March 25-26, 2022
|
Monmouth University - West Long Branch, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stone Caraccio SO-2 Monmouth 10:38.09 11:48.99 14:46.23 10:46.95 17:34.62 14:28.51 18:27.79
2 James Hoffman JR-3 Monmouth 10:57.99 13:55.82 14:49.17 14:40.28 16:44.77 15:51.42 15:15.85
3 Tennessee Tremain FR-1 Monmouth 10:23.09 12:01.00 14:50.12 11:07.59 16:01.33 14:14.52 14:32.32
4 Louis DiLaurenzio JR-3 Monmouth 19:19.99 18:17.53 14:52.30 15:10.15 19:19.99 15:45.84 12:11.69
5 Declan McDonnell FR-1 UNAT-Monmouth 11:45.58 16:49.25 14:53.14 11:54.52 12:30.24 18:54.29 18:36.43
6 Carrington Retzios JR-3 Monmouth 12:32.33 14:55.63 14:55.63 16:52.07 14:10.85 15:31.46 13:35.03
7 Jared Taylor SO-2 Monmouth 11:13.11 12:15.94 14:57.48 12:42.86 16:54.16 10:37.21 18:32.88
8 Nicholas Lyon SR-4 Hamilton 13:11.90 11:13.57 15:10.23 14:15.62 14:42.93 17:54.08 16:23.05
9 Christopher DeForest SO-2 Siena 11:53.10 12:02.25 15:14.23 16:27.37 13:33.67 13:24.53 19:11.93
10 Ryan Mitchell JR-3 Rutgers 14:29.22 18:45.40 15:14.96 16:37.31 13:16.02 17:04.76 17:04.76
11 Peter Alden FR-1 Siena 10:59.22 14:57.27 15:15.58 18:55.32 17:32.92 13:07.40 15:43.05
12 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 11:54.16 13:53.19 15:15.59 11:35.85 12:58.26 12:03.32 11:35.85
13 Benjamin Fanta FR-1 TCNJ 12:23.61 11:10.17 15:18.03 16:31.48 11:19.35 15:27.21 17:35.74
14 Killian McNamee SO-2 Siena 16:04.60 16:50.53 15:18.66 16:04.60 11:10.63 14:32.73 17:45.65
15 Eric Shu FR-1 Stony Brook 11:02.12 19:00.32 15:19.61 13:10.87 13:01.67 18:14.34 14:15.24
16 Bram Mansbach SO-2 Hamilton 18:46.15 19:13.84 15:23.07 12:09.23 11:13.85 13:32.31 14:46.15
17 Noah Greski FR-1 Siena 15:42.41 17:42.52 15:23.93 19:33.40 19:42.63 13:23.82 11:32.95
18 Dan Pedretti FR-1 Rutgers 15:52.84 17:34.60 15:25.08 19:16.35 19:34.86 19:34.86 19:34.86
19 Justin Morris FR-1 Wagner 16:34.53 10:59.92 15:29.46 13:47.22 17:39.59 11:55.69 16:06.64
20 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 11:37.32 12:42.41 15:29.76 14:52.57 13:56.79 15:39.06 19:50.10
21 Michael Fama FR-1 Stony Brook 12:54.42 15:05.04 15:33.03 12:07.77 20:03.61 15:14.37 16:38.35
22 Nate Sletten FR-1 Siena 13:59.98 14:27.98 15:33.31 14:18.65 11:21.32 15:23.98 17:53.31
23 Holden Betz FR-1 Monmouth 13:34.32 17:18.96 15:36.00 15:26.64 15:45.36 18:05.76 13:53.04
24 Nick Tardugno FR-1 Stony Brook 18:45.82 16:53.24 15:38.18 12:02.40 12:21.17 11:15.49 11:53.02
25 Matthew Gemma JR-3 Adelphi 16:17.08 12:22.21 15:39.50 11:25.84 18:28.61 17:22.85 15:39.50
26 Matthew Laframboise SO-2 Siena 16:59.33 12:16.18 15:43.82 15:15.51 11:00.68 14:47.19 16:21.58
27 Jack Parsons FR-1 Marist 18:26.34 17:10.70 15:45.59 12:08.11 16:51.79 17:29.61 14:58.31
28 John Raisley JR-3 TCNJ 14:30.43 15:08.27 15:46.11 20:01.56 17:20.73 13:14.74 13:14.74
29 Jon Kittredge FR-1 Marist 18:18.06 14:30.88 15:46.60 11:49.95 15:46.60 13:05.68 12:27.82
30 Max Stenslie SR-4 Quinnipiac 13:27.44 18:12.42 15:49.93 15:11.94 17:05.93 14:43.44 12:58.95
31 Jack Watson SO-2 Quinnipiac 19:38.49 17:53.94 15:50.39 17:06.43 17:06.43 14:15.36 11:43.29
