March 4- 5, 2022
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Wegner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14:45.81 13:17.23 11:04.36
2 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:47.00 11:14.12 11:22.99
3 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR-3 Wartburg 14:49.37 14:04.91 10:58.14
4 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 14:52.40 17:41.96 11:09.30
5 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 14:52.83 15:10.69 14:34.98
6 Andrew Skemp FR-1 St. Olaf 14:53.49 16:04.97 18:45.80
7 Will Kelly FR-1 St. Olaf 14:57.81 13:37.01 19:09.20
8 Jacob Green FR-1 Wartburg 15:02.40 11:07.78 13:50.21
9 Evan Jamrozy FR-1 Loras 15:08.47 11:03.19 17:24.74
10 Tyler Cernohous JR-3 Dubuque 15:09.69 19:24.41 11:13.17
11 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 15:13.34 15:22.48 17:21.21
12 Joey Schultz SR-4 Loras 15:14.00 13:06.04 11:25.50
13 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 15:21.17 12:44.58 10:54.03
14 Luke Witvliet FR-1 Calvin 15:21.36 11:12.60 13:40.01
15 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 15:24.50 12:01.11 12:56.58
16 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 15:30.95 20:10.24 17:31.98
17 Clay Pehl FR-1 Wartburg 15:35.74 11:04.38 17:18.68
18 Andrew Ellison JR-3 Wartburg 15:37.53 17:30.04 12:30.03
19 Logan Bocovich SO-2 St. Olaf 15:41.52 19:08.66 17:15.68
20 Drew Hoffman SR-4 Wartburg 15:52.07 18:43.45 17:17.76
21 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 15:53.23 11:07.27 18:06.69
22 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:59.00 13:44.74 15:59.00
23 Micah Anderson FR-1 Carthage 16:03.83 15:25.28 16:13.47
  Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF DNF DNF
  Zach Slevin SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF DNF DNF
  Caleb Appleton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jacob Green FR-1 Wartburg 16:32.64 15:56.55 15:02.40 15:47.52 15:02.40 16:59.72
10 Tyler Cernohous JR-3 Dubuque 15:27.89 19:24.41 11:31.37 11:13.17 15:09.69 15:55.18
14 Luke Witvliet FR-1 Calvin 16:16.65 18:25.64 11:12.60 17:02.71 15:21.36 18:25.64
15 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 16:29.22 12:56.58 14:19.79 17:52.42 15:24.50 18:01.67
16 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 12:52.69 20:00.93 17:59.91 13:39.24 15:30.95 16:54.74
17 Clay Pehl FR-1 Wartburg 14:02.17 12:28.60 13:43.46 17:56.10 15:35.74 15:35.74
18 Andrew Ellison JR-3 Wartburg 16:05.66 12:30.03 19:41.29 17:01.91 15:37.53 14:50.66
20 Drew Hoffman SR-4 Wartburg 16:39.68 19:12.01 12:22.62 16:20.64 15:52.07 15:23.51
22 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 18:51.62 20:08.34 15:11.05 12:08.84 15:59.00 18:22.85
23 Micah Anderson FR-1 Carthage 15:06.00 18:38.05 14:27.45 13:39.26 16:03.83 20:04.79
  Caleb Appleton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Wegner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 11:30.94 14:45.81 19:02.70 15:03.53
2 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11:58.47 14:47.00 16:51.18 13:09.43
3 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn JR-3 Wartburg 16:53.89 14:49.37 12:53.76 16:36.10
4 Sam Schmitz FR-1 Wartburg 15:37.02 14:52.40 10:24.68 18:26.58
5 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 17:33.54 14:52.83 12:21.05 14:52.83
6 Andrew Skemp FR-1 St. Olaf 13:50.95 14:53.49 18:45.80 17:52.19
7 Will Kelly FR-1 St. Olaf 18:42.27 14:57.81 18:06.35 16:36.57
9 Evan Jamrozy FR-1 Loras 16:30.24 15:08.47 11:57.70 17:15.66
11 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 18:25.15 15:13.34 12:10.68 16:35.54
12 Joey Schultz SR-4 Loras 17:21.96 15:14.00 13:51.74 10:48.94
13 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 17:11.71 15:21.17 15:30.39 17:48.56
19 Logan Bocovich SO-2 St. Olaf 17:43.92 15:41.52 15:03.86 14:54.45
21 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 11:16.80 15:53.23 18:44.82 15:43.70
  Zach Slevin SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF DNF DNF DNF