March 31-April 2, 2022
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Minna Sveard SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 58.24 10
2 Shenell Tucker FR-1 South Plains 1:00.78 8
3 Amaya Phillips FR-1 South Plains 1:01.60 6
4 Madison Burt JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:02.97 5
5 Maricia Spence FR-1 Angelo State 1:03.30 4
6 Alana Holloway JR-3 Angelo State 1:04.18 3
7 Mijah Collier JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:04.90 2
8 Abby Zamzow JR-3 Angelo State 1:06.98 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Minna Sveard SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 53.86 50.39 57.91
2 Shenell Tucker FR-1 South Plains 44.20 54.63 1:01.38
3 Amaya Phillips FR-1 South Plains 57.88 1:16.97 1:01.57
4 Madison Burt JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:04.11 50.78 1:03.47
5 Maricia Spence FR-1 Angelo State 1:01.21 44.64 1:03.76
6 Mijah Collier JR-3 UT-Tyler 54.26 1:07.66 1:03.83
7 Alana Holloway JR-3 Angelo State 1:19.39 53.78 1:04.02
8 Abby Zamzow JR-3 Angelo State 1:20.69 57.83 1:07.24
9 Mackenzie Bryan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:26.81 1:10.54 1:07.82
10 Kailey Sinast FR-1 Angelo State 53.72 1:25.81 1:09.76
11 Allison Vaughn FR-1 Angelo State 1:13.59 1:14.29 1:10.08
12 Cameron Miller FR-1 Texas Lutheran 1:28.08 1:15.30 1:11.03
13 Meadow Housman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:07.80 1:22.07 1:11.36
14 Ashley Adams SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:33.63 1:33.63 1:14.31
15 Jessie Chiella FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:03.75 55.40 1:15.89
16 Hayley Huck SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:29.93 1:36.08 1:16.86
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minna Sveard SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 45.75 57.91 46.33 1:06.02 1:03.71 52.12 57.91
5 Maricia Spence FR-1 Angelo State 49.10 1:03.76 44.64 51.65 1:03.76 1:01.21 1:05.68
6 Mijah Collier JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:10.22 1:03.83 1:14.69 56.81 1:06.39 1:09.58 1:14.69
13 Meadow Housman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 59.23 1:11.36 1:16.36 1:26.35 1:04.94 58.52 1:09.94
15 Jessie Chiella FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:20.45 1:15.89 58.44 1:06.03 1:35.63 1:34.87 1:10.58
16 Hayley Huck SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:23.78 1:16.86 1:05.34 1:19.94 1:26.86 1:26.86 1:26.09
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shenell Tucker FR-1 South Plains 52.18 43.58 1:01.38 1:02.61 44.81 55.86
4 Madison Burt JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:14.90 1:18.07 1:03.47 45.07 1:12.36 1:16.17
8 Abby Zamzow JR-3 Angelo State 1:00.52 1:05.90 1:07.24 51.78 1:00.52 56.49
9 Mackenzie Bryan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:19.35 1:10.54 1:07.82 1:24.10 1:17.32 1:15.96
10 Kailey Sinast FR-1 Angelo State 1:29.30 1:12.55 1:09.76 1:11.86 1:20.23 59.30
12 Cameron Miller FR-1 Texas Lutheran 1:23.82 1:27.37 1:11.03 1:02.51 1:29.50 1:11.74
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amaya Phillips FR-1 South Plains 1:01.57 54.19 54.80 1:02.81 46.18 1:12.04
7 Alana Holloway JR-3 Angelo State 1:04.02 49.30 47.38 1:19.39 1:05.30 58.26
11 Allison Vaughn FR-1 Angelo State 1:10.08 1:00.27 1:10.78 1:24.10 1:28.30 1:26.20
14 Ashley Adams SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:14.31 1:12.83 1:10.60 1:03.91 1:26.20 1:29.18