February 25-26, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Parrish   Unattached 2:05.25 2:08.69 1:54.90 2:15.59 2:28.23 2:13.29
2 Maxamillian Wheeler SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.18 1:59.37 1:58.18 1:29.82 1:29.82 2:13.55
3 Noah Eskew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.08 2:04.17 1:59.39 1:51.04 1:31.93 1:51.04
4 Blake Rayner SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.89 1:43.94 1:59.47 2:29.34 1:33.19 1:36.77
5 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 2:01.78 2:19.01 2:03.01 2:17.78 1:28.57 2:31.31
6 Christian Escritt SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:02.91 2:17.81 2:04.15 2:36.43 1:50.50 2:20.29
7 Andrew Shepard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:35.79 2:03.12 2:05.63 2:38.30 2:24.48 2:34.53
8 Jack Reed SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:05.72 1:39.32 2:05.72 2:13.27 1:56.92 2:01.95
9 Johnny Dunfee FR-1 John Brown 1:39.68 2:41.02 2:07.79 1:37.12 2:12.91 2:43.58
10 AJ Gustin   Unattached 1:50.12 2:31.09 2:08.04 1:59.08 2:37.49 1:48.84
11 Dennis Green SO-2 Southern Nazarene 2:00.62 1:37.53 2:08.32 2:25.01 2:16.02 2:25.01
12 Nathan Robbins FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:18.87 2:24.01 2:08.58 1:58.30 2:00.87 2:34.30
13 Matthew Kletke FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:53.62 2:39.32 2:10.59 2:02.76 1:56.23 2:04.06
14 Josh Lewis SO-2 Southern Nazarene 2:01.79 1:33.99 2:12.38 2:36.21 1:39.29 1:45.91
15 Darius Petties FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:39.20 2:35.15 2:14.91 2:28.41 2:09.52 1:53.33
16 Ryan Knight SR-4 John Brown 1:50.69 2:26.22 2:16.65 2:38.52 2:04.36 2:20.75
17 David Gamas FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:39.01 2:28.51 2:21.43 2:01.63 2:58.21 2:18.61
18 Abesolom Mekuria SR-4 Southern Nazarene 1:56.38 2:02.20 2:25.47 2:34.20 2:10.93 1:54.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrew Shepard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:26.99 1:30.46 1:53.07 1:39.25 2:05.63 1:54.33
9 Johnny Dunfee FR-1 John Brown 2:26.96 2:37.19 1:38.40 2:14.18 2:07.79 2:15.46
11 Dennis Green SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:36.24 2:27.57 1:40.09 1:31.11 2:08.32 2:33.99
13 Matthew Kletke FR-1 Southern Nazarene 2:41.94 2:49.77 2:30.18 2:39.32 2:10.59 2:05.37
14 Josh Lewis SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:55.17 1:32.67 2:33.56 1:44.58 2:12.38 2:04.44
15 Darius Petties FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:49.28 2:32.45 2:06.82 2:12.22 2:14.91 2:01.42
16 Ryan Knight SR-4 John Brown 2:39.88 2:15.29 2:35.79 2:30.32 2:16.65 2:50.82
17 David Gamas FR-1 Southern Nazarene 3:03.86 2:59.62 2:27.09 2:18.61 2:21.43 2:51.13
18 Abesolom Mekuria SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:44.39 3:06.21 1:56.38 2:58.93 2:25.47 2:13.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Parrish   Unattached 1:54.90 1:33.07 1:27.33 1:25.03 1:51.46 1:58.35
2 Maxamillian Wheeler SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.18 2:10.00 2:24.18 2:04.09 1:48.73 1:29.82
3 Noah Eskew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.39 2:22.08 2:00.59 1:51.04 2:05.36 1:39.10
4 Blake Rayner SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.47 1:52.31 2:28.15 1:45.14 1:29.61 2:34.12
5 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 2:03.01 1:37.18 1:58.09 2:04.24 1:49.48 2:14.08
6 Christian Escritt SR-4 Southern Nazarene 2:04.15 1:33.12 2:17.81 2:26.50 2:02.91 2:26.50
8 Jack Reed SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:05.72 2:15.78 2:08.24 2:32.13 1:31.78 2:29.61
10 AJ Gustin   Unattached 2:08.04 2:17.01 1:55.24 1:33.47 1:36.03 2:22.13
12 Nathan Robbins FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:08.58 2:40.73 2:22.73 2:13.73 2:30.44 1:31.30