April 22-23, 2022
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 49.46
2 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 50.07
3 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 50.07
4 Matthew Vos JR-3 Calvin 50.25
5 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 50.39
6 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 50.61
7 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 50.65
8 Josh Young JR-3 Aquinas 50.85
9 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 50.86
10 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 51.06
11 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 51.62
12 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 51.70
13 Ben Menapace JR-3 Ferris State 51.78
14 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 51.89
15 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 52.28
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 52.32
17 Corbin DeBoer SO-2 Calvin 52.38
18 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 52.70
19 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.39
20 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 53.48
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 53.58
22 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 54.21
23 Hudson Rottschafer FR-1 Cornerstone 54.21
24 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 54.36
25 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 55.07
26 Jon LaRue FR-1 Calvin 55.75
27 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 56.98
28 Eric Somsky JR-3 Lake Superior State 57.89
29 Sam Haakenson FR-1 Hope 58.05
30 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 59.13
31 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 1:01.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 36.11 38.09 41.55 57.38 1:04.30 43.03 49.46
3 Elijah Wallace FR-1 Cornerstone 54.58 1:01.59 47.07 57.58 1:02.59 52.08 50.07
4 Matthew Vos JR-3 Calvin 50.76 37.19 55.78 1:00.30 38.19 43.72 50.25
5 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 55.94 43.84 40.32 47.37 1:04.50 43.84 50.39
7 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 1:03.32 35.46 1:01.80 56.23 51.16 39.51 50.65
9 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:03.58 45.27 39.67 37.13 47.30 38.15 50.86
10 Drew Dow SR-4 Hope 35.75 1:01.28 54.64 50.55 48.00 47.49 51.06
12 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 40.85 52.74 37.23 39.81 54.29 36.19 51.70
15 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 50.72 38.17 51.24 38.69 44.44 53.33 52.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 35.05 50.07 1:02.09 53.08
6 Jacob Tenbusch FR-1 Aquinas 38.97 50.61 42.52 52.64
8 Josh Young JR-3 Aquinas 40.18 50.85 49.84 55.43
11 Jackson Lincoln SR-4 Cornerstone 52.66 51.62 45.95 1:00.92
13 Ben Menapace JR-3 Ferris State 43.50 51.78 57.48 1:00.59
14 Ross Hunter SR-4 Cornerstone 41.52 51.89 38.92 1:00.20
16 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 39.77 52.32 57.56 51.80
17 Corbin DeBoer SO-2 Calvin 36.67 52.38 55.53 52.91
22 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 56.92 54.21 43.91 1:04.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 52.70
19 Emmanuel Bangala FR-1 Cornerstone 53.39
20 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 53.48
21 Ethan Sculley FR-1 Calvin 53.58
23 Hudson Rottschafer FR-1 Cornerstone 54.21
24 Samuel Miller FR-1 Hope 54.36
25 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 55.07
26 Jon LaRue FR-1 Calvin 55.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 51.86 46.73 56.98 50.72
28 Eric Somsky JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:13.52 1:06.00 57.89 56.74
29 Sam Haakenson FR-1 Hope 1:10.83 1:01.54 58.05 47.02
30 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 50.86 1:13.92 59.13 49.67
31 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 44.36 49.29 1:01.61 48.06