April 23, 2022
|
East Stroudsburg - East Stroudsburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC CACC AARTFC CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cole Gorham FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15.99m 15.23m 11.88m 17.51m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.18  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.23  
  • FOUL  
2 Emmanual Mena-Jimenez FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 17.46m 15.05m 16.25m 13.85m 49' 4.5"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.47  
  • 14.79  
  • 15.05  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.17  
3 Isaac Almoney SO-2 East Stroudsburg 13.22m 15.02m 17.57m 12.92m 49' 3.5"
  • 15.02  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 18.73m 14.41m 14.55m 17.15m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.47  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.57  
5 Will Mattei FR-1 East Stroudsburg 17.36m 14.35m 11.62m 10.05m 47' 1"
  • 12.56  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.59  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.56  
6 Travis Toth Senior INSTITUTE OF IRON 16.73m 13.94m 10.73m 16.17m 45' 9"
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
7 Andre Francis FR-1 Adelphi 17.15m 13.72m 16.74m 10.43m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • 13.13  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
8 Anthony Helmstetter FR-1 Kutztown 16.47m 13.61m 12.66m 12.66m 44' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
9 Adam Lenn FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 16.81m 13.24m 15.09m 15.09m 43' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
10 Joshua Meshach Freshman Unattached 15.07m 12.77m 12.13m 10.09m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.45  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.65  
11 Kevin Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.08m 12.67m 16.47m 10.64m 41' 7"
  • 12.56  
  • 12.67  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.39  
12 Daryn Blackwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 13.21m 12.12m 14.91m 9.70m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
13 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 9.02m 12.03m 9.26m 13.95m 39' 5.75"
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 8.53m 12.02m 8.53m 13.22m 39' 5.25"
  • 12.02  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
15 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.44m 11.89m 15.46m 11.41m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.89  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.78  
16 Ethan Zweigbaum FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.38m 11.79m 14.86m 8.84m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.79  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.37  
17 Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown 8.61m 11.48m 9.07m 12.63m 37' 8"
  • 11.11  
  • 11.48  
  • 10.40  
18 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 13.86m 11.27m 9.80m 12.17m 36' 11.75"
  • 10.91  
  • 11.27  
  • 10.56  
19 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 9.74m 11.19m 8.95m 13.09m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.19  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.69  
20 Jason Chedester SO-2 Chestnut Hill 13.28m 11.07m 11.18m 11.73m 36' 4"
  • 11.06  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.72  
21 Louis Rodriguez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 12.20m 10.52m 13.15m 8.00m 34' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.30  
22 Kenneth Davis FR-1 Lehman 10.25m 9.76m 7.71m 10.93m 32' 0.25"
  • 9.01  
  • 8.23  
  • 9.76  
23 Lawrence Ribiero JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 10.13m 9.38m 7.04m 10.41m 30' 9.25"
  • 9.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.05  
24 Darien Clarke SO-2 Kutztown 7.19m 9.34m 6.91m 10.37m 30' 7.75"
  • 9.03  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.34  
25 Dan Smith JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.17m 9.33m 9.24m 7.09m 30' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.33  
26 Dominic Testani SO-2 Adelphi 11.66m 9.25m 8.60m 9.99m 30' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
27 Angelo Catapano SO-2 Scranton 10.15m 9.23m 7.01m 8.49m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Eric Krzyzaniak SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.53m 8.99m 8.45m 10.52m 29' 6"
  • 8.24  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.73  
29 Keyshawn Peterson FR-1 Lehman 6.86m 8.57m 9.34m 10.97m 28' 1.5"
  • 8.47  
  • 8.57  
  • FOUL  
30 Kennedy Ebeziem FR-1 Lehman 7.17m 8.24m 5.77m 9.72m 27' 0.5"
  • 8.13  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.24  
31 Will Michael JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 9.22m 7.81m 6.48m 7.03m 25' 7.5"
  • 7.81  
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
32 Vincent Faison JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 6.08m 7.70m 9.39m 9.93m 25' 3.25"
  • 7.70  
  • 7.54  
  • FOUL  
33 Kayshaun Higgs FR-1 Lehman 7.37m 5.99m 6.83m 5.87m 19' 8"
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.99  
  Taiyon Ankrah-Jones JR-3 Ramapo NM NM NM NM NM
  Kevin Duffy JR-3 Scranton NM NM NM NM NM
  John Castro FR-1 Chestnut Hill NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Kenneth Davis FR-1 Lehman 7.91m 10.54m 9.76m 11.61m 10.25m 32' 0.25"
23 Lawrence Ribiero JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 11.73m 9.66m 9.38m 10.32m 6.94m 30' 9.25"
25 Dan Smith JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.14m 7.84m 9.33m 10.36m 8.49m 30' 7.5"
27 Angelo Catapano SO-2 Scranton 11.54m 11.17m 9.23m 7.01m 7.11m 30' 3.5"
28 Eric Krzyzaniak SR-4 East Stroudsburg 10.88m 11.42m 8.99m 6.56m 8.18m 29' 6"
29 Keyshawn Peterson FR-1 Lehman 11.06m 9.26m 8.57m 7.63m 6.94m 28' 1.5"
30 Kennedy Ebeziem FR-1 Lehman 10.30m 8.65m 8.24m 7.75m 8.73m 27' 0.5"
31 Will Michael JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 5.78m 9.76m 7.81m 5.62m 8.83m 25' 7.5"
32 Vincent Faison JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 6.39m 9.55m 7.70m 5.85m 8.85m 25' 3.25"
33 Kayshaun Higgs FR-1 Lehman 5.87m 6.29m 5.99m 7.25m 6.41m 19' 8"
  Kevin Duffy JR-3 Scranton NM NM NM NM NM NM
  John Castro FR-1 Chestnut Hill NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Joshua Meshach Freshman Unattached 10.09m 10.34m 12.77m 12.90m 14.05m 41' 10.75"
13 Jason Staunton SO-2 Kutztown 10.35m 15.64m 12.03m 12.39m 9.38m 39' 5.75"
15 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 12.25m 12.01m 11.89m 11.89m 8.32m 39' 0.25"
16 Ethan Zweigbaum FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.96m 11.91m 11.79m 13.32m 14.50m 38' 8.25"
17 Jacob Solonoski FR-1 Kutztown 9.30m 13.32m 11.48m 14.12m 11.48m 37' 8"
18 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 14.65m 10.03m 11.27m 10.26m 9.35m 36' 11.75"
19 Elijah Fogg SO-2 Chestnut Hill 12.76m 13.54m 11.19m 14.21m 10.41m 36' 8.5"
20 Jason Chedester SO-2 Chestnut Hill 9.96m 8.08m 11.07m 8.75m 13.62m 36' 4"
21 Louis Rodriguez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 10.10m 13.04m 10.52m 10.52m 7.68m 34' 6.25"
24 Darien Clarke SO-2 Kutztown 7.29m 12.14m 9.34m 7.75m 6.54m 30' 7.75"
26 Dominic Testani SO-2 Adelphi 9.34m 9.90m 9.25m 6.94m 7.31m 30' 4.25"
  Taiyon Ankrah-Jones JR-3 Ramapo NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Cole Gorham FR-1 East Stroudsburg 17.06m 11.73m 11.42m 15.23m 12.18m 13.71m 11.42m 49' 11.75"
2 Emmanual Mena-Jimenez FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.79m 13.70m 17.01m 15.05m 15.05m 19.57m 15.35m 49' 4.5"
3 Isaac Almoney SO-2 East Stroudsburg 12.47m 14.42m 10.66m 15.02m 11.57m 14.12m 17.87m 49' 3.5"
4 Josh Varghese JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 17.44m 17.72m 17.29m 14.41m 15.56m 13.11m 12.68m 47' 3.5"
5 Will Mattei FR-1 East Stroudsburg 12.05m 12.34m 11.19m 14.35m 15.93m 11.62m 18.37m 47' 1"
6 Travis Toth Senior INSTITUTE OF IRON 11.57m 13.52m 15.19m 13.94m 17.43m 11.01m 10.46m 45' 9"
7 Andre Francis FR-1 Adelphi 10.43m 12.49m 14.41m 13.72m 14.41m 16.46m 14.27m 45' 0.25"
8 Anthony Helmstetter FR-1 Kutztown 9.66m 11.98m 10.48m 13.61m 15.65m 12.52m 10.75m 44' 8"
9 Adam Lenn FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 14.03m 10.99m 12.05m 13.24m 14.56m 10.86m 9.80m 43' 5.25"
11 Kevin Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.90m 8.87m 13.81m 12.67m 9.88m 9.38m 12.54m 41' 7"
12 Daryn Blackwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9.09m 9.21m 11.88m 12.12m 13.21m 15.15m 8.73m 39' 9.25"
14 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 15.63m 10.10m 11.18m 12.02m 13.34m 8.41m 15.63m 39' 5.25"