February 20, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cody Farland FR-1 Dakota State 2:15.83 2:00.20 2:20.64 2:00.20 2:14.63 2:35.06 10
2 Joshua Krull SO-2 Dakota State 1:43.17 2:01.37 2:14.72 2:24.43 2:15.94 2:11.08 8
3 Daniel Burko FR-1 Waldorf 1:56.85 2:01.71 2:17.54 2:13.89 1:37.37 2:28.49 6
4 Evan Slominski SO-2 Dakota State 2:33.04 2:02.43 1:48.97 1:48.97 1:50.19 2:15.90 5
5 Roger Tejedor FR-1 Dakota State 2:10.20 2:02.83 1:59.15 1:45.64 2:12.66 1:44.41 4
6 Tanner Groshek FR-1 Viterbo 2:00.70 2:03.16 1:29.91 2:17.94 2:15.48 1:57.01 3
7 Dylan Hilger FR-1 Dakota State 1:42.58 2:03.59 2:28.31 2:38.20 2:17.19 1:45.06 2
8 Nick Paige FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:19.19 2:04.27 2:36.58 1:50.60 1:38.18 2:04.27 1
9 Luis Garcia FR-1 Valley City State 1:50.20 2:05.22 2:40.29 2:19.00 1:38.93 2:37.78 -
10 Daniel Ramirez SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:16.78 2:06.64 2:34.50 2:31.97 1:45.12 1:48.91 -
11 Hayden Lockie FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:30.18 2:10.59 2:01.45 2:14.51 2:48.47 1:56.23 -
12 Ryan Fenley FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:51.04 2:12.18 2:20.11 2:05.58 2:16.15 2:24.08 -
13 Cameron Ganier FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:35.11 2:13.71 2:19.06 2:39.12 2:01.68 2:48.48 -
14 Kenny Tucker FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:42.88 2:14.61 1:54.42 2:48.27 1:50.38 2:05.19 -
15 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 2:48.55 2:14.84 2:51.25 2:48.55 2:51.25 2:49.90 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Ryan Fenley FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:57.64 2:42.59 2:12.18 2:51.84 1:40.46 -
13 Cameron Ganier FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:24.41 2:52.49 2:13.71 2:25.75 2:43.13 -
14 Kenny Tucker FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:52.30 2:37.50 2:14.61 1:38.27 2:40.19 -
15 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 2:12.15 2:37.77 2:14.84 2:44.51 2:02.71 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cody Farland FR-1 Dakota State 2:00.20 10
2 Joshua Krull SO-2 Dakota State 2:01.37 8
3 Daniel Burko FR-1 Waldorf 2:01.71 6
4 Evan Slominski SO-2 Dakota State 2:02.43 5
5 Roger Tejedor FR-1 Dakota State 2:02.83 4
6 Tanner Groshek FR-1 Viterbo 2:03.16 3
7 Dylan Hilger FR-1 Dakota State 2:03.59 2
8 Nick Paige FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:04.27 1
9 Luis Garcia FR-1 Valley City State 2:05.22 -
10 Daniel Ramirez SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:06.64 -
11 Hayden Lockie FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:10.59 -