March 22, 2022
|
Westminster Academy - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chaminade-Madonna A Chaz Chambers, Troy Waters, Tyson Waters, Jeremiah Smith 2:58.12 3:37.22 3:04.64 2:49.44 4:40.22 10
2 Westminster Academy A James Cochrane, Harrison Gant, David Harvin, Brian Hildebrandt 4:23.46 3:51.10 4:41.95 4:46.57 2:51.02 8
3 South Florida HEAT
(B>)
B Elijah Hibbert, Luca Espinosa, James Bernatek 4:15.00 3:56.11 2:47.64 4:31.53 2:59.45 6
4 Chaminade-Madonna
(B>)
B Logan Kelly, Adonis Ferguson, Anthony Brown, Tyson Lopez 4:09.23 3:57.36 4:30.59 4:30.59 4:21.10 5
5 Westminster Academy
(B>)
B Tanner Pritchard, Giovanni Masullo, Nicolas Kostelidis, Eric Olsen 3:20.72 4:10.89 4:53.55 4:25.95 4:56.05 4
6 Sheridan Hills Christian A Elias Leyes, Matthieu Gomez, Gabe Pena, Shakeem Shaw 3:18.23 4:10.92 4:51.07 3:40.81 3:45.83 3
7 South Florida HEAT A Alec Voyles, Isaiah Shank, Zor Waters, Andrew Taylor 3:34.65 4:46.19 3:57.54 3:28.92 4:49.06 2
8 Sheridan Hills Christian
(B>)
B Elijah Alexis, David Ayala, Josh Cadelien, Xzavier Lafleur 5:57.94 5:05.93 4:10.87 4:44.52 6:01.00 1
9 Sheridan Hills Christian
(C>)
C Cavali Amos, Daniel Diefenbach, Tristan Petersen, Santiago Ospina 4:50.18 5:18.87 3:43.21 5:09.31 5:31.63 -
  South Florida HEAT
(C>)
C William Gallagher, Nathan Schott, Gareth Redway, Caleb Godbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
3 South Florida HEAT
(B>)
Hibbert, Espinosa, Bernatek 3:01.81 3:56.11 3:25.42 6
4 Chaminade-Madonna
(B>)
Kelly, Ferguson, Brown, Lopez 3:45.50 3:57.36 4:09.23 5
5 Westminster Academy
(B>)
Pritchard, Masullo, Kostelidis, Olsen 3:05.66 4:10.89 4:20.93 4
8 Sheridan Hills Christian
(B>)
Alexis, Ayala, Cadelien, Lafleur 3:49.45 5:05.93 4:59.82 1
9 Sheridan Hills Christian
(C>)
Amos, Diefenbach, Petersen, Ospina 5:53.95 5:18.87 3:59.16 -
  South Florida HEAT
(C>)
Gallagher, Schott, Redway, Godbey DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chaminade-Madonna Chambers, Waters, Waters, Smith 4:07.63 3:37.22 3:41.57 3:54.60 3:30.71 3:04.64 4:16.32 10
2 Westminster Academy Cochrane, Gant, Harvin, Hildebrandt 4:09.59 3:51.10 3:32.62 4:00.35 2:41.77 3:25.68 3:32.62 8
6 Sheridan Hills Christian Leyes, Gomez, Pena, Shaw 5:16.16 4:10.92 4:41.03 4:46.05 3:10.70 4:28.49 3:55.87 3
7 South Florida HEAT Voyles, Shank, Waters, Taylor 4:23.30 4:46.19 3:57.54 4:40.47 4:17.58 5:26.26 5:03.37 2