April 29-30, 2022
|
Lehigh - Bethlehem, PA
|
Timing: Mitchell Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aidan Lynch FR-1 Lehigh 1:55.73
2 Joseph Cranley JR-3 Lehigh 1:55.95
3 Evan Kaiser Senior Temple Club Team 1:56.70
4 Ethan Davis JR-3 Lehigh 1:56.79
5 Christian Rudawsky SO-2 Monmouth 1:56.95
6 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.40
7 Dominic DeRafelo SR-4 Moravian 1:57.68
8 Jovan Zigic   Westchester Track Club 1:57.75
9 Lleyton Winslow SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.76
10 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.85
11 Luke Riley FR-1 Monmouth 1:57.88
12 Austyn Hamilton JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:58.13
13 Graham Phillips FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:58.21
14 Peter Gingrich SR-4 Moravian 1:58.25
15 C.J Romine FR-1 Lafayette 1:58.32
16 Chalen Bobish FR-1 Monmouth 1:58.55
17 Josh Deremer FR-1 DeSales 1:59.42
18 Jordan Chong-Gayle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 1:59.53
19 Aidan Gilmore SO-2 Monmouth 1:59.61
20 Griffin Pumilia SO-2 Lehigh 1:59.75
21 Elias Podber SO-2 Lafayette 1:59.75
22 Josh Thaler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.06
23 Casey Frank SO-2 Moravian 2:00.51
24 Jake Farrell FR-1 Moravian 2:00.77
25 Luke Valdevit JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2:01.10
26 Brad Clemson SR-4 Moravian 2:01.20
27 Ethan McIntyre FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.23
28 Paul Petre SO-2 Moravian 2:01.43
29 Ryan Wycherley JR-3 Lehigh 2:01.47
30 Markus Vottero FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:01.48
31 Joey Mucci FR-1 NJIT 2:01.76
32 William Marina SO-2 Lafayette 2:01.96
33 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 2:02.77
34 Conner Soderstedt JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:03.00
35 Jason Ivey JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:03.40
36 Geoffrey Kleinberg FR-1 Moravian 2:03.63
37 Kevin Navarro FR-1 NJIT 2:03.88
38 Brendon Ward SO-2 Moravian 2:03.95
39 Owen Nahf FR-1 Moravian 2:03.99
40 Andrew Shenoda JR-3 NJIT 2:04.15
41 Hayden Klein FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:04.88
42 Charles Ohanian JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:05.51
43 Nathan Hajel FR-1 Moravian 2:05.76
44 Matt D'Auria JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:06.39
45 Wyatt Poniktera FR-1 Moravian 2:06.81
46 Ethan Yazdanyar FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:07.50
47 Benjamin Miller SO-2 NJIT 2:08.74
48 Christian Jancsarics JR-3 Moravian 2:09.32
49 Richard Glennon SR-4 Moravian 2:10.39
50 Trey Boyd FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:20.87
  Brian McGarrity FR-1 East Stroudsburg DNS
  Angel Fernandez-Hernandez   Lehiigh Running Club DNS
  Jesse Schmeizer SR-4 Lafayette DNS
  Izzy Silver FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS
  Tommy Johnson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS
  Tim Connell SO-2 DeSales DNS
  Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS
  Andrew Hawk SR-4 DeSales DNS
  Matthew Costello SR-4 DeSales DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Owen Nahf FR-1 Moravian 2:03.99 2:06.47 1:56.55 1:34.24 2:01.51
43 Nathan Hajel FR-1 Moravian 2:05.76 2:13.31 1:48.16 2:42.23 1:33.07
50 Trey Boyd FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:20.87 2:58.91 2:25.10 2:37.78 3:03.14
  Izzy Silver FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Angel Fernandez-Hernandez   Lehiigh Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Jason Ivey JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:03.40
38 Brendon Ward SO-2 Moravian 2:03.95
