April 9, 2022
|
Southern Conn. State - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 17:32.28 15:23.05 17:13.82 18:18.43 19:04.59 17:41.51 10
2 Jack Hilton SR-4 Quinnipiac 19:01.99 15:36.05 16:04.14 13:34.37 19:39.43 11:51.40 8
3 Cameron Starr SR-4 Quinnipiac 19:14.67 15:38.75 14:51.82 11:25.29 16:16.30 15:10.59 6
4 Jack Watson SO-2 Quinnipiac 18:38.37 15:39.80 18:38.37 18:47.76 13:00.04 18:38.37 5
5 Aodhan Meyer SR-4 USMMA 17:57.51 15:45.18 15:35.73 15:07.38 11:48.89 20:09.83 4
6 Max Stenslie SR-4 Quinnipiac 20:29.32 15:52.96 15:43.43 17:47.32 20:00.73 15:33.90 3
7 Colby Brown   Unattached 14:41.18 15:57.80 17:33.58 11:29.62 17:04.85 11:10.46 2
8 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 14:58.28 16:05.89 14:48.62 18:59.75 13:31.35 13:50.67 1
9 Andrew Woodbine SO-2 Quinnipiac 14:29.82 16:06.46 14:29.82 17:14.12 12:14.51 15:27.81 -
10 Sophonias Dires FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12:06.15 16:08.19 15:58.51 12:35.19 15:58.51 17:06.29 -
11 Carter Somme SR-4 Manhattanville 12:08.03 16:10.70 16:39.83 13:45.10 17:38.07 21:01.91 -
12 Andrew Jarombek Senior CPTC - Tracksmith 15:07.94 16:16.27 19:02.24 20:49.63 19:12.00 15:07.94 -
13 Michael DeMartin   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 19:35.64 16:27.93 14:19.50 11:31.55 11:51.31 19:25.76 -
14 Pacifico Flores JR-3 Fairfield 16:40.71 16:30.80 16:01.08 17:50.07 19:48.96 21:18.14 -
15 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 Sacred Heart 16:31.36 16:31.36 20:09.46 18:20.41 12:03.70 17:20.93 -
16 Nolan Kus SO-2 Quinnipiac 14:55.22 16:34.68 20:33.41 20:53.30 12:55.85 18:43.99 -
17 Jacob Bornstein FR-1 Fairfield 14:29.17 16:39.04 16:39.04 19:28.88 18:38.93 17:29.00 -
18 Matthew Burke SR-4 Quinnipiac 13:15.50 16:46.96 13:15.50 20:28.50 18:07.52 13:15.50 -
19 Robert Kiernan SO-2 Quinnipiac 16:37.58 16:47.65 18:48.57 12:25.67 18:08.27 19:08.72 -
20 Devin Flores JR-3 Fairfield 18:57.06 16:55.23 19:07.21 15:23.86 19:17.37 18:46.91 -
21 Teddy Nosiku Junior Unattached 15:18.26 17:00.28 14:27.24 18:01.50 19:33.33 12:04.40 -
22 Ethan Steier FR-1 Sacred Heart 16:43.28 17:25.08 17:56.44 22:17.71 12:22.01 13:35.17 -
23 Anthony Suarez SR-4 USMMA 19:58.63 17:59.84 21:35.81 22:08.21 23:23.80 15:50.26 -
24 Michael Tuffey FR-1 Quinnipiac 20:38.90 18:06.75 22:49.31 19:01.09 15:34.61 14:29.40 -
25 Benaiah Everhart SR-4 USMMA 16:29.57 18:07.43 22:50.17 17:23.94 19:34.43 18:40.06 -
26 Matthew Palmer SR-4 USMMA 18:05.53 18:39.10 17:09.58 23:18.88 19:23.87 21:15.78 -
27 Michael Oh FR-1 Queensborough CC 26:02.98 21:42.48 15:11.74 21:03.41 25:49.96 26:29.03 -
  Anthony Sarmiento Rodriguez Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Petrecca   CPTC-Tracksmith 19:32.28 15:23.05 10
2 Jack Hilton SR-4 Quinnipiac 19:01.99 15:36.05 8
3 Cameron Starr SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:08.95 15:38.75 6
4 Jack Watson SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:21.01 15:39.80 5
5 Aodhan Meyer SR-4 USMMA 17:00.80 15:45.18 4
6 Max Stenslie SR-4 Quinnipiac 14:27.20 15:52.96 3
7 Colby Brown   Unattached 13:05.40 15:57.80 2
8 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 19:38.39 16:05.89 1
9 Andrew Woodbine SO-2 Quinnipiac 16:06.46 16:06.46 -
10 Sophonias Dires FR-1 So. Conn. St. 16:46.92 16:08.19 -
11 Carter Somme SR-4 Manhattanville 12:17.74 16:10.70 -
12 Andrew Jarombek Senior CPTC - Tracksmith 16:26.04 16:16.27 -
13 Michael DeMartin   UNAT-So. Conn. St. 19:55.40 16:27.93 -
17 Jacob Bornstein FR-1 Fairfield 20:38.81 16:39.04 -
21 Teddy Nosiku Junior Unattached 21:35.76 17:00.28 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Pacifico Flores JR-3 Fairfield 20:18.69 15:41.26 16:30.80 -
15 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 Sacred Heart 21:18.86 13:42.83 16:31.36 -
16 Nolan Kus SO-2 Quinnipiac 14:55.22 17:24.42 16:34.68 -
18 Matthew Burke SR-4 Quinnipiac 16:06.69 19:38.15 16:46.96 -
19 Robert Kiernan SO-2 Quinnipiac 13:36.20 19:49.03 16:47.65 -
20 Devin Flores JR-3 Fairfield 14:53.41 21:09.04 16:55.23 -
22 Ethan Steier FR-1 Sacred Heart 20:01.85 21:46.35 17:25.08 -
23 Anthony Suarez SR-4 USMMA 14:34.67 17:27.45 17:59.84 -
24 Michael Tuffey FR-1 Quinnipiac 21:44.10 20:28.03 18:06.75 -
25 Benaiah Everhart SR-4 USMMA 22:50.17 18:29.18 18:07.43 -
26 Matthew Palmer SR-4 USMMA 17:31.96 17:20.77 18:39.10 -
27 Michael Oh FR-1 Queensborough CC 24:57.86 15:24.76 21:42.48 -
  Anthony Sarmiento Rodriguez Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF -