April 22-23, 2022
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 36.11 54.41 49.46 1:02.82 54.41
2 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 50.57 38.06 50.07 55.08 55.58
3 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 1:01.09 49.57 50.07 49.07 35.55
4 Matthew Vos JR-3 Calvin 48.75 54.27 50.25 39.70 42.72
5 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 48.38 39.31 50.39 43.84 48.38
6 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 44.54 51.63 50.61 1:02.25 1:05.29
7 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 1:03.32 1:04.84 50.65 39.51 1:03.82
8 Josh Young JR-3 Aquinas 1:02.04 52.89 50.85 35.60 55.43
9 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 41.20 54.42 50.86 46.80 57.48
10 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 51.06 38.81 51.06 36.26 40.85
11 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 41.82 50.08 51.62 1:05.56 42.33
12 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 1:00.49 59.46 51.70 40.85 44.98
13 Ben Menapace JR-3 Ferris State 1:06.28 40.91 51.78 1:01.62 56.44
14 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 53.97 50.34 51.89 1:04.35 40.48
15 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 42.87 52.28 52.28 43.92 44.44
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:00.17 1:06.45 52.32 51.28 1:06.45
17 Corbin DeBoer SO-2 Calvin 47.67 1:01.29 52.38 1:08.10 39.81
18 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 48.49 43.75 52.70 47.43 56.39
19 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 50.19 43.78 53.39 37.91 54.46
20 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 52.41 48.14 53.48 57.76 55.62
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 54.66 1:00.01 53.58 1:03.76 55.73
22 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 58.01 53.13 54.21 45.54 53.13
23 Hudson Rottschafer FR-1 Cornerstone 1:07.77 52.05 54.21 55.84 39.58
24 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 54.36 52.73 54.36 1:00.89 39.69
25 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 1:11.04 1:07.74 55.07 47.91 48.47
26 Jon LaRue FR-1 Calvin 1:04.12 44.60 55.75 46.83 59.10
27 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 1:10.09 58.69 56.98 1:11.80 59.83
28 Eric Somsky JR-3 Lake Superior State 42.84 53.84 57.89 44.00 1:14.68
29 Sam Haakenson FR-1 Hope 49.93 1:00.96 58.05 54.57 1:05.02
30 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 49.08 1:09.78 59.13 1:01.50 1:00.91
31 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 56.07 56.69 1:01.61 1:13.32 1:15.78
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 45.51 36.11 45.51 53.92 49.46 49.96 43.03
3 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 35.55 43.06 48.57 51.58 50.07 52.58 53.08
4 Matthew Vos JR-3 Calvin 59.80 52.77 35.18 59.30 50.25 46.23 46.74
5 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 43.84 59.46 59.46 38.80 50.39 54.93 1:05.01
7 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 54.20 35.46 45.08 1:02.81 50.65 1:00.78 47.62
9 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 56.46 1:03.07 1:01.54 57.98 50.86 55.44 55.95
10 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 1:04.85 50.55 59.74 55.66 51.06 43.41 1:00.77
12 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 36.19 50.67 38.26 52.74 51.70 55.84 1:03.08
15 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 59.08 51.24 42.35 44.96 52.28 1:01.17 49.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 56.58 35.55 59.09 55.58 1:05.10 50.07 1:00.09
6 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 43.53 45.55 53.65 59.22 55.17 50.61 58.71
8 Josh Young JR-3 Aquinas 42.21 49.84 42.72 36.11 56.45 50.85 50.85
11 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 1:07.11 38.72 52.14 55.75 1:02.98 51.62 1:00.92
13 Ben Menapace JR-3 Ferris State 43.50 1:01.62 55.93 43.50 41.43 51.78 48.16
14 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 1:01.23 39.44 47.22 1:04.35 51.89 51.89 50.86
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 47.09 45.00 59.13 54.94 52.85 52.32 1:02.26
17 Corbin DeBoer SO-2 Calvin 36.67 1:01.81 1:00.76 45.57 1:07.57 52.38 59.72
22 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 41.75 1:01.26 48.79 53.13 1:06.14 54.21 1:07.22
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 52.70 59.55 53.23 55.34
19 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.39 40.58 49.12 57.67
20 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 53.48 42.25 1:02.04 37.97
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 53.58 53.58 51.44 50.90
23 Hudson Rottschafer FR-1 Cornerstone 54.21 56.38 48.25 1:05.06
24 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 54.36 38.60 53.82 52.19
25 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 55.07 57.83 1:07.74 42.96
26 Jon LaRue FR-1 Calvin 55.75 1:00.77 1:03.56 40.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 40.46 1:08.38 56.98 43.88 1:03.25 1:10.66 1:07.81
28 Eric Somsky JR-3 Lake Superior State 59.63 1:10.05 57.89 51.53 1:06.00 46.32 47.47
29 Sam Haakenson FR-1 Hope 57.47 1:15.47 58.05 45.28 46.44 1:04.44 1:00.96
30 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 1:10.37 1:13.92 59.13 50.86 1:16.87 1:09.19 58.54
31 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 1:10.86 51.76 1:01.61 57.92 49.91 1:12.70 1:09.62