April 8- 9, 2022
|
Bellarmine University - Louisville, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men 5000m Run Saturday Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 conner Uppleger FR-1 Lawrence Tech 11:35.72 13:43.88 18:45.97 11:44.88 14:02.19 15:15.42
2 Trevor Nolan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 18:43.60 11:21.53 14:44.14 17:57.55 13:58.10 15:20.98
3 Noah McClellan FR-1 Spalding 18:54.79 15:39.46 19:31.99 19:59.90 18:36.18 15:30.15
4 Hunter Assenmacher SO-2 Lawrence Tech 11:35.52 19:06.67 12:22.52 18:38.47 16:45.69 15:39.89
5 Trevor Luznak JR-3 Davenport 18:29.18 15:10.09 15:29.05 13:16.33 15:57.49 15:48.01
6 Drew Sharrar FR-1 Davenport 20:39.14 13:01.61 12:52.08 12:13.95 11:26.29 15:53.18
7 Sam Day   Antelope Children TC 20:10.72 16:02.86 13:39.86 12:04.53 11:35.93 15:53.32
8 Nathan Alford FR-1 Ferris State 20:44.44 13:52.82 16:54.70 13:43.25 20:34.87 15:57.26
9 Grant Wilson JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16:21.88 14:07.11 15:33.75 12:59.73 11:33.09 16:02.62
10 Brendan Cairney FR-1 Ferris State 15:47.49 12:53.46 18:02.84 15:08.81 15:28.15 16:06.82
11 Woodrow Murray   Unattached 13:54.00 11:57.63 12:46.11 13:34.60 13:44.30 16:09.76
12 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Thomas More 12:38.04 15:42.69 15:03.82 14:44.38 12:18.60 16:11.84
13 Peter McGowan JR-3 Spalding 12:39.97 17:12.77 17:12.77 19:38.92 15:25.60 16:14.31
14 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 16:48.77 16:19.38 14:02.27 18:36.50 21:13.20 16:19.38
15 Dallas Kastens JR-3 Asbury 13:17.51 16:24.58 14:26.43 17:13.81 12:08.59 16:24.58
16 Ethan Vance FR-1 Morehead State 15:52.39 12:53.82 18:50.96 17:21.68 14:03.26 16:32.07
17 Wesley Preston SO-2 Asbury 19:31.65 18:12.22 13:24.27 21:30.80 14:53.63 16:32.92
18 Peter Epur JR-3 Evansville 16:43.45 13:02.70 20:34.25 15:53.28 14:33.01 16:43.45
19 Caleb Thomas FR-1 Southern Indiana 13:29.25 21:14.57 21:34.80 21:14.57 11:58.21 16:51.56
20 Evan Wheeler FR-1 Lawrence Tech 13:50.04 21:55.92 21:45.79 19:13.96 12:49.31 16:52.24
21 Alex Adams FR-1 Transylvania 14:25.49 17:38.95 16:48.04 14:15.31 16:48.04 16:58.22
22 Ian Wilkinson JR-3 Asbury 22:02.50 12:14.72 22:44.48 18:43.08 12:14.72 17:29.60
23 Justin Nichols FR-1 Evansville 18:40.54 17:58.26 17:47.69 14:26.83 19:33.40 17:37.11
24 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 20:41.41 18:40.57 18:29.58 14:49.86 13:43.95 18:18.59
  Zach Stine SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Prestileo JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Saturday Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 conner Uppleger FR-1 Lawrence Tech 17:23.58 18:27.66 13:43.88 11:44.88 15:15.42 12:58.11 12:39.80
2 Trevor Nolan FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 18:06.76 12:07.58 13:30.47 13:21.26 15:20.98 11:39.95 17:39.13
3 Noah McClellan FR-1 Spalding 18:26.88 14:15.74 13:29.23 16:53.87 15:30.15 14:34.34 10:51.11
4 Hunter Assenmacher SO-2 Lawrence Tech 19:44.27 17:23.28 13:18.91 15:39.89 15:39.89 14:05.91 19:25.47
5 Trevor Luznak JR-3 Davenport 12:09.97 16:44.89 19:45.02 18:00.74 15:48.01 16:54.37 15:29.05
8 Nathan Alford FR-1 Ferris State 20:34.87 16:54.70 18:49.57 20:44.44 15:57.26 12:36.24 11:38.80
9 Grant Wilson JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 15:14.49 15:24.12 14:26.36 15:53.00 16:02.62 17:00.38 20:41.78
10 Brendan Cairney FR-1 Ferris State 20:37.53 13:51.47 15:37.82 18:51.18 16:06.82 20:08.53 17:04.83
13 Peter McGowan JR-3 Spalding 12:59.45 19:09.69 18:11.23 18:40.46 16:14.31 11:41.51 19:09.69
  Zach Stine SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Prestileo JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Saturday Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Drew Sharrar FR-1 Davenport 15:53.18
7 Sam Day   Antelope Children TC 15:53.32
11 Woodrow Murray   Unattached 16:09.76
12 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Thomas More 16:11.84
14 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 16:19.38
15 Dallas Kastens JR-3 Asbury 16:24.58
16 Ethan Vance FR-1 Morehead State 16:32.07
17 Wesley Preston SO-2 Asbury 16:32.92
18 Peter Epur JR-3 Evansville 16:43.45
19 Caleb Thomas FR-1 Southern Indiana 16:51.56
20 Evan Wheeler FR-1 Lawrence Tech 16:52.24
21 Alex Adams FR-1 Transylvania 16:58.22
22 Ian Wilkinson JR-3 Asbury 17:29.60
23 Justin Nichols FR-1 Evansville 17:37.11
24 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:18.59