April 22-23, 2022
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 23.48 16.44 24.33 26.04 15.58 17.29 21.34 3.9
2 Jalen Kyles JR-3 Grand Valley St. 27.58 21.17 15.83 14.97 16.47 16.25 21.38 3.9
3 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 27.18 20.12 25.26 19.48 18.19 23.97 21.40 3.9
4 Brendan LaLonde SO-2 Davenport 17.81 16.51 24.76 21.51 22.81 19.12 21.72 3.9
5 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 18.75 18.97 15.92 19.84 26.82 16.79 21.80 3.9
6 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 24.67 20.52 15.50 20.96 17.69 24.89 21.83 3.9
7 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 16.64 17.08 22.55 22.11 18.39 15.76 21.89 3.9
8 Brock Booth   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 25.71 17.36 21.53 22.63 20.22 20.00 21.97 3.9
9 Lawrence Young FR-1 Aquinas 21.79 17.17 15.85 19.37 16.29 20.03 22.01 4.4
10 Max Darling FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.94 17.01 17.67 24.73 17.67 15.90 22.08 3.9
11 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 28.11 23.90 17.27 22.80 20.81 21.25 22.13 4.4
12 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 28.56 16.17 27.68 18.16 24.36 28.34 22.14 3.8
13 Nathaniel Trumble SR-4 Hope 22.89 26.22 26.22 24.22 22.22 24.00 22.22 4.4
14 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 27.12 17.79 26.68 19.34 15.57 19.79 22.23 3.6
15 Colin Grady JR-3 Davenport 19.82 22.50 25.39 22.72 22.05 22.50 22.27 4.4
16 Nicholas Walper   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 27.01 18.75 16.97 26.34 28.80 17.64 22.32 4.4
17 Alexander Daniels FR-1 Hope 15.63 20.55 18.54 28.59 19.88 16.75 22.33 3.8
18 Hudson Oetman FR-1 Davenport 26.61 24.82 21.69 16.77 27.51 27.06 22.36 3.8
18 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 24.82 16.77 23.48 21.02 17.67 18.34 22.36 4.2
20 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 27.54 23.51 28.66 21.27 20.83 18.81 22.39 4.4
21 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 29.25 21.83 16.43 29.25 27.45 24.53 22.50 4.4
22 Charles Miller SO-2 Olivet 28.40 27.73 27.73 23.90 18.94 17.59 22.54 4.3
23 Oluwadamilola Babalola FR-1 Lawrence Tech 22.08 22.99 23.22 28.45 21.63 23.22 22.76 3.8
24 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 20.56 15.99 20.33 24.21 24.21 16.45 22.84 3.6
25 Yussuf Abdullahi SO-2 Aquinas 19.66 18.98 21.26 29.04 24.69 18.52 22.86 3.3
26 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 28.62 29.76 16.26 21.52 17.17 17.40 22.89 3.8
27 Moses Manongo SR-4 Cornerstone 27.95 16.27 22.00 21.54 22.00 20.16 22.91 4.3
28 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 24.76 25.90 19.94 18.57 16.28 19.26 22.92 3.8
29 Isaiah Jackson JR-3 Aquinas 26.77 18.00 24.69 22.61 21.23 19.84 23.07 3.6
30 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 21.72 26.57 19.64 21.95 21.95 16.41 23.10 3.8
31 Jake Freese SR-4 Grand Valley St. 25.05 18.09 27.14 19.02 19.48 29.22 23.19 3.3
32 Brian Stump JR-3 Aquinas 23.91 17.88 26.93 19.04 25.07 17.41 23.21 3.6
33 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 20.97 28.88 28.65 20.97 22.36 21.43 23.29 3.6