32 Kevin Carballo SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:36.70 13:13.33 15:55.81 12:35.09 12:06.42 16:43.60 19:35.65
33 Collin Clinton FR-1 Siena 19:36.59 18:20.06 15:56.57 19:17.45 11:57.43 13:04.39 20:05.28
34 Christopher Adamski SO-2 Siena 17:07.62 11:41.09 16:00.39 20:48.51 20:19.70 18:43.66 13:36.34
35 Michael Ryan FR-1 Wagner 19:33.27 17:56.30 16:09.64 13:15.11 19:04.18 20:31.45 16:09.64
36 Jack Hilton SR-4 Quinnipiac 16:23.33 18:00.69 16:13.59 17:31.48 13:18.35 20:46.20 11:31.25
37 Andrew Woodbine SO-2 Quinnipiac 20:40.88 19:32.49 16:17.07 20:50.65 13:50.51 12:12.81 14:00.28
38 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 18:26.66 14:31.62 16:19.34 17:08.31 13:13.27 17:27.90 19:15.63
39 Alexandre McMillian FR-1 Fairfield 19:06.64 18:27.44 16:20.03 14:22.43 16:39.63 16:49.43 11:26.03
40 Jason Cirrito FR-1 Vassar 14:02.94 14:12.74 16:20.16 17:18.97 19:16.59 14:22.54 19:16.59
41 Greg Costello SR-4 Coast Guard 16:50.62 16:20.90 16:30.80 11:53.38 12:13.20 21:28.04 14:12.09
42 Levi Lilienthal FR-1 Vassar 19:40.73 15:12.84 16:32.21 17:51.59 16:02.45 15:12.84 20:40.27
43 Jaime Tlatelpa JR-3 New Jersey City 15:43.49 13:54.24 16:33.14 15:23.62 15:33.56 17:32.73 16:53.01
44 Kyle Ostrander FR-1 Saint Rose 18:45.28 20:34.82 16:35.82 15:46.03 19:45.03 21:24.61 12:46.79
45 Matthew Waruch FR-1 Saint Rose 18:10.41 13:50.31 16:40.37 21:40.49 20:50.47 19:50.44 15:40.35
46 Pacifico Flores JR-3 Fairfield 20:33.76 21:14.54 16:59.63 18:31.40 14:26.69 15:17.67 17:20.03
47 Scott Levy FR-1 Hamilton 20:33.39 13:49.17 17:16.46 17:47.56 14:20.27 15:01.72 14:20.27
48 Rafael Osella JR-3 Hamilton 16:52.14 21:54.74 17:23.44 22:15.61 16:10.40 15:28.67 15:49.53
49 Keegan Metcalfe FR-1 Quinnipiac 13:28.13 18:32.48 17:29.51 16:05.55 15:55.06 20:17.44 22:44.37
50 Fahim Chowdhury SO-2 New Jersey City 18:35.28 20:52.06 17:32.15 18:56.33 14:54.33 21:44.67 20:09.98
51 Michael Tuffey FR-1 Quinnipiac 20:55.98 13:39.58 17:44.39 13:50.23 17:23.11 17:01.82 21:17.27
52 Topu Saha SO-2 New Jersey City 17:42.06 14:37.83 18:03.73 15:10.34 16:47.87 14:59.50 15:53.69
53 Nate Johnson FR-1 Saint Rose 19:19.55 17:24.75 19:08.07 23:20.65 23:32.13 22:34.73 13:46.61
54 Noah Christian SO-2 Saint Rose 20:39.84 25:08.87 19:29.66 16:10.82 22:25.11 14:48.95 21:26.63
  Bryce Zapusek JR-3 Fairfield DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Thomas Schulz FR-1 Monmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Shanahan FR-1 Siena DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aidan Canavan SR-4 Siena DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Bornstein FR-1 Fairfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stone Caraccio SO-2 Monmouth 14:46.23
2 James Hoffman JR-3 Monmouth 14:49.17
3 Tennessee Tremain FR-1 Monmouth 14:50.12
4 Louis DiLaurenzio JR-3 Monmouth 14:52.30
5 Declan McDonnell FR-1 UNAT-Monmouth 14:53.14
6 Carrington Retzios JR-3 Monmouth 14:55.63
7 Jared Taylor SO-2 Monmouth 14:57.48
8 Nicholas Lyon SR-4 Hamilton 15:10.23
9 Christopher DeForest SO-2 Siena 15:14.23
10 Ryan Mitchell JR-3 Rutgers 15:14.96
11 Peter Alden FR-1 Siena 15:15.58
12 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 15:15.59
