April 16, 2022
|
DePauw - Greencastle, IN
ICON KEY: HCAC NCAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Benjamin Villafuerte JR-3 Manchester 15.04m 11.73m 16.54m 11.88m 13.08m 49' 4.25" 10
  • 13.46  
  • 15.04  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.28  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
2 Brandon English JR-3 Wabash 14.66m 11.43m 13.63m 14.95m 17.45m 48' 1.25" 8
  • 14.01  
  • 14.53  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
3 Jake Kehoe SO-2 Hanover 14.08m 16.19m 14.92m 15.63m 17.88m 46' 2.5" 6
  • 13.65  
  • 13.38  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 3.75  
4 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 13.93m 16.72m 15.74m 15.04m 10.73m 45' 8.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.93  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.02  
5 Nick Stroud JR-3 Hanover 13.83m 14.66m 13.00m 12.86m 17.98m 45' 4.5" 4
  • 12.59  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.83  
6 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 13.64m 13.64m 9.68m 13.50m 16.23m 44' 9" 3
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
7 Tim Macomber FR-1 Manchester 13.25m 15.10m 15.24m 12.59m 10.60m 43' 5.75" 2
  • 13.07  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.25  
8 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.04m 12.91m 9.78m 12.39m 14.34m 42' 9.5" 1
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.04  
9 Noah Sigler SO-2 Franklin 12.75m 13.13m 11.99m 14.03m 14.41m 41' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.39  
10 Theo Samra SR-4 Trine 12.59m 12.21m 12.46m 13.72m 11.83m 41' 3.75" -
  • 12.33  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
11 Travis Dowling SO-2 Trine 12.33m 14.18m 12.58m 14.43m 10.11m 40' 5.5" -
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
12 Conner Hubbard JR-3 Earlham 12.26m 9.56m 10.91m 12.01m 14.22m 40' 2.75" -
  • 12.06  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
13 Reis Thomas JR-3 Wabash 12.09m 12.09m 10.03m 9.67m 13.30m 39' 8" -
  • 12.09  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.42  
14 DeMarco Cooley FR-1 Trine 11.89m 12.72m 12.84m 10.23m 10.70m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Zak Wiley JR-3 Franklin 11.75m 14.69m 11.75m 15.04m 10.22m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.03  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
16 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 11.65m 13.40m 8.27m 8.39m 13.86m 38' 2.75" -
  • 10.85  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.06  
17 Connor Wakefield JR-3 Wabash 11.58m 9.84m 11.12m 11.58m 9.84m 38' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.28  
18 Kenny Coleman SR-4 Wabash 11.32m 9.17m 9.96m 11.77m 9.06m 37' 1.75" -
  • 11.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Noah VanHorn SR-4 Manchester 11.14m 9.13m 12.70m 12.14m 10.25m 36' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.14  
20 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.13m 9.24m 10.68m 11.58m 9.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.13  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
21 Jason Arbogast SO-2 Franklin 11.00m 10.56m 11.11m 8.14m 13.53m 36' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
22 Kobi Martindale FR-1 Manchester 10.99m 12.42m 10.88m 12.31m 12.64m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.94  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.91  
23 Abel Bates JR-3 DePauw 10.55m 11.18m 9.28m 10.13m 11.82m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.51  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.41  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Conner Hubbard JR-3 Earlham 8.58m 10.05m 12.26m 10.54m 40' 2.75" -
13 Reis Thomas JR-3 Wabash 10.16m 9.55m 12.09m 12.57m 39' 8" -
14 DeMarco Cooley FR-1 Trine 15.46m 9.04m 11.89m 14.51m 39' 0.25" -
16 Brandon Cross SR-4 Trine 12.12m 10.25m 11.65m 10.60m 38' 2.75" -
17 Connor Wakefield JR-3 Wabash 10.19m 11.58m 11.58m 12.85m 38' 0" -
18 Kenny Coleman SR-4 Wabash 9.96m 14.15m 11.32m 9.40m 37' 1.75" -
19 Noah VanHorn SR-4 Manchester 12.37m 11.70m 11.14m 12.25m 36' 6.75" -
20 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.35m 7.79m 11.13m 10.02m 36' 6.25" -
21 Jason Arbogast SO-2 Franklin 14.08m 12.98m 11.00m 14.08m 36' 1.25" -
22 Kobi Martindale FR-1 Manchester 13.85m 7.69m 10.99m 8.35m 36' 0.75" -
23 Abel Bates JR-3 DePauw 8.86m 11.61m 10.55m 13.40m 34' 7.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Benjamin Villafuerte JR-3 Manchester 12.18m 13.24m 10.98m 14.14m 17.00m 15.04m 49' 4.25" 10
2 Brandon English JR-3 Wabash 13.34m 14.07m 15.39m 17.45m 10.41m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 8
3 Jake Kehoe SO-2 Hanover 15.35m 12.25m 10.42m 17.60m 10.42m 14.08m 46' 2.5" 6
4 Alex Lewis SO-2 Trine 9.75m 10.73m 13.79m 11.00m 11.28m 13.93m 45' 8.5" 5
5 Nick Stroud JR-3 Hanover 17.15m 12.59m 14.24m 14.24m 15.90m 13.83m 45' 4.5" 4
6 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 17.32m 12.14m 12.14m 14.46m 12.69m 13.64m 44' 9" 3
7 Tim Macomber FR-1 Manchester 10.20m 14.44m 14.31m 14.44m 17.09m 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2
8 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.82m 14.21m 12.39m 10.17m 16.43m 13.04m 42' 9.5" 1
9 Noah Sigler SO-2 Franklin 11.73m 14.53m 15.94m 10.71m 10.58m 12.75m 41' 10" -
10 Theo Samra SR-4 Trine 11.96m 11.58m 15.74m 9.44m 9.95m 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
11 Travis Dowling SO-2 Trine 12.95m 11.47m 12.58m 11.96m 11.47m 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
15 Zak Wiley JR-3 Franklin 13.16m 14.33m 12.34m 13.86m 10.81m 11.75m 38' 6.75" -