34 Tyler Walker SO-2 Muskegon CC 20.28 23.30 28.90 17.71 29.83 29.83 23.30 3.6
35 Silas Peterson SO-2 Hope 20.13 26.21 17.32 20.36 29.49 17.09 23.40 3.3
36 Elijah Courser FR-1 Spring Arbor 26.21 30.42 18.72 20.60 26.45 18.26 23.40 4.3
37 Noah Jones FR-1 Ferris State 30.03 21.82 29.56 27.92 20.18 30.27 23.46 3.6
38 Clint Barnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 18.09 17.62 22.32 22.08 19.50 19.03 23.49 3.8
39 Aidan Kyle FR-1 Hope 20.23 21.17 29.17 28.70 17.41 28.93 23.52 4.3
39 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 26.58 17.88 23.99 19.29 17.41 23.05 23.52 4.3
41 Tremain Willis SO-2 Muskegon CC 18.12 22.83 22.12 24.48 27.06 20.71 23.53 4.3
42 Olutomiwa Ajayi FR-1 Hope 28.98 29.93 28.98 28.75 23.80 24.98 23.56 4.2
43 Blake Dunning SO-2 Lake Superior State 23.63 28.83 24.58 27.41 19.85 27.89 23.63 3.3
44 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 17.65 25.75 25.51 27.90 19.55 20.27 23.84 3.3
45 Kayden Shrock FR-1 Olivet 22.49 18.90 28.71 22.01 29.43 16.75 23.92 3.3
46 Matthew Booth FR-1 Cleary 25.73 19.72 27.65 25.25 19.96 28.61 24.04 3.3
47 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 26.94 29.10 21.17 31.27 30.07 26.46 24.05 4.2
48 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 23.11 29.61 26.72 26.96 26.96 22.87 24.07 3.7
49 Thierry Jordan FR-1 Davenport 21.99 24.68 28.83 31.27 28.34 23.95 24.43 3.3
50 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 28.29 22.53 24.28 26.54 21.78 28.04 25.03 3.7
51 Ben Wyatt SO-2 Muskegon CC 25.93 27.94 17.62 20.14 29.70 22.91 25.17 4.3
52 Derik Smith FR-1 Hope 23.90 23.14 30.76 24.66 24.92 20.59 25.42 3.7
53 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 23.57 25.62 31.00 22.81 30.24 18.45 25.62 3.7
54 Aden Michael FR-1 Cleary 32.03 23.89 19.43 28.35 20.48 19.95 26.25 3.7
55 Cole Tappan FR-1 Cleary 26.83 20.46 22.31 20.72 29.75 20.19 26.56 3.7
56 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 27.39 21.75 21.48 32.76 22.56 28.20 26.85 3.7
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 18.36 21.34 18.36 27.11 26.68 23.90 15.80
2 Jalen Kyles JR-3 Grand Valley St. 20.53 21.38 19.67 16.68 22.88 18.60 27.37
3 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.76 21.40 17.12 21.40 19.05 26.75 23.12
4 Brendan LaLonde SO-2 Davenport 21.07 21.72 27.15 20.86 27.59 21.94 27.15
5 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 16.79 21.80 25.51 20.93 24.42 17.01 17.23
6 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 19.87 21.83 16.81 26.42 22.93 19.65 16.81
7 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 17.95 21.89 22.77 20.58 18.39 22.11 21.24
8 Brock Booth   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 27.91 21.97 25.27 16.92 23.29 23.51 26.15
10 Max Darling FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.50 22.08 24.51 23.19 28.05 17.23 28.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lawrence Young FR-1 Aquinas 27.08 15.63 22.01 20.91
11 Makiyah Smallwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.13 21.69 22.13 23.68
13 Nathaniel Trumble SR-4 Hope 21.78 21.78 22.22 23.56
15 Colin Grady JR-3 Davenport 15.82 27.62 22.27 16.93
16 Nicholas Walper   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 28.57 27.90 22.32 25.00
20 Brett Baine   UNAT-Grand Valley St. 26.42 27.77 22.39 15.90
21 Zack Pray SO-2 Muskegon CC 26.10 26.78 22.50 23.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 22.81 27.24 22.14
17 Alexander Daniels FR-1 Hope 27.02 16.97 22.33
18 Hudson Oetman FR-1 Davenport 17.22 21.02 22.36
23 Oluwadamilola Babalola FR-1 Lawrence Tech 28.91 25.04 22.76
26 Nolan Kudera FR-1 Davenport 28.16 27.93 22.89
28 Randall Kuch FR-1 Ferris State 28.20 28.20 22.92
30 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.34 21.26 23.10
38 Clint Barnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.85 18.33 23.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Shawn Sims FR-1 Davenport 27.35 22.23 15.79 24.46 22.23 20.90
24 David McNiff FR-1 Hope 24.21 22.84 22.39 17.13 28.33 18.73
29 Isaiah Jackson JR-3 Aquinas 20.54 23.07 30.00 16.61 21.92 16.61
32 Brian Stump JR-3 Aquinas 16.48 23.21 29.25 27.86 16.95 26.93
33 Ethan Pyeatt FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.06 23.29 29.12 17.70 27.02 30.28
34 Tyler Walker SO-2 Muskegon CC 21.44 23.30 28.90 27.96 22.84 20.97
37 Noah Jones FR-1 Ferris State 19.48 23.46 16.43 24.17 16.66 24.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Charles Miller SO-2 Olivet 17.81 19.16 18.49 22.54 17.13 28.18
27 Moses Manongo SR-4 Cornerstone 19.71 26.81 16.04 22.91 23.14 27.04
36 Elijah Courser FR-1 Spring Arbor 28.55 24.11 21.53 23.40 24.81 16.62
39 Aidan Kyle FR-1 Hope 25.64 22.11 21.17 23.52 29.17 24.23
39 Kanjengo Muzungu SO-2 Cornerstone 19.76 25.88 21.17 23.52 18.82 16.47
41 Tremain Willis SO-2 Muskegon CC 23.77 16.48 26.36 23.53 23.77 20.71
51 Ben Wyatt SO-2 Muskegon CC 28.19 30.46 28.70 25.17 25.43 20.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Yussuf Abdullahi SO-2 Aquinas 29.26 16.23 19.89 22.86
31 Jake Freese SR-4 Grand Valley St. 25.28 16.93 21.11 23.19
35 Silas Peterson SO-2 Hope 21.30 18.26 16.62 23.40
43 Blake Dunning SO-2 Lake Superior State 28.60 26.47 24.11 23.63
44 Carter Hammond JR-3 Calvin 25.51 27.66 19.55 23.84
45 Kayden Shrock FR-1 Olivet 31.10 26.32 24.88 23.92
46 Matthew Booth FR-1 Cleary 21.16 22.84 27.41 24.04
49 Thierry Jordan FR-1 Davenport 17.59 19.79 23.95 24.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 26.00 27.93 21.43 18.78 16.85 23.59 24.07
50 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 25.03 18.03 29.29 29.54 26.29 21.53 25.03
52 Derik Smith FR-1 Hope 25.42 21.36 20.09 25.17 30.76 18.56 25.42
53 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 20.76 22.81 33.31 22.29 24.09 23.57 25.62
54 Aden Michael FR-1 Cleary 21.27 19.95 18.38 34.13 24.15 33.08 26.25
55 Cole Tappan FR-1 Cleary 21.78 25.50 34.53 27.10 20.99 26.56 26.56
56 Daniel Paul SO-2 Hope 29.81 33.03 31.96 33.84 22.02 24.17 26.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 20.13 21.92 22.36 28.85 19.46 16.77 27.06
42 Olutomiwa Ajayi FR-1 Hope 26.63 27.33 23.56 21.91 18.38 17.91 19.56
47 Ian Trall SO-2 Grand Valley St. 26.46 17.32 24.05 24.05 26.46 19.48 27.66