13 Benjamin Fanta FR-1 TCNJ 15:18.03
14 Killian McNamee SO-2 Siena 15:18.66
15 Eric Shu FR-1 Stony Brook 15:19.61
16 Bram Mansbach SO-2 Hamilton 15:23.07
17 Noah Greski FR-1 Siena 15:23.93
18 Dan Pedretti FR-1 Rutgers 15:25.08
19 Justin Morris FR-1 Wagner 15:29.46
20 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 15:29.76
22 Nate Sletten FR-1 Siena 15:33.31
23 Holden Betz FR-1 Monmouth 15:36.00
25 Matthew Gemma JR-3 Adelphi 15:39.50
26 Matthew Laframboise SO-2 Siena 15:43.82
29 Jon Kittredge FR-1 Marist 15:46.60
35 Michael Ryan FR-1 Wagner 16:09.64
  Aidan Canavan SR-4 Siena DNF
  Ryan Shanahan FR-1 Siena DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Michael Fama FR-1 Stony Brook 13:50.40 14:27.72 19:35.62 15:33.03 12:26.43
24 Nick Tardugno FR-1 Stony Brook 11:53.02 19:04.58 18:08.29 15:38.18 12:30.55
27 Jack Parsons FR-1 Marist 14:11.04 18:54.71 11:11.37 15:45.59 13:14.30
28 John Raisley JR-3 TCNJ 17:49.11 17:49.11 17:58.57 15:46.11 16:42.88
30 Max Stenslie SR-4 Quinnipiac 14:05.44 13:08.45 13:08.45 15:49.93 18:31.42
31 Jack Watson SO-2 Quinnipiac 13:46.84 20:35.51 18:31.96 15:50.39 13:18.33
32 Kevin Carballo SO-2 Quinnipiac 20:33.00 17:40.95 16:34.05 15:55.81 20:23.44
33 Collin Clinton FR-1 Siena 19:46.15 11:19.17 15:56.57 15:56.57 18:20.06
34 Christopher Adamski SO-2 Siena 11:50.69 20:48.51 19:02.87 16:00.39 12:29.11
36 Jack Hilton SR-4 Quinnipiac 16:42.80 13:37.82 20:46.20 16:13.59 19:18.58
37 Andrew Woodbine SO-2 Quinnipiac 14:58.91 12:12.81 19:52.03 16:17.07 21:00.42
38 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 19:45.01 18:16.86 18:16.86 16:19.34 20:43.77
39 Alexandre McMillian FR-1 Fairfield 18:37.24 21:04.24 18:27.44 16:20.03 18:07.84
40 Jason Cirrito FR-1 Vassar 19:06.79 14:42.15 19:16.59 16:20.16 11:45.72
41 Greg Costello SR-4 Coast Guard 12:03.29 16:10.99 14:31.91 16:30.80 18:59.42
42 Levi Lilienthal FR-1 Vassar 17:31.75 21:00.11 12:04.32 16:32.21 19:20.89
43 Jaime Tlatelpa JR-3 New Jersey City 18:32.32 21:11.22 21:11.22 16:33.14 14:04.17
44 Kyle Ostrander FR-1 Saint Rose 16:15.91 15:46.03 15:46.03 16:35.82 21:34.57
45 Matthew Waruch FR-1 Saint Rose 12:50.29 17:10.39 17:50.40 16:40.37 13:40.31
46 Pacifico Flores JR-3 Fairfield 16:08.65 20:03.17 11:53.75 16:59.63 18:31.40
47 Scott Levy FR-1 Hamilton 21:14.85 17:37.19 18:18.65 17:16.46 13:59.54
48 Rafael Osella JR-3 Hamilton 19:59.96 13:13.02 17:33.88 17:23.44 22:05.17
49 Keegan Metcalfe FR-1 Quinnipiac 16:16.05 19:56.45 20:48.92 17:29.51 16:37.04
50 Fahim Chowdhury SO-2 New Jersey City 15:46.94 16:39.55 15:04.85 17:32.15 12:37.55
51 Michael Tuffey FR-1 Quinnipiac 15:26.02 17:01.82 17:55.04 17:44.39 19:09.55
52 Topu Saha SO-2 New Jersey City 21:07.97 20:24.62 21:40.48 18:03.73 13:43.64
53 Nate Johnson FR-1 Saint Rose 15:06.98 18:33.63 13:58.10 19:08.07 16:50.31
54 Noah Christian SO-2 Saint Rose 16:22.52 19:06.27 18:19.48 19:29.66 17:56.09
  Bryce Zapusek JR-3 Fairfield DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jacob Bornstein FR-1 Fairfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Schulz FR-1 Monmouth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF