May 6, 2022
|
Houston - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run 1:51.49 2:19.37 2:08.22
2 Charles Dorsett   Unattached 1:53.45 1:22.82 1:27.36
3 Will Salony FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:53.46 1:30.77 1:31.91
4 Davis Thames FR-1 Rice 1:55.69 1:26.77 2:13.05
5 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 1:56.41 1:59.91 1:35.46
6 Rushil Desai SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57.78 1:44.83 2:01.32
7 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 1:57.93 1:42.60 1:36.71
8 Carlos Castillo FR-1 Houston 1:57.97 2:15.67 1:32.02
9 Andrew Zurita FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:58.57 1:53.83 2:12.80
10 Bethwel Tum SO-2 Tulane 1:58.91 1:57.72 2:02.48
11 Jamon Smith SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:59.77 1:28.63 1:54.98
12 Roel Aya Sophomore Unattached 2:01.71 2:01.71 2:13.89
13 Iker Yturralde SO-2 Tulane 2:03.57 2:06.05 1:32.68
14 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 2:04.32 2:13.03 1:50.65
15 Eli Greene FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:06.55 2:12.88 1:57.70
16 Adam Aldahir FR-1 Tulane 2:09.01 2:36.11 2:41.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chandon Chhikara   Born To Run 1:54.84 1:51.49 1:23.62 2:19.37 1:39.23
2 Charles Dorsett   Unattached 1:22.82 1:53.45 1:23.96 2:16.14 2:17.28
3 Will Salony FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:11.62 1:53.46 1:31.91 2:00.27 1:36.44
4 Davis Thames FR-1 Rice 1:51.07 1:55.69 2:00.32 2:29.24 1:51.07
5 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 1:30.80 1:56.41 1:26.15 1:33.13 2:25.52
6 Rushil Desai SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:55.43 1:57.78 1:28.34 1:51.89 2:20.16
8 Carlos Castillo FR-1 Houston 1:39.10 1:57.97 1:27.30 1:43.82 1:27.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Trey Grant SO-2 Houston 1:57.93 2:26.24 2:20.34 1:57.93 2:26.24
9 Andrew Zurita FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:30.12 1:56.20 1:56.20 1:58.57 2:28.22
10 Bethwel Tum SO-2 Tulane 2:23.89 1:33.94 2:29.83 1:58.91 1:43.46
11 Jamon Smith SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:24.93 2:20.13 1:43.01 1:59.77 1:32.23
12 Roel Aya Sophomore Unattached 2:35.79 2:06.58 2:24.84 2:01.71 1:56.85
13 Iker Yturralde SO-2 Tulane 2:29.52 2:28.29 2:15.93 2:03.57 2:07.28
14 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 2:29.19 1:28.27 2:20.49 2:04.32 1:30.76
15 Eli Greene FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:45.04 2:12.88 2:29.33 2:06.55 2:31.86
16 Adam Aldahir FR-1 Tulane 2:46.43 2:33.53 2:41.27 2:09.01 2:43.85