March 24-26, 2022
|
SDSU - San Diego, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alessia Zarbo SO-2 Oregon 4:49.83 3:49.77 3:02.77 5:28.99 4:21.10 4:57.66 10
2 MaLeigha Menegatti JR-3 Boise State 5:14.12 3:51.60 5:27.43 3:40.95 4:26.20 3:09.01 8
3 Thobile Amon SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:42.44 5:26.96 4:17.28 4:46.76 4:28.00 3:31.72 6
4 Lauren Harper SO-2 San Diego St. 5:16.44 4:57.67 5:11.08 3:18.45 4:28.17 4:25.49 5
5 Caramia Mestler JR-3 Oregon 4:38.20 3:14.47 3:22.57 3:09.07 4:30.09 3:38.78 4
6 Malia Pivec JR-3 Oregon 5:48.56 3:19.95 5:21.54 4:22.10 4:30.20 5:18.84 3
7 Emily Burd SR-4 San Diego St. 3:39.08 5:17.67 5:09.45 3:36.35 4:33.85 4:06.47 2
8 Mia Crocker FR-1 Western Washington 5:41.48 3:59.58 3:15.52 5:41.48 4:35.38 5:00.17 1
9 Nancy Jeptoo SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:24.13 3:43.44 3:59.99 4:33.10 4:35.85 3:15.86 -
10 Alison Graf FR-1 Nevada 4:27.74 5:33.99 5:20.19 5:11.91 4:36.02 4:41.54 -
11 Sophie Wright FR-1 Western Washington 4:50.20 3:32.82 3:35.58 5:26.13 4:36.38 5:17.84 -
12 Luz Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:25.20 5:24.43 4:53.93 3:55.70 4:37.29 3:55.70 -
13 Carlene Masar SR-4 San Diego St. 5:32.92 3:25.30 5:32.92 5:52.34 4:37.43 4:34.66 -
14 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:54.51 5:13.96 4:35.07 5:13.96 4:37.84 4:32.29 -
15 Ruby Sirota-Foster FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:11.70 3:35.34 4:34.07 3:29.75 4:39.66 4:36.87 -
16 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Nevada 5:33.28 4:00.86 4:31.66 4:14.86 4:40.06 6:04.08 -
17 Clarissa Garcia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:36.80 4:02.90 4:17.02 3:45.96 4:42.44 3:57.25 -
18 Bailey Watts SO-2 San Diego St. 3:18.15 5:53.84 5:48.18 6:02.33 4:43.07 5:51.01 -
19 Ila Davis FR-1 Western Washington 4:21.05 3:29.98 5:43.34 6:00.37 4:43.75 3:49.84 -
20 Isabelle Shepherd SO-2 UC San Diego 4:04.83 5:58.70 5:21.69 6:07.24 4:44.68 5:53.01 -
21 Caitlin Billman SO-2 UC San Diego 4:16.39 4:33.48 4:56.27 5:56.09 4:44.87 3:27.96 -
22 Alfin Nyamasyo JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:59.70 3:39.78 4:05.47 5:33.95 4:45.42 6:11.05 -
23 Sylvana Northrop FR-1 UC San Diego 3:21.69 5:16.94 3:30.33 3:21.69 4:48.12 5:39.99 -
24 Sidney Hendricks SR-4 UC San Diego 3:45.45 5:49.73 5:46.84 3:39.67 4:49.03 4:37.47 -
25 Claire Chaves FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:44.19 5:29.00 6:12.68 6:15.59 4:51.15 3:47.10 -
26 Madelyn Shipman FR-1 Nevada 6:08.52 4:55.40 5:53.89 4:40.78 4:52.47 4:40.78 -
27 Azalea Segura-Mora SO-2 UC San Diego 5:10.41 4:32.35 6:08.98 5:36.77 4:52.84 5:01.63 -
28 Madeline Franco SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 4:53.87 5:40.89 6:16.16 5:49.71 4:53.87 5:49.71 -
29 Ashley Faller SO-2 UC San Diego 5:05.76 5:38.10 5:58.68 4:06.96 4:54.00 4:27.54 -
30 Madalyne Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 6:16.94 6:13.99 3:26.14 3:52.64 4:54.48 5:56.32 -
31 Renee Laurenzana JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6:11.35 5:06.00 5:14.91 3:51.73 4:57.08 6:23.24 -
32 Sophia Gutierrez FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:55.72 6:24.90 6:12.97 5:52.08 4:58.37 6:27.89 -
33 Delphine Maurer FR-1 Western Washington 4:35.19 5:26.03 4:26.21 3:59.29 4:59.11 5:52.95 -
34 Lauren Lapporte FR-1 UC San Diego 5:26.66 3:29.78 3:32.78 5:08.67 4:59.68 4:56.69 -
35 Audrey Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 5:33.14 3:56.23 4:02.28 4:38.63 5:02.85 4:14.40 -
36 Kelsie Yamano FR-1 UC San Diego 6:34.35 3:35.66 4:52.68 5:11.16 5:08.08 4:43.44 -
37 Sarah Paino FR-1 UC San Diego 6:47.81 4:26.65 4:48.61 5:13.70 5:13.70 5:54.48 -
