March 26, 2022
|
Texas Lutheran - Seguin, TX

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Scottie Reyes SO-2 Texas Lutheran 15.90m 15.26m 12.72m 19.08m 17.97m 11.61m 14.15m 52' 2"
  • 14.48  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.90  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Robert Slaybaugh SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 14.92m 18.50m 10.89m 12.53m 17.46m 16.71m 15.82m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.24  
  • 14.29  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.25  
  • 14.92  
  • 14.54  
3 Zachary Herman SR-4 Texas Lutheran 14.22m 17.92m 14.08m 10.38m 10.95m 15.93m 13.65m 46' 8"
  • 13.62  
  • 14.22  
  • PASS  
  • 13.68  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Nathaniel Finch FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.12m 13.56m 10.73m 13.84m 15.25m 17.79m 12.43m 46' 4"
  • 13.37  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.12  
  • 12.95  
  • 14.00  
  • 13.59  
5 Vern Angton FR-1 McMurry 13.23m 14.29m 9.92m 13.36m 10.05m 12.70m 13.49m 43' 5"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.73  
  • 13.23  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.49  
6 Sutton Welch FR-1 McMurry 12.98m 16.10m 10.90m 13.89m 9.74m 9.74m 15.06m 42' 7"
  • 12.80  
  • PASS  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.98  
7 Miguel Lopez Alvarez JR-3 LeTourneau 12.41m 16.01m 9.06m 9.31m 12.41m 14.89m 10.42m 40' 8.75"
  • PASS  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.41  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.88  
8 Ty Sebek FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.16m 10.70m 11.92m 10.46m 11.80m 13.86m 11.92m 39' 10.75"
  • 11.63  
  • 11.67  
  • PASS  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.70  
  • 10.64  
9 Zachary Taylor SO-2 LeTourneau 11.82m 8.75m 9.10m 11.47m 14.30m 10.52m 12.65m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.82  
  • 10.52  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.84  
10 Chase Cook SO-2 Texas Lutheran 11.07m 9.52m 10.74m 12.95m 12.62m 11.84m 12.73m 36' 4"
  • PASS  
  • 11.07  
  • PASS  
11 Seth Setovich SO-2 McMurry 11.04m 14.02m 10.05m 7.73m 13.69m 12.70m 11.15m 36' 2.75"
  • 10.40  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.85  
12 Heath Schake SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 10.90m 9.27m 11.99m 8.50m 9.05m 8.18m 8.18m 35' 9.25"
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 10.90  
13 Sam Dawson SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 10.80m 10.69m 9.29m 11.34m 9.40m 11.99m 8.21m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.80  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.77  
14 James Huddleston FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 10.56m 10.24m 9.61m 10.24m 10.67m 9.29m 7.60m 34' 7.75"
  • 10.56  
  • 10.14  
  • PASS  
15 Tristan Yates SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.05m 10.45m 7.94m 11.36m 7.34m 11.36m 8.94m 32' 11.75"
  • 10.05  
  • 9.81  
  • 9.40  
16 Kevin Fernandez JR-3 Schreiner 9.88m 10.67m 11.86m 10.18m 11.07m 8.40m 9.68m 32' 5"
  • 9.88  
  • PASS  
  • 8.62  
17 Grey Wagner SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.19m 6.89m 8.09m 6.89m 7.35m 6.43m 8.27m 30' 2"
  • 9.19  
  • 9.04  
  • 8.94  
18 Ernest Reyna FR-1 Schreiner 9.15m 8.69m 10.07m 10.25m 8.88m 8.24m 10.80m 30' 0.25"
  • 8.43  
  • 9.15  
  • PASS  
19 Austin Montanez FR-1 Schreiner 9.01m 10.90m 10.72m 11.26m 8.38m 8.65m 7.12m 29' 6.75"
  • 9.01  
  • 8.88  
  • 7.93  
20 Sam Grodman JR-3 Schreiner 7.11m 5.55m 8.32m 7.61m 8.96m 6.40m 6.40m 23' 4"
  • 6.90  
  • 7.11  
  • PASS  
  Zacchary Pomele FR-1 McMurry NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Riley Denman FR-1 Texas Lutheran NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  Chase Tucker FR-1 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Nathaniel Finch FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 14.12m 12.43m 15.25m 14.12m 13.56m 12.57m 46' 4"
17 Grey Wagner SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.19m 10.57m 7.90m 8.82m 7.54m 7.26m 30' 2"
19 Austin Montanez FR-1 Schreiner 9.01m 8.02m 9.28m 7.84m 9.01m 10.45m 29' 6.75"
20 Sam Grodman JR-3 Schreiner 7.11m 6.61m 9.24m 5.90m 8.11m 6.90m 23' 4"
  Zacchary Pomele FR-1 McMurry NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Zachary Taylor SO-2 LeTourneau 10.17m 13.24m 11.82m 13.47m 15.25m 14.30m 38' 9.5"
11 Seth Setovich SO-2 McMurry 13.91m 11.15m 11.04m 11.59m 10.49m 9.05m 36' 2.75"
12 Heath Schake SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8.28m 8.72m 10.90m 8.39m 14.06m 12.32m 35' 9.25"
13 Sam Dawson SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.66m 11.12m 10.80m 11.45m 11.66m 10.58m 35' 5.25"
14 James Huddleston FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11.19m 10.77m 10.56m 9.93m 11.62m 12.99m 34' 7.75"
15 Tristan Yates SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.45m 11.56m 10.05m 9.35m 9.15m 10.85m 32' 11.75"
16 Kevin Fernandez JR-3 Schreiner 10.57m 8.50m 9.88m 8.69m 8.40m 9.68m 32' 5"
18 Ernest Reyna FR-1 Schreiner 9.52m 9.33m 9.15m 10.61m 7.69m 8.42m 30' 0.25"
  Chase Tucker FR-1 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Scottie Reyes SO-2 Texas Lutheran 15.42m 11.93m 14.79m 15.90m 19.40m 52' 2"
2 Robert Slaybaugh SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 16.56m 16.26m 13.28m 14.92m 12.68m 48' 11.5"
3 Zachary Herman SR-4 Texas Lutheran 11.66m 16.92m 15.93m 14.22m 15.36m 46' 8"
5 Vern Angton FR-1 McMurry 13.76m 16.93m 17.07m 13.23m 10.85m 43' 5"
6 Sutton Welch FR-1 McMurry 14.02m 11.94m 15.45m 12.98m 9.74m 42' 7"
7 Miguel Lopez Alvarez JR-3 LeTourneau 12.91m 10.42m 16.01m 12.41m 12.04m 40' 8.75"
8 Ty Sebek FR-1 East Texas Baptist 15.44m 9.97m 14.96m 12.16m 10.09m 39' 10.75"
10 Chase Cook SO-2 Texas Lutheran 13.17m 8.63m 9.96m 11.07m 9.08m 36' 4"
  Riley Denman FR-1 Texas Lutheran NM NM NM NM NM NM