February 24-26, 2022
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Jacobs JR-3 Notre Dame 6:11.14 6:25.23 9:14.36 8:32.08 7:49.79 10
2 Antonio Lopez Segura SR-4 Virginia Tech 6:16.34 7:36.31 8:32.76 5:57.52 7:50.42 8
3 Ahmed Muhumed SR-4 Florida State 10:12.50 7:41.73 8:52.40 9:15.96 7:51.15 6
4 Nathan Henderson JR-3 Syracuse 7:51.48 7:23.20 6:17.19 8:43.35 7:51.48 5
5 Alex Ostberg SR-4 North Carolina 8:25.22 6:27.18 8:25.22 9:54.93 7:52.16 4
6 Adriaan Wildschutt JR-3 Florida State 6:46.25 6:32.08 10:04.65 7:09.87 7:52.38 3
7 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 6:44.34 5:42.50 5:47.26 10:04.13 7:55.69 2
8 Andrew Alexander SR-4 Notre Dame 5:42.25 7:23.47 7:57.21 5:37.42 8:02.03 1
9 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 10:23.19 5:57.49 8:41.74 10:23.19 8:03.09 -
10 Ian Harrison FR-1 NC State 9:17.79 6:08.63 5:44.38 9:22.64 8:05.03 -
11 Will Coogan FR-1 North Carolina 8:19.74 9:22.81 9:13.11 5:59.04 8:05.18 -
12 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 9:08.72 6:28.48 7:41.31 10:26.42 8:05.59 -
13 Patrick Anderson FR-1 North Carolina 8:31.04 9:34.31 9:39.18 7:22.90 8:06.70 -
14 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 10:13.78 7:13.54 8:02.25 7:57.38 8:07.12 -
15 JP Trojan SR-4 Syracuse 7:39.11 9:50.98 10:05.63 9:16.79 8:08.41 -
16 CJ Ambrosio JR-3 Duke 7:49.53 9:12.68 8:58.00 8:53.11 8:09.09 -
17 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 6:11.85 10:21.38 10:36.06 7:44.81 8:09.27 -
18 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 8:43.76 8:14.39 9:32.71 10:06.97 8:09.49 -
19 Jack Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 7:01.16 7:59.93 9:32.98 8:19.52 8:09.72 -
20 Ian Shanklin SR-4 NC State 8:06.09 10:08.84 8:50.28 8:11.00 8:11.00 -
21 Josh Romine SR-4 Duke 7:32.48 5:44.28 7:57.07 5:59.03 8:11.82 -
22 Zach Kinne FR-1 Duke 10:29.78 9:25.82 5:54.25 7:37.57 8:12.01 -
23 Matthew Scrape SO-2 Syracuse 6:58.44 10:10.43 9:11.36 8:46.74 8:12.28 -
24 Luke Henseler FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:43.00 6:34.72 8:57.80 10:41.41 8:13.39 -
25 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 8:43.16 7:53.80 6:49.64 5:55.35 8:13.54 -
26 Kevin Robertson SO-2 Syracuse 6:00.72 6:35.31 9:57.90 10:07.78 8:14.13 -
27 Jacob Hunter JR-3 Virginia 9:54.58 5:51.79 7:55.66 5:46.84 8:15.48 -
28 Declan Rymer FR-1 Virginia Tech 6:32.56 6:42.49 9:11.56 8:16.90 8:16.90 -
29 Quinn Gallagher FR-1 Notre Dame 8:17.72 6:48.13 10:22.15 9:07.50 8:17.72 -
30 Sam Field SO-2 Florida State 10:39.03 9:24.15 10:29.05 10:04.08 8:19.24 -
31 Jackson Braddock FR-1 Virginia 6:49.50 7:24.45 8:34.37 9:39.28 8:19.38 -
32 Colton Sands FR-1 North Carolina 6:30.42 7:35.49 9:45.62 8:55.57 8:20.53 -
33 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 7:30.53 9:55.69 5:50.41 6:30.46 8:20.58 -
34 Zach Leachman FR-1 Florida State 8:26.34 7:21.17 7:26.18 8:51.40 8:21.32 -
35 Nate Kawalec SO-2 NC State 9:26.79 7:21.39 6:31.24 7:51.49 8:21.58 -
36 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 8:07.60 9:58.19 10:08.25 8:42.79 8:22.68 -
37 Jared Kreis FR-1 Duke 8:28.04 9:13.32 10:53.92 9:28.41 8:23.01 -
38 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 8:23.06 6:12.27 7:57.91 10:28.83 8:23.06 -
39 Caleb Pottorff JR-3 Florida State 6:28.77 8:14.80 8:19.85 10:56.36 8:24.89 -
40 Tyler Rollins JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:46.85 8:20.84 10:37.44 9:26.61 8:25.90 -
41 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 7:20.19 7:10.07 10:47.63 7:30.31 8:25.96 -
42 Peter Fox FR-1 Boston College 10:58.62 7:05.57 10:18.09 7:35.97 8:26.63 -
43 John Higinbotham FR-1 Georgia Tech 9:02.18 7:15.77 7:20.84 8:06.45 8:26.71 -
44 Ben Ewert SR-4 Louisville 9:38.79 7:01.40 6:36.02 8:02.33 8:27.71 -
45 Ronan Sullivan SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:25.42 7:18.07 10:06.17 6:16.95 8:29.38 -
46 Tyler Leeser JR-3 Virginia Tech 7:54.23 9:10.72 7:08.34 7:38.93 8:29.92 -
47 Robinson Snider SR-4 NC State 6:18.38 9:02.00 7:29.97 10:34.04 8:31.32 -
48 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 7:35.42 11:05.21 6:44.25 9:02.41 8:31.70 -
49 Noah Beveridge JR-3 Syracuse 9:16.30 10:33.56 6:36.62 6:05.72 8:35.09 -
50 Brett Gardner FR-1 NC State 10:55.24 10:19.12 10:08.80 8:41.09 8:35.93 -
51 Marlin Young JR-3 Clemson 8:00.14 11:05.99 7:39.48 8:20.79 8:36.27 -
52 Austen Cannon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8:41.86 6:37.86 9:33.53 8:52.19 8:36.69 -
53 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 7:46.97 9:15.17 6:18.76 7:41.78 8:38.85 -
54 Tristan Autry FR-1 Georgia Tech 6:28.68 8:29.49 9:32.52 7:26.46 8:45.24 -
  Matthew Carmody JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Joshua Methner FR-1 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Andrew Alexander SR-4 Notre Dame 9:09.52 10:02.54 9:38.44 5:37.42 8:02.03 7:04.19 8:40.60 1
9 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 8:22.42 8:07.92 7:38.94 6:21.65 8:03.09 6:36.14 7:19.62 -
10 Ian Harrison FR-1 NC State 6:28.03 6:18.33 8:38.99 8:38.99 8:05.03 8:14.73 8:19.58 -
11 Will Coogan FR-1 North Carolina 8:00.33 9:42.22 6:47.56 8:14.89 8:05.18 8:14.89 9:22.81 -
14 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 9:29.93 7:37.90 7:18.41 8:55.84 8:07.12 7:13.54 8:50.96 -
16 CJ Ambrosio JR-3 Duke 7:49.53 9:46.91 7:05.51 7:49.53 8:09.09 10:26.04 6:11.71 -
20 Ian Shanklin SR-4 NC State 8:25.73 7:36.63 10:23.57 8:50.28 8:11.00 6:22.98 8:06.09 -
21 Josh Romine SR-4 Duke 9:10.84 6:13.79 7:07.89 9:50.19 8:11.82 9:30.52 5:49.20 -
22 Zach Kinne FR-1 Duke 7:37.57 8:51.37 9:20.90 9:06.14 8:12.01 7:08.05 9:35.66 -
23 Matthew Scrape SO-2 Syracuse 6:28.91 9:06.43 8:36.90 7:37.82 8:12.28 10:35.05 7:57.52 -
24 Luke Henseler FR-1 Pittsburgh 6:05.11 10:16.74 5:55.24 10:06.87 8:13.39 10:01.94 6:29.78 -
25 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 8:57.96 10:07.06 5:45.48 6:34.84 8:13.54 7:48.87 6:15.09 -
26 Kevin Robertson SO-2 Syracuse 9:33.19 6:55.07 6:20.48 8:24.02 8:14.13 10:42.37 8:58.61 -
27 Jacob Hunter JR-3 Virginia 8:00.62 6:06.66 8:50.17 6:56.21 8:15.48 9:49.63 6:21.52 -
28 Declan Rymer FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:51.69 10:21.13 6:42.49 7:37.15 8:16.90 7:02.37 10:26.10 -
29 Quinn Gallagher FR-1 Notre Dame 8:32.66 9:27.40 8:42.61 6:28.23 8:17.72 9:02.52 6:03.34 -
30 Sam Field SO-2 Florida State 8:34.22 9:44.11 8:59.18 8:14.25 8:19.24 9:54.10 7:19.34 -
31 Jackson Braddock FR-1 Virginia 7:19.46 6:29.52 7:09.47 6:19.53 8:19.38 7:49.42 10:09.25 -
32 Colton Sands FR-1 North Carolina 8:00.51 6:45.43 8:35.55 7:20.47 8:20.53 10:05.65 6:10.40 -
