April 22-23, 2022
|
Ohio State - Columbus, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.11
2 Praise Olatoke JR-3 Ohio State 10.29
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.32
4 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.34
5 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.40
6 Trey Gardette FR-1 Ohio State 10.58
7 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 10.61
8 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 10.69
  Anthony Woods SR-4 Youngstown St. DNF

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 11.70 11.80 10.26 9.14 7.60 8.21 3.0
2 Anthony Woods SR-4 Youngstown St. 11.39 9.85 10.26 7.80 11.70 12.62 -1.0
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 12.31 10.24 10.34 8.90 7.76 8.69 3.1
4 Praise Olatoke JR-3 Ohio State 12.63 10.25 10.35 12.84 13.15 10.66 3.1
5 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 9.02 12.58 10.48 11.32 7.97 11.85 -1.0
6 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 13.64 9.80 10.65 9.59 9.27 10.02 3.0
7 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.13 12.88 10.55 10.55 10.87 8.13 -1.0
8 Trey Gardette FR-1 Ohio State 11.30 10.24 10.66 9.81 10.66 7.89 3.0
9 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 13.03 8.87 10.68 8.76 9.83 7.91 3.1
10 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Malone 9.73 11.66 10.69 10.37 8.66 12.94 3.0
11 Ethan Pensante JR-3 Findlay 10.83 8.67 10.83 12.46 8.34 11.16 -1.0
12 Anthony Contrucci FR-1 Malone 12.55 12.99 10.91 10.37 11.68 9.17 3.1
13 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.06 8.46 10.98 9.78 13.18 9.45 -1.0
14 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.80 9.89 10.98 13.62 11.97 10.98 3.1
15 Seven Lindsey SR-4 Denison 7.76 11.08 11.08 10.31 12.86 10.53 3.0
16 Hassan Sesay FR-1 Findlay 11.97 10.09 11.08 10.31 12.30 7.76 -1.0
17 Tate Rhoads SR-4 Malone 7.82 9.61 11.17 10.84 11.40 11.84 3.0
18 Lee Bennett SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8.18 10.20 11.20 12.32 14.00 13.56 3.1
19 Andrew Frank FR-1 Youngstown St. 9.03 11.85 11.28 11.85 14.22 13.77 3.0
20 Jeremy Johnson SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9.32 8.86 11.36 8.98 13.41 13.64 -1.0
21 Gus Nations JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 8.94 14.56 11.46 13.76 12.95 12.15 3.0
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 11.48 10.34
4 Praise Olatoke JR-3 Ohio State 9.11 10.35
9 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 13.78 10.68
12 Anthony Contrucci FR-1 Malone 13.21 10.91
14 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.86 10.98
18 Lee Bennett SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 10.08 11.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Woods SR-4 Youngstown St. 10.26 11.29 10.57
5 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.48 12.58 9.02
7 Christian Ford JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.55 11.61 13.61
11 Ethan Pensante JR-3 Findlay 10.83 11.38 10.29
13 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 10.98 11.31 12.08
16 Hassan Sesay FR-1 Findlay 11.08 11.19 8.65
20 Jeremy Johnson SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 11.36 9.21 12.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 7.19 10.26
6 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 7.99 10.65
8 Trey Gardette FR-1 Ohio State 7.47 10.66
10 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Malone 11.44 10.69
15 Seven Lindsey SR-4 Denison 8.65 11.08
17 Tate Rhoads SR-4 Malone 10.50 11.17
19 Andrew Frank FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.67 11.28
21 Gus Nations JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 9.17 11.46