February 18-19, 2022
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.79 28.11 10
2 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 21.91 24.11 8
3 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.18 24.18 6
4 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.41 18.16 5
5 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.48 26.31 4
6 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 22.68 27.90 3
7 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.70 22.93 2
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 23.02 16.35 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.48 19.56 16.41 23.83 28.10 16.19 4
6 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 22.68 16.33 26.99 21.10 22.91 29.49 3
7 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.70 21.12 24.29 23.84 26.79 17.26 2
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 23.02 17.04 24.64 23.71 29.01 20.72 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 25.28 27.90 23.97 21.79 17.87 10
2 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 18.41 18.85 23.23 21.91 23.23 8
3 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.63 24.40 19.97 22.18 15.75 6
4 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.64 25.78 24.21 22.41 17.04 5

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 19.08 15.18 21.68 20.60 16.48
2 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 19.13 21.08 21.73 23.69 17.17
3 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.20 26.07 22.09 19.44 25.85
4 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 19.63 19.63 22.30 27.88 22.30
5 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 25.85 19.00 22.09 16.57 26.51
6 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 27.67 16.29 22.31 28.56 17.63
7 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 28.14 20.99 22.33 15.63 17.20
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 27.75 29.34 22.74 29.34 20.24
9 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 20.52 27.35 22.79 29.40 21.88
10 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 24.24 16.23 22.86 28.12 29.49
11 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 18.19 24.18 23.02 28.32 25.79
12 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 21.91 29.52 23.06 22.14 16.38
13 Otis Cox SR-4 Glenville St. 18.49 26.81 23.11 24.50 18.95
14 Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. 25.27 20.17 23.18 28.05 22.49
15 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 26.97 20.70 23.25 26.04 25.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.09 26.51 22.09 19.22 15.91
5 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 21.43 17.68 22.09 25.85 28.06
10 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 24.01 25.38 22.86 19.21 21.26
12 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 24.45 16.38 23.06 29.75 23.76
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling 24.76 22.30
7 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.45 22.33
14 Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. 27.59 23.18
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.98 21.25 21.68 19.30 20.17
6 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.98 20.98 22.31 26.33 26.33
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 26.38 22.74 22.74 22.06 25.47
13 Otis Cox SR-4 Glenville St. 19.42 22.42 23.11 25.43 19.19
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 21.73 20.65
9 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 22.79 25.98
11 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 23.02 17.04
15 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 23.25 24.18