06 4:18.74
13 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:35.09 3:19.12 3:13.88 4:19.37 4:35.09 4:19.37 4:21.99
14 Jonathan Burkhalter FR-1 Northern State 4:59.03 4:35.42 4:40.67 5:35.75 5:12.14 3:29.84 4:22.30
15 Adrian Legarreta FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:05.45 5:16.71 3:12.67 5:14.07 4:23.92 5:08.79 4:23.92
16 Elias Palmer FR-1 Western Texas College 5:04.86 3:26.77 4:14.49 5:23.41 3:16.17 5:15.46 4:25.09
17 Tayler Kleinow FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:32.12 3:49.43 4:32.12 5:09.47 4:24.12 4:45.46 4:26.78
18 Carlos Barraza JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:47.48 4:54.02 5:23.42 3:44.53 5:28.77 4:29.97 4:27.29
19 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 4:43.97 3:27.51 4:33.04 4:46.70 5:38.57 3:41.17 4:33.04
20 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:19.17 3:54.09 4:44.25 4:58.18 3:20.65 5:56.70 4:38.67
21 John Jacklin SO-2 Northern State 4:37.65 6:10.19 4:31.86 5:23.92 4:40.54 4:26.08 4:49.21
22 Nathan Goble JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:51.99 4:36.36 5:17.09 4:39.27 3:52.72 4:42.18 4:50.90
23 Ricky Diaz SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:14.84 3:36.76 3:54.33 4:20.69 5:36.85 4:52.91 4:52.91
24 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 4:10.25 6:18.43 3:42.79 3:39.73 6:12.32 4:22.46 5:05.18
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 3:36.60 3:36.60 3:55.43 3:55.43 3:43.66 2:49.51
2 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:52.15 4:33.30 3:41.47 3:55.60 4:45.08 4:12.10
3 Innocent Murwanashyaka SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:38.59 2:48.69 5:01.74 3:57.59 3:26.71 4:11.85
4 Calvin Allen SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:06.06 3:58.58 2:55.93 4:00.99 4:49.19 2:51.11
5 Harry Louradour SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:21.75 5:19.84 4:50.32 4:06.03 5:14.92 3:11.91
6 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 5:22.59 5:17.62 4:03.18 4:08.14 4:32.96 4:03.18
7 Gustavo Posada FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:58.80 3:51.34 5:03.48 4:08.75 3:01.59 3:09.05
8 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 2:59.67 5:01.95 4:04.55 4:09.54 5:01.95 2:59.67
9 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 3:50.55 3:58.06 4:05.58 4:10.59 3:07.95 2:55.42
10 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 3:26.12 4:49.07 4:03.82 4:11.36 4:03.82 4:39.01
12 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 5:02.73 4:08.39 3:55.46 4:18.74 4:36.86 3:34.76
14 Jonathan Burkhalter FR-1 Northern State 3:40.34 3:24.60 4:22.30 4:22.30 4:51.16 3:27.22
16 Elias Palmer FR-1 Western Texas College 3:37.38 3:42.68 4:22.44 4:25.09 3:10.87 5:02.21
17 Tayler Kleinow FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:22.76 4:10.78 4:18.78 4:26.78 3:44.10 5:38.81
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:12.87
13 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:21.99
15 Adrian Legarreta FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:23.92
18 Carlos Barraza JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:27.29
19 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 4:33.04
20 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:38.67
21 John Jacklin SO-2 Northern State 4:49.21
22 Nathan Goble JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:50.90
23 Ricky Diaz SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:52.91
24 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 5:05.18