33 Nathan Mountain FR-1 Virginia 9:40.68 9:25.66 7:00.49 8:50.62 8:20.58 6:30.46 9:40.68 -
34 Zach Leachman FR-1 Florida State 10:16.63 8:36.36 6:15.99 8:31.35 8:21.32 9:41.54 9:16.47 -
35 Nate Kawalec SO-2 NC State 6:16.19 10:11.93 5:51.11 7:46.47 8:21.58 10:16.95 7:26.41 -
36 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 6:32.09 7:07.28 6:17.01 9:38.09 8:22.68 10:43.43 6:06.96 -
37 Jared Kreis FR-1 Duke 10:18.71 6:57.50 10:03.62 9:03.25 8:23.01 9:58.59 8:07.92 -
38 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 6:52.51 6:07.24 6:12.27 7:12.64 8:23.06 8:07.97 7:12.64 -
39 Caleb Pottorff JR-3 Florida State 8:34.99 8:24.89 8:04.70 7:19.26 8:24.89 8:34.99 9:05.29 -
40 Tyler Rollins JR-3 Pittsburgh 6:44.72 6:29.55 8:51.20 6:04.25 8:25.90 7:55.55 6:09.31 -
41 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 9:46.92 10:12.22 9:46.92 6:14.41 8:25.96 7:45.49 7:50.55 -
42 Peter Fox FR-1 Boston College 5:59.71 8:57.03 7:25.84 6:25.04 8:26.63 6:19.98 6:14.91 -
43 John Higinbotham FR-1 Georgia Tech 9:22.45 7:00.57 6:55.51 6:50.44 8:26.71 8:52.05 6:40.30 -
44 Ben Ewert SR-4 Louisville 9:33.72 7:21.71 8:22.64 10:54.95 8:27.71 8:53.10 9:23.56 -
45 Ronan Sullivan SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:05.04 8:39.57 7:07.88 10:31.64 8:29.38 7:58.82 6:01.66 -
46 Tyler Leeser JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:51.51 8:45.22 7:59.33 8:50.32 8:29.92 6:07.15 7:49.13 -
47 Robinson Snider SR-4 NC State 7:14.63 7:50.42 9:48.02 9:27.57 8:31.32 9:37.80 8:21.10 -
48 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:26.59 5:58.19 10:44.75 10:14.04 8:31.70 9:22.87 10:34.51 -
49 Noah Beveridge JR-3 Syracuse 7:38.43 8:29.94 7:53.89 10:28.41 8:35.09 9:16.30 9:52.36 -
50 Brett Gardner FR-1 NC State 9:12.05 7:23.70 6:47.59 8:46.25 8:35.93 6:37.27 7:28.86 -
51 Marlin Young JR-3 Clemson 9:12.41 6:27.21 10:55.67 7:49.81 8:36.27 6:16.88 7:24.00 -
52 Austen Cannon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 7:08.86 8:10.86 8:00.53 9:12.86 8:36.69 6:12.02 6:58.52 -
53 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 7:21.03 8:07.72 9:15.17 8:12.91 8:38.85 9:09.99 10:58.94 -
54 Tristan Autry FR-1 Georgia Tech 11:07.06 8:13.73 9:11.51 9:22.01 8:45.24 9:06.25 9:01.00 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dylan Jacobs JR-3 Notre Dame 7:49.79 9:33.15 10
2 Antonio Lopez Segura SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:50.42 7:12.79 8
3 Ahmed Muhumed SR-4 Florida State 7:51.15 8:14.71 6
4 Nathan Henderson JR-3 Syracuse 7:51.48 8:05.63 5
5 Alex Ostberg SR-4 North Carolina 7:52.16 6:08.29 4
6 Adriaan Wildschutt JR-3 Florida State 7:52.38 7:05.15 3
7 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 7:55.69 9:16.56 2
12 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 8:05.59 9:42.71 -
13 Patrick Anderson FR-1 North Carolina 8:06.70 8:31.04 -
15 JP Trojan SR-4 Syracuse 8:08.41 10:00.75 -
17 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 8:09.27 6:26.53 -
18 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 8:09.49 7:25.44 -
19 Jack Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:09.72 8:44.00 -
  Matthew Carmody JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF -
  Joshua Methner FR-1 Notre Dame DNF DNF -