April 7- 9, 2022
|
Arizona State - Tempe, AZ
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 3:49.18 4:23.56 3:56.06 3:26.27
2 Daniel Bernal JR-3 UTEP 3:49.76 4:15.04 3:06.11 4:24.23
3 Chandler Gibbens SO-2 Kansas 3:50.17 3:34.06 3:40.97 4:31.60
4 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 3:50.40 4:48.00 3:38.88 4:52.61
5 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 3:50.45 4:20.41 3:02.06 2:45.93
6 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 3:51.41 3:05.13 3:42.16 4:09.93
7 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 3:52.72 4:53.23 3:52.72 3:59.71
8 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 3:52.83 3:13.25 4:39.40 3:41.19
9 Teddy Buckley SO-2 Kansas 3:53.06 3:32.09 4:23.36 4:09.38
10 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 3:53.39 3:09.05 2:55.05 3:13.72
11 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 3:53.94 4:59.45 3:14.17 2:50.78
12 Tristian Merchant FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:54.11 3:11.97 4:45.62 3:11.97
13 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR-1 Iowa State 3:54.23 2:46.31 4:08.29 2:58.02
14 Garrett McSheffrey SO-2 Arizona State 3:54.70 3:50.01 3:10.11 4:32.26
15 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 3:55.55 4:14.40 3:55.55 4:26.18
16 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 3:56.17 4:43.41 3:56.17 2:50.05
17 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 3:56.47 3:58.84 4:55.59 4:01.20
18 Dylan Kingston JR-3 Arizona State 3:57.25 3:05.06 4:56.57 3:54.88
19 Juan Olmos SO-2 UTEP 3:57.38 5:01.48 3:57.38 2:58.04
20 Rodgers Korir JR-3 UTEP 3:59.58 4:35.52 3:54.79 4:33.13
21 Blake Bennett JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:59.96 4:31.16 3:31.17 4:28.76
22 Rowdy Menefee FR-1 Arizona State 4:03.41 4:13.15 3:12.30 3:39.07
23 Blake Gallardo FR-1 Arizona State 4:05.86 3:41.28 4:27.99 3:01.94
24 Wyatt Hanson FR-1 Arizona State 4:08.74 3:09.05 3:43.87 3:51.33
25 Austin Clayton FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:17.27 5:31.88 3:46.40 3:02.67
  Matthew Powell SO-2 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joesph Hill FR-1 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 4:42.66 4:37.95 3:17.87 3:43.78 3:55.55
17 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 3:42.29 5:05.05 4:20.12 2:59.72 3:56.47
20 Rodgers Korir JR-3 UTEP 4:37.92 4:47.50 4:13.96 4:25.94 3:59.58
22 Rowdy Menefee FR-1 Arizona State 3:12.30 4:49.66 3:05.00 4:47.23 4:03.41
23 Blake Gallardo FR-1 Arizona State 3:43.74 4:27.99 3:48.65 4:37.83 4:05.86
24 Wyatt Hanson FR-1 Arizona State 4:53.52 5:08.44 5:05.95 4:38.59 4:08.74
25 Austin Clayton FR-1 Grand Canyon 3:51.55 3:51.55 3:48.97 5:31.88 4:17.27
  Matthew Powell SO-2 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joesph Hill FR-1 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 3:52.72 3:55.05
9 Teddy Buckley SO-2 Kansas 3:53.06 4:21.03
10 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 3:53.39 4:19.07
11 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 3:53.94 2:55.46
13 Noah Kohut-Jackson FR-1 Iowa State 3:54.23 4:38.74
14 Garrett McSheffrey SO-2 Arizona State 3:54.70 3:28.89
16 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 3:56.17 4:12.71
18 Dylan Kingston JR-3 Arizona State 3:57.25 5:08.43
21 Blake Bennett JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:59.96 2:55.17
  Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 4:02.93 3:49.18 4:30.44 2:47.31 4:16.69 4:05.23
2 Daniel Bernal JR-3 UTEP 3:10.70 3:49.76 3:58.95 3:47.47 4:49.50 3:45.17
3 Chandler Gibbens SO-2 Kansas 3:17.95 3:50.17 3:13.35 2:43.42 3:36.36 4:38.51
4 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 4:24.96 3:50.40 3:57.32 2:50.50 4:11.14 3:55.01
5 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 4:48.07 3:50.45 4:29.63 4:31.94 4:29.63 3:55.06
6 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 3:12.07 3:51.41 2:46.62 2:58.19 4:09.93 4:21.50
8 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 3:50.51 3:52.83 4:25.43 4:20.77 4:39.40 2:47.64
12 Tristian Merchant FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:50.30 3:54.11 2:55.59 2:46.22 4:38.59 3:44.75
19 Juan Olmos SO-2 UTEP 4:04.51 3:57.38 3:43.14 4:59.10 4:06.88 3:45.52