38 Sofija Spaic FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:57.95 3:49.22 5:13.99 6:16.79 5:13.99 4:14.34 -
39 Arielle Himelbloom SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:14.71 4:33.38 6:18.28 3:52.06 5:17.88 6:11.92 -
40 Audrey Landis FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:42.10 6:08.17 4:36.94 4:07.62 5:25.81 4:10.88 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alessia Zarbo SO-2 Oregon 4:21.10 10
2 MaLeigha Menegatti JR-3 Boise State 4:26.20 8
3 Thobile Amon SO-2 New Mexico St. 4:28.00 6
4 Lauren Harper SO-2 San Diego St. 4:28.17 5
5 Caramia Mestler JR-3 Oregon 4:30.09 4
6 Malia Pivec JR-3 Oregon 4:30.20 3
7 Emily Burd SR-4 San Diego St. 4:33.85 2
8 Mia Crocker FR-1 Western Washington 4:35.38 1
10 Alison Graf FR-1 Nevada 4:36.02 -
13 Carlene Masar SR-4 San Diego St. 4:37.43 -
16 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Nevada 4:40.06 -
17 Clarissa Garcia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:42.44 -
31 Renee Laurenzana JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:57.08 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Nancy Jeptoo SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:54.48 3:26.89 4:35.85 5:17.23 -
11 Sophie Wright FR-1 Western Washington 4:39.15 3:19.00 4:36.38 4:03.22 -
12 Luz Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:52.16 4:48.39 4:37.29 5:35.52 -
14 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:17.27 4:07.28 4:37.84 3:42.28 -
15 Ruby Sirota-Foster FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:00.51 5:04.83 4:39.66 5:57.97 -
18 Bailey Watts SO-2 San Diego St. 5:00.06 4:26.09 4:43.07 4:43.07 -
19 Ila Davis FR-1 Western Washington 3:29.98 5:29.15 4:43.75 4:52.27 -
20 Isabelle Shepherd SO-2 UC San Diego 5:41.62 5:01.76 4:44.68 3:53.44 -
21 Caitlin Billman SO-2 UC San Diego 5:44.70 4:16.39 4:44.87 5:36.15 -
23 Sylvana Northrop FR-1 UC San Diego 5:31.34 5:08.29 4:48.12 5:28.46 -
24 Sidney Hendricks SR-4 UC San Diego 4:43.25 5:06.38 4:49.03 4:02.79 -
25 Claire Chaves FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:05.71 5:02.80 4:51.15 4:33.69 -
26 Madelyn Shipman FR-1 Nevada 5:10.02 4:02.75 4:52.47 4:02.75 -
28 Madeline Franco SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 6:19.10 5:37.95 4:53.87 5:49.71 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Alfin Nyamasyo JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:45.42 4:28.30 5:13.97 4:28.30 5:48.22 3:36.92 -
27 Azalea Segura-Mora SO-2 UC San Diego 4:52.84 4:08.92 4:46.99 5:01.63 6:17.77 5:36.77 -
29 Ashley Faller SO-2 UC San Diego 4:54.00 3:40.50 4:59.88 6:13.38 5:46.92 3:58.14 -
30 Madalyne Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 4:54.48 4:30.93 6:16.94 5:06.26 6:08.10 3:26.14 -
32 Sophia Gutierrez FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:58.37 5:55.06 5:55.06 5:49.10 4:31.52 4:25.55 -
33 Delphine Maurer FR-1 Western Washington 4:59.11 3:53.31 4:17.24 3:41.35 4:26.21 5:49.96 -
34 Lauren Lapporte FR-1 UC San Diego 4:59.68 3:41.77 6:17.60 5:11.67 5:02.68 5:29.65 -
35 Audrey Coney JR-3 UC San Diego 5:02.85 4:59.83 5:30.11 5:30.11 5:11.94 6:09.48 -
36 Kelsie Yamano FR-1 UC San Diego 5:08.08 4:24.95 3:51.06 4:06.47 4:24.95 4:09.55 -
37 Sarah Paino FR-1 UC San Diego 5:13.70 6:41.54 5:48.21 4:58.02 5:48.21 4:20.38 -
38 Sofija Spaic FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:13.99 4:55.15 6:16.79 6:07.37 3:42.94 4:45.73 -
39 Arielle Himelbloom SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:17.88 5:11.53 4:36.56 4:36.56 6:21.46 5:27.42 -
40 Audrey Landis FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 5:25.81 6:57.04 4:49.97 4:40.20 5:06.27 5:48.62 -