March 23-26, 2022
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 53.36 59.23
2 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 53.53 39.62
3 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.59 1:00.56
4 Landon Chalden SO-2 Southern Miss. 53.69 1:00.67
5 Quandaveus Gilliam SO-2 Jackson State 54.88 1:02.02
6 Samuel Smith SO-2 Miss State 55.05 1:03.31
7 Omri Shiff FR-1 SE Louisiana 55.12 50.16
8 Shakim Buckley SR-4 William Carey 55.23 45.84
9 Tayari Sherwood FR-1 Jackson State 57.16 1:00.59
10 Keenan Young SO-2 Meridian CC 57.42 55.13
11 Brayden Harris FR-1 West Alabama 57.68 1:07.49
12 Brennon Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 57.88 50.94
13 Tyler Tremble FR-1 Jackson State 58.78 1:14.65
14 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 58.90 1:08.33
15 Tyrone Luckett FR-1 Central Arkansas 58.96 49.53
16 Gabel Fulford SO-2 Samford 59.55 1:09.68
17 Timothy Osborne SR-4 West Alabama 1:00.32 1:15.40
18 Kelton Kemp SR-4 Belhaven 1:01.75 55.58
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 41.62 53.36 1:01.37 53.90 49.10 1:06.70
2 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 46.58 53.53 1:01.56 51.93 54.07 1:03.70
3 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 50.91 53.59 43.41 1:00.56 43.41 44.48
4 Landon Chalden SO-2 Southern Miss. 57.99 53.69 1:06.58 1:01.21 53.69 1:01.75
5 Quandaveus Gilliam SO-2 Jackson State 53.79 54.88 39.52 1:00.92 51.59 1:04.21
7 Omri Shiff FR-1 SE Louisiana 44.65 55.12 54.02 52.92 1:10.56 1:00.08
8 Shakim Buckley SR-4 William Carey 1:05.73 55.23 44.74 55.79 1:05.18 45.84
10 Keenan Young SO-2 Meridian CC 43.64 57.42 49.39 1:11.20 41.35 1:14.08
18 Kelton Kemp SR-4 Belhaven 47.55 1:01.75 1:02.99 43.85 58.67 1:08.55
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Samuel Smith SO-2 Miss State 43.49 1:11.57 52.85 55.05 1:11.57
11 Brayden Harris FR-1 West Alabama 1:06.34 1:01.14 1:13.26 57.68 1:07.49
15 Tyrone Luckett FR-1 Central Arkansas 43.04 1:13.70 51.89 58.96 45.40
16 Gabel Fulford SO-2 Samford 1:09.08 1:09.08 42.28 59.55 1:11.46
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tayari Sherwood FR-1 Jackson State 57.16 1:00.59 40.02 56.02 1:06.88
12 Brennon Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 57.88 46.89 46.31 1:01.36 1:03.09
13 Tyler Tremble FR-1 Jackson State 58.78 1:10.54 58.78 54.67 42.33
14 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 58.90 1:10.10 1:04.79 44.18 55.37
17 Timothy Osborne SR-4 West Alabama 1:00.32 45.85 42.23 1:08.77 55.50