March 3- 5, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dordt Bethany Ten Haken, Emilee Heynen, Anmarie Stuit, Mika Kooistra 9:46.97 9:08.57 9:03.09 10:36.35 7:13.37 7:57.26 10
2 Taylor Abbey Brennan, Giovanna Domene, Corinne O'Leary, Brooke Studnicki 7:24.34 9:15.42 8:42.10 7:35.45 8:08.77 6:34.35 8
3 Concordia (Neb.) Rylee Haecker, Kylahn Heritage, Grace Reiman, Keri Bauer 10:40.30 9:16.78 9:27.92 7:47.70 6:29.75 8:15.54 6
4 St. Francis (Ill.) Allison Ramsey, Laisha Corona, Ana Pineda, Bailey Wilk 9:16.58 9:22.20 10:40.91 11:31.51 8:20.36 7:29.76 5
5 Goshen Annika Alderfer Fisher, Naomi Ross Richer, Mia Wellington, Summer Cooper 9:12.40 9:23.67 6:45.85 7:47.85 12:07.14 11:16.41 4
6 Friends Caroline Giles, Aileen Gurrola, Kourtney Warren, Aubry Donley 6:34.93 9:24.18 9:24.18 10:48.81 9:52.39 11:28.30 3
7 Marian (Ind.) Nora Steele, Adrianna Boyd, Liz Loichinger, Taylor Thomas 12:08.85 9:29.41 11:06.21 8:32.47 8:04.00 8:04.00 2
8 Benedictine (Kan.) Ashley Wurtenberger, Claire Zarybnicky, Tatiana Smith, Caroline Cobo 8:21.16 9:42.74 7:40.37 8:32.82 9:31.09 10:06.05 1

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Friends Caroline Giles, Kourtney Warren, Aileen Gurrola, Aubry Donley 9:33.04 11:07.62 11:29.88 10:00.86 11:46.57 6:29.45 9:16.35
2 Dordt Bethany Ten Haken, Jessica Kampman, Emilee Heynen, Mika Kooistra 9:51.63 7:06.66 10:54.20 8:43.36 12:02.47 8:26.30 9:28.87
3 Taylor Brooke Studnicki, Giovanna Domene, Corinne O'Leary, Abbey Brennan 7:08.49 7:36.32 9:44.31 10:39.96 6:40.67 10:39.96 9:16.48
4 Goshen Annika Alderfer Fisher, Naomi Ross Richer, Mia Wellington, Summer Cooper 11:28.43 9:11.89 12:02.57 9:06.20 7:35.16 7:06.72 9:28.95
5 Concordia (Neb.) Rylee Haecker, Kylahn Heritage, Grace Reiman, Keri Bauer 11:57.90 9:33.21 8:43.12 12:03.47 9:49.90 6:57.39 9:16.51
6 St. Francis (Ill.) Allison Ramsey, Sabrina Baftiri, Bailey Wilk, Ana Pineda 10:06.05 11:02.16 8:25.04 10:39.71 9:32.38 10:06.05 9:21.15
7 Marian (Ind.) Adrianna Boyd, Liz Loichinger, Taylor Thomas, Nora Steele 10:24.93 9:05.39 10:02.20 11:10.37 11:04.69 8:14.26 9:28.11
8 Benedictine (Kan.) Tatiana Smith, Ashley Wurtenberger, Caroline Cobo, Claire Zarybnicky 8:33.04 9:47.15 10:09.95 12:15.36 9:24.34 10:27.05 9:30.04
9 St. Mary (Kan.) Maddy Walter-Sherrett, Emma Campbell, Veronica Aguilar, Carlie Gregg 9:23.30 9:40.54 10:49.52 7:34.09 9:52.04 12:15.74 9:34.79
10 Grace Tara Friesen, Elizabeth Moore, Sara Lopez-Ochoa, Makenzie Adams 10:46.01 10:46.01 7:24.13 10:22.94 8:27.58 9:59.87 9:36.79
11 Hastings Veronica Pinkerton, Jayden Eby, Madison Gerken, Jilee Golus 12:35.33 11:31.42 8:08.06 11:31.42 10:04.26 9:41.02 9:41.02
12 Morningside Jo McKibben, Tenna Beel, Rachel Barkema, Emalee Fundermann 7:46.75 10:30.11 12:15.13 7:29.25 6:48.40 12:38.46 9:43.43
13 Olivet Nazarene Lindsey DiazDeLeon, Mady Rogers, Tori Orton, Rachel Shepard 10:52.41 9:36.00 9:00.73 7:09.06 9:36.00 8:54.86 9:47.75
14 College of Idaho Sage Wood, Bree Lewis, Kahea Figueira, Charlie Duff 7:32.10 10:36.50 10:24.61 11:06.25 11:35.99 11:59.78 9:54.86
15 Southeastern U. Grace Carpenter, Grace Feder, Kathy Macedo, Isabel Oliveto 7:16.50 7:10.35 12:48.48 9:56.34 13:19.22 12:11.59 10:14.78
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Friends Giles, Warren, Gurrola, Donley 9:16.35 10:34.24 6:40.58 7:19.52
3 Taylor Studnicki, Domene, O'Leary, Brennan 9:16.48 10:06.57 9:22.05 7:41.88
5 Concordia (Neb.) Haecker, Heritage, Reiman, Bauer 9:16.51 9:49.90 8:09.73 7:36.34
6 St. Francis (Ill.) Ramsey, Baftiri, Wilk, Pineda 9:21.15 12:09.50 9:04.32 6:44.03
7 Marian (Ind.) Boyd, Loichinger, Thomas, Steele 9:28.11 10:24.93 9:11.07 10:30.61
8 Benedictine (Kan.) Smith, Wurtenberger, Cobo, Zarybnicky 9:30.04 11:58.25 11:41.15 7:41.74
12 Morningside McKibben, Beel, Barkema, Fundermann 9:43.43 8:21.75 9:02.59 12:20.96
14 College of Idaho Wood, Lewis, Figueira, Duff 9:54.86 9:07.28 10:54.35 9:13.22
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dordt Ten Haken, Kampman, Heynen, Kooistra 10:20.07 9:28.87 9:00.43 10:25.76
4 Goshen Alderfer Fisher, Ross Richer, Wellington, Cooper 11:28.43 9:28.95 10:31.54 11:17.05
9 St. Mary (Kan.) Walter-Sherrett, Campbell, Aguilar, Gregg 6:42.36 9:34.79 11:35.50 11:18.26
10 Grace Friesen, Moore, Lopez-Ochoa, Adams 9:25.26 9:36.79 8:50.65 8:39.12
11 Hastings Pinkerton, Eby, Gerken, Golus 12:35.33 9:41.02 9:41.02 7:09.96
13 Olivet Nazarene DiazDeLeon, Rogers, Orton, Shepard 8:31.35 9:47.75 8:01.96 12:20.57
15 Southeastern U. Carpenter, Feder, Macedo, Oliveto 10:08.64 10:14.78 8:54.86 8:17.98