April 16, 2022
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 12.31 13.83 13.14
2 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Ohio State 16.01 13.92 14.20
3 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 11.82 14.24 11.40
4 Sam McLendon FR-1 Virginia Tech 12.80 14.38 10.36
5 Matthew Mitchell SO-2 Virginia Tech 16.26 14.39 13.67
6 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 17.06 14.45 10.55
7 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 15.37 14.50 16.97
8 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 15.07 14.63 17.71
9 Terence Booth SO-2 East Carolina 19.40 14.92 15.07

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 13.99 1.5
2 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 14.02 1.5
3 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Ohio State 14.19 0.9
4 Matthew Mitchell SO-2 Virginia Tech 14.33 1.8
5 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.21 1.5
6 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 14.34 1.8
7 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 14.43 1.8
8 Sam McLendon FR-1 Virginia Tech 14.70 1.5
9 Terence Booth SO-2 East Carolina 14.87 1.5
10 Khairi Williams FR-1 UNCW 15.00 1.5
11 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 15.04 1.8
12 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 15.18 1.5
13 Jourdan Bell JR-3 Edward Waters 15.39 1.8
14 Jayden Smith FR-1 Davidson 15.45 1.5
15 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 15.71 1.5
16 Tyler McCoy FR-1 Coker 15.76 0.9
17 JT Allen FR-1 UNCW 15.87 0.9
18 Aaron Puryear Jr FR-1 Edward Waters 15.93 1.5
19 Keion Augustin FR-1 Edward Waters 16.11 1.8
20 Vince Coates FR-1 Limestone 16.29 0.9
21 Davian Willis-Howard SO-2 Montreat 16.37 1.5
22 Darius Holmes FR-1 Claflin 16.46 1.8
23 Quandarious Patrick FR-1 Claflin 16.61 1.8
24 Miguel Mack SO-2 South Carolina St. 16.69 1.5
25 Augustis Frasier JR-3 USC-Beaufort 17.52 1.5
26 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 17.60 0.9
27 Chase Cohee JR-3 Benedict 18.60 0.9
28 Justin Shorter FR-1 Limestone 19.02 1.5
  William Gray SR-4 Limestone DNF -
  Asa Simmons SR-4 East Carolina DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Ohio State 15.05 17.60 15.90 13.20 13.48 14.19
16 Tyler McCoy FR-1 Coker 20.02 18.44 20.49 11.98 20.33 15.76
17 JT Allen FR-1 UNCW 19.05 11.11 11.27 15.72 17.30 15.87
20 Vince Coates FR-1 Limestone 16.78 12.87 19.55 16.95 21.02 16.29
26 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 16.55 12.68 18.31 14.96 18.31 17.60
27 Chase Cohee JR-3 Benedict 22.32 20.65 15.63 20.09 16.74 18.60
  William Gray SR-4 Limestone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Asa Simmons SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 17.91 11.90 9.80 17.21 11.20 13.99 12.60
8 Sam McLendon FR-1 Virginia Tech 18.82 12.35 12.50 11.03 11.32 14.70 19.11
14 Jayden Smith FR-1 Davidson 17.77 18.23 12.67 17.46 14.37 15.45 15.76
15 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.79 18.86 15.40 14.30 13.36 15.71 11.47
21 Davian Willis-Howard SO-2 Montreat 12.12 20.30 12.28 18.99 17.19 16.37 15.88
25 Augustis Frasier JR-3 USC-Beaufort 21.20 18.40 16.82 15.60 18.58 17.52 21.90
28 Justin Shorter FR-1 Limestone 22.26 19.21 23.59 24.16 14.84 19.02 22.83
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 12.76 14.02 11.08 16.13 12.48
5 Warren Williams FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.66 14.21 18.05 15.07 12.37
9 Terence Booth SO-2 East Carolina 17.55 14.87 11.75 11.45 15.47
10 Khairi Williams FR-1 UNCW 17.70 15.00 14.70 12.00 13.95
12 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 14.27 15.18 17.16 15.18 10.63
18 Aaron Puryear Jr FR-1 Edward Waters 19.44 15.93 15.46 19.92 17.85
24 Miguel Mack SO-2 South Carolina St. 13.02 16.69 13.36 12.52 18.53
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Mitchell SO-2 Virginia Tech 10.03 14.33 17.92
6 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 13.48 14.34 12.19
7 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 12.99 14.43 10.97
11 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 10.68 15.04 11.74
13 Jourdan Bell JR-3 Edward Waters 11.24 15.39 17.70
19 Keion Augustin FR-1 Edward Waters 20.79 16.11 13.54
22 Darius Holmes FR-1 Claflin 12.18 16.46 19.43
23 Quandarious Patrick FR-1 Claflin 19.77 16.61 14.95