41 Hayden Klein FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:04.88
45 Wyatt Poniktera FR-1 Moravian 2:06.81
46 Ethan Yazdanyar FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:07.50
48 Christian Jancsarics JR-3 Moravian 2:09.32
49 Richard Glennon SR-4 Moravian 2:10.39
  Matthew Costello SR-4 DeSales DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Jake Farrell FR-1 Moravian 2:00.77 2:16.47
30 Markus Vottero FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:01.48 1:33.54
32 William Marina SO-2 Lafayette 2:01.96 2:01.96
34 Conner Soderstedt JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:03.00 1:54.39
37 Kevin Navarro FR-1 NJIT 2:03.88 1:29.20
42 Charles Ohanian JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:05.51 2:29.36
44 Matt D'Auria JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:06.39 2:31.67
  Brian McGarrity FR-1 East Stroudsburg DNS DNS
  Tim Connell SO-2 DeSales DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 C.J Romine FR-1 Lafayette 1:27.56 2:23.17 2:31.45 1:58.32
17 Josh Deremer FR-1 DeSales 1:36.73 1:24.79 2:30.47 1:59.42
21 Elias Podber SO-2 Lafayette 1:53.77 1:52.57 1:26.22 1:59.75
25 Luke Valdevit JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2:07.16 1:44.15 1:41.73 2:01.10
28 Paul Petre SO-2 Moravian 2:05.08 2:30.58 2:03.86 2:01.43
36 Geoffrey Kleinberg FR-1 Moravian 2:33.31 2:19.71 2:03.63 2:03.63
40 Andrew Shenoda JR-3 NJIT 2:11.60 2:10.36 2:33.95 2:04.15
  Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jovan Zigic   Westchester Track Club 2:14.24 1:28.32 1:42.45 1:57.75 1:33.03 1:42.45 1:49.51
16 Chalen Bobish FR-1 Monmouth 2:24.64 2:27.01 2:13.97 1:58.55 2:19.89 1:58.55 2:19.89
18 Jordan Chong-Gayle FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:05.51 2:04.32 2:12.68 1:59.53 1:27.26 2:23.44 1:35.63
20 Griffin Pumilia SO-2 Lehigh 1:41.79 1:54.96 2:14.12 1:59.75 2:27.30 2:11.73 2:16.52
23 Casey Frank SO-2 Moravian 1:29.18 2:07.74 1:27.98 2:00.51 2:16.18 1:55.69 1:27.98
29 Ryan Wycherley JR-3 Lehigh 2:22.12 1:49.33 2:23.34 2:01.47 2:00.26 1:48.11 1:38.39
31 Joey Mucci FR-1 NJIT 2:35.86 1:26.45 2:24.90 2:01.76 1:31.32 2:26.12 2:32.20
47 Benjamin Miller SO-2 NJIT 1:31.41 1:37.85 1:58.44 2:08.74 1:32.70 1:52.01 1:53.30
  Andrew Hawk SR-4 DeSales DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tommy Johnson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Evan Kaiser Senior Temple Club Team 2:04.87 2:07.21 2:03.71 1:56.70
5 Christian Rudawsky SO-2 Monmouth 2:08.65 1:31.23 2:00.46 1:56.95
7 Dominic DeRafelo SR-4 Moravian 2:25.93 1:30.62 1:37.68 1:57.68
10 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 1:51.96 1:37.82 1:29.57 1:57.85
12 Austyn Hamilton JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:55.77 1:30.96 2:19.40 1:58.13
13 Graham Phillips FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.49 1:27.48 2:10.04 1:58.21
19 Aidan Gilmore SO-2 Monmouth 2:17.56 2:29.52 1:44.06 1:59.61
26 Brad Clemson SR-4 Moravian 1:52.72 2:15.75 2:20.60 2:01.20
27 Ethan McIntyre FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:27.29 1:55.17 2:36.39 2:01.23
  Jesse Schmeizer SR-4 Lafayette DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aidan Lynch FR-1 Lehigh 1:55.73
2 Joseph Cranley JR-3 Lehigh 1:55.95
4 Ethan Davis JR-3 Lehigh 1:56.79
6 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.40
9 Lleyton Winslow SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:57.76
11 Luke Riley FR-1 Monmouth 1:57.88
14 Peter Gingrich SR-4 Moravian 1:58.25
22 Josh Thaler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.06
33 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 2:02.77