February 24-26, 2022
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaiah Palmer SR-4 North Carolina 41.61 58.72 55.02 39.30 54.56 46.23 41.15 10
2 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 37.25 49.82 37.72 54.94 38.18 46.56 37.72 8
3 Ade Jones-Roundtree SR-4 Pittsburgh 55.00 38.69 40.09 38.22 50.81 46.61 57.33 6
4 Jordan Willis SR-4 Virginia 59.57 50.66 54.88 40.34 57.22 46.90 47.37 5
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 55.83 57.23 49.26 58.17 34.72 46.91 32.84 4
6 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Virginia Tech 40.56 58.01 49.05 52.82 35.37 47.16 57.07 3
7 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 56.70 1:00.01 57.18 47.73 43.47 47.25 53.87 2
8 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 55.00 59.78 45.43 1:00.26 58.82 47.82 40.17 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaiah Palmer SR-4 North Carolina 46.23 10
3 Ade Jones-Roundtree SR-4 Pittsburgh 46.61 6
4 Jordan Willis SR-4 Virginia 46.90 5
8 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 47.82 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 44.24 36.79 46.56 47.03 38.18 44.24 1:00.53 8
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 54.89 52.54 46.91 51.14 46.44 50.20 1:00.52 4
6 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Virginia Tech 57.54 51.41 47.16 37.73 35.37 41.98 34.90 3
7 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 55.29 36.39 47.25 57.65 46.31 45.84 47.25 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 46.73
2 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 46.89
3 Isaiah Palmer SR-4 North Carolina 46.96
4 Jordan Willis SR-4 Virginia 46.99
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 47.14
6 Ade Jones-Roundtree SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.30
7 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Virginia Tech 47.34
8 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 47.42
9 Alex Collier FR-1 Florida State 47.56
10 Tyreke Sapp JR-3 Virginia Tech 47.64
11 Alexander Schwedt SR-4 Duke 47.72
12 Jameson Miller JR-3 Georgia Tech 47.72
13 Sean Watkins FR-1 Florida State 47.84
14 Lonzell Feagin SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.85
15 Marcus Manson JR-3 Boston College 47.97
15 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 47.97
17 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 48.03
18 Jevon Williams FR-1 Clemson 48.29
19 Theo Chambers SR-4 Notre Dame 48.63
20 Zach Jones JR-3 Georgia Tech 48.91
21 Joseph Dobrydney SO-2 Notre Dame 49.10
22 Jalen Gordon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 49.14
23 Luis Cossio JR-3 Notre Dame 49.18
24 Craig Saddler II FR-1 North Carolina 49.27
25 Job Trahan FR-1 Duke 49.31
26 Matthew Harris SO-2 North Carolina 49.77
27 Onyedikachi Ohia-Enyia SO-2 North Carolina 49.99
28 Matt Wilson SR-4 Pittsburgh 50.04
29 Jackson Sigalove FR-1 Boston College 50.32
30 Darryl Burton FR-1 Clemson 50.61
31 Will Trent FR-1 Virginia 50.79
32 Alex Sherman FR-1 Virginia 52.78
33 Taylor Henry FR-1 Boston College 52.79
  Weston Baptiste FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 46.73 58.42 48.14 50.94 59.35
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 47.14 39.60 48.56 52.33 38.19
15 Marcus Manson JR-3 Boston College 47.97 57.09 47.01 51.33 35.02
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alexander Schwedt SR-4 Duke 52.50 49.16 33.41 47.72 48.68 44.38
18 Jevon Williams FR-1 Clemson 39.12 42.98 53.61 48.29 44.91 48.78
23 Luis Cossio JR-3 Notre Dame 40.33 58.04 52.63 49.18 37.87 40.33
25 Job Trahan FR-1 Duke 1:00.16 1:04.11 54.74 49.31 41.42 41.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ade Jones-Roundtree SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.30 40.21
15 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 47.97 34.06
20 Zach Jones JR-3 Georgia Tech 48.91 48.42
22 Jalen Gordon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 49.14 39.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 46.89 58.62
14 Lonzell Feagin SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.85 43.07
17 Miles Mingo SR-4 Duke 48.03 50.92
31 Will Trent FR-1 Virginia 50.79 46.73
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Virginia Tech 54.45 47.34 51.60 53.97
12 Jameson Miller JR-3 Georgia Tech 41.52 47.72 49.63 34.36
13 Sean Watkins FR-1 Florida State 44.97 47.84 33.97 59.80
33 Taylor Henry FR-1 Boston College 55.96 52.79 54.38 1:02.82
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaiah Palmer SR-4 North Carolina 47.43 42.74 54.01 46.96 58.23
26 Matthew Harris SO-2 North Carolina 59.23 41.31 35.34 49.77 59.73
32 Alex Sherman FR-1 Virginia 42.23 44.34 1:05.98 52.78 50.15
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jordan Willis SR-4 Virginia 46.05 46.99 44.17 39.01 44.17
8 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 52.64 47.42 58.80 46.00 35.57
27 Onyedikachi Ohia-Enyia SO-2 North Carolina 46.99 49.99 53.99 1:00.99 41.50
29 Jackson Sigalove FR-1 Boston College 59.88 50.32 1:03.91 48.81 35.23
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Tyreke Sapp JR-3 Virginia Tech 47.64 51.46
19 Theo Chambers SR-4 Notre Dame 48.63 55.44
28 Matt Wilson SR-4 Pittsburgh 50.04 1:02.55
  Weston Baptiste FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Alex Collier FR-1 Florida State 1:01.83 48.04 47.56 51.84 35.20
21 Joseph Dobrydney SO-2 Notre Dame 37.81 48.12 49.10 1:03.83 36.83
24 Craig Saddler II FR-1 North Carolina 41.39 41.88 49.27 53.71 1:01.59
30 Darryl Burton FR-1 Clemson 38.97 54.66 50.61 41.00 50.61