February 19, 2022
|
UW-Oshkosh-Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Nick Tegtmeier   Oshkosh Alumni 15.86m 18.71m 11.10m 16.81m 52' 0.5" -
  • 14.59  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.86  
1 Kevin Ruechel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 18.22m 20.95m 23.69m 21.68m 59' 9.5" 10
  • 17.27  
  • 15.76  
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.22  
  • 17.38  
2 Yakob Ekoue SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.80m 21.17m 16.97m 20.50m 55' 1.5" 8
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 16.80  
  • FOUL  
3 Joseph White FR-1 Carthage 16.67m 13.34m 13.00m 18.00m 54' 8.25" 6
  • 14.28  
  • 15.54  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.88  
4 Steven Hermsen JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 15.91m 11.77m 17.66m 20.21m 52' 2.5" 5
  • 15.31  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Gideon Cain JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 15.60m 12.79m 13.10m 12.79m 51' 2.25" 4
  • 15.46  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
6 Blake Orr SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.36m 15.51m 17.95m 13.93m 47' 1.5" 3
  • 14.36  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Alex Pitrone SO-2 Carthage 14.08m 12.25m 11.26m 17.88m 46' 2.5" 2
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Maxwell Campbell JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 13.77m 16.66m 11.84m 17.35m 45' 2.25" 1
  • 13.64  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Lucas Leal FR-1 Carthage 13.49m 15.11m 16.19m 12.82m 44' 3.25" -
  • 13.48  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
10 Will Broome FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.47m 9.56m 12.66m 12.39m 44' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
11 Brandon Roberts SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.18m 13.31m 11.47m 11.20m 43' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.43  
12 Renz Lies FR-1 Carthage 13.05m 11.35m 12.66m 15.01m 42' 9.75" -
  • 12.78  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.72  
13 Tay'Jion Johnson JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.92m 9.69m 12.66m 15.63m 42' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
14 Austin Rennhack FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.83m 14.50m 13.09m 9.62m 42' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
15 Joseph Laste SR-4 St. Norbert 12.79m 12.53m 14.58m 11.13m 41' 11.5" -
  • 11.95  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.49  
16 Anthony Kuehl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.56m 9.55m 9.92m 12.06m 41' 2.5" -
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
17 Connor Walechka SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.53m 13.66m 9.27m 10.40m 41' 1.5" -
  • 12.53  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
18 Mitchell Moeller FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.33m 15.17m 14.55m 15.54m 40' 5.5" -
  • 12.21  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.79  
19 Austin Kopp JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.33m 8.63m 10.60m 13.32m 40' 5.5" -
  • 11.74  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.84  
20 Isaac Kraus FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.29m 13.64m 15.24m 8.73m 40' 4" -
  • 12.23  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.26  
21 Derek Millard SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.24m 13.10m 9.42m 9.79m 40' 2" -
  • 11.54  
  • 12.24  
  • 11.81  
22 Nick Huff JR-3 Carthage 12.24m 12.85m 12.48m 8.81m 40' 2" -
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Seth Day SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.15m 10.45m 8.63m 11.54m 39' 10.5" -
  • 12.11  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.15  
24 Matt Dorenkamper SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.11m 13.32m 15.50m 12.47m 39' 8.75" -
  • 11.52  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.09  
25 James Boyd SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.11m 10.54m 8.72m 13.68m 39' 8.75" -
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
26 Jacob Ulrich SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.07m 13.16m 13.76m 14.97m 39' 7.25" -
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
27 Nate Karau SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.87m 14.36m 15.07m 9.02m 38' 11.5" -
  • 11.80  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.69  
28 Jacob Dennison SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.58m 14.82m 10.07m 9.96m 38' 0" -
  • 11.30  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
29 Dalton Lebal FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.57m 12.96m 9.02m 14.58m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.41  
  • 11.57  
  • 10.92  
30 Marcus Mittelstadt FR-1 St. Norbert 11.55m 14.90m 9.47m 13.05m 37' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
  • 11.55  
31 Cody Jantzen FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.44m 11.90m 9.15m 10.98m 37' 6.5" -
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Zach Burke JR-3 Lawrence 11.19m 10.85m 13.20m 11.30m 36' 8.5" -
  • 11.19  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.83  
33 Gabe Smith JR-3 St. Norbert 11.13m 13.69m 9.02m 14.02m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.08  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.80  
34 Kyle Gendron FR-1 St. Norbert 11.06m 10.06m 10.73m 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
  • 10.14  
35 Cole Kuehl SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.99m 8.35m 8.35m 13.41m 36' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.45  
36 Christian Toonen SO-2 St. Norbert 10.97m 13.49m 11.74m 13.16m 36' 0" -
  • 10.97  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.84  
37 John Nicpon FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.71m 12.10m 9.21m 12.53m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.14  
38 Kenneth Equitz SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 10.66m 12.15m 7.78m 10.55m 34' 11.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
39 Joe Tegtmeier FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.42m 12.92m 13.55m 7.29m 34' 2.25" -
  • 10.42  
  • 10.34  
  • 9.34  
40 Aryz Terlaje SR-4 Ripon 9.86m 8.28m 6.90m 11.44m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.86  
  • 9.82  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Isaac Kraus FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.64m 12.54m 10.57m 9.46m 12.29m 15.61m 11.31m 40' 4" -
26 Jacob Ulrich SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.78m 11.10m 8.45m 12.79m 12.07m 15.57m 15.33m 39' 7.25" -
27 Nate Karau SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.60m 12.23m 15.31m 9.38m 11.87m 10.33m 10.92m 38' 11.5" -
29 Dalton Lebal FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.58m 15.04m 12.26m 8.10m 11.57m 11.92m 10.07m 37' 11.5" -
30 Marcus Mittelstadt FR-1 St. Norbert 11.09m 12.59m 11.32m 13.63m 11.55m 8.55m 10.63m 37' 10.75" -
31 Cody Jantzen FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.87m 10.98m 8.58m 9.72m 11.44m 8.92m 13.73m 37' 6.5" -
32 Zach Burke JR-3 Lawrence 13.99m 11.86m 12.53m 13.88m 11.19m 13.32m 10.29m 36' 8.5" -
33 Gabe Smith JR-3 St. Norbert 9.46m 9.46m 11.24m 8.01m 11.13m 13.13m 12.80m 36' 6.25" -
34 Kyle Gendron FR-1 St. Norbert 11.06m 11.94m 12.94m 10.95m 11.06m 10.06m 12.61m 36' 3.5" -
35 Cole Kuehl SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.99m 9.56m 13.52m 9.12m 10.99m 13.08m 9.12m 36' 0.75" -
36 Christian Toonen SO-2 St. Norbert 9.98m 13.16m 10.75m 9.43m 10.97m 9.76m 9.87m 36' 0" -
37 John Nicpon FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.64m 13.17m 7.93m 13.07m 10.71m 11.78m 12.53m 35' 1.75" -
38 Kenneth Equitz SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 9.59m 7.68m 7.57m 13.01m 10.66m 7.57m 8.31m 34' 11.75" -
39 Joe Tegtmeier FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.23m 7.29m 7.29m 8.34m 10.42m 11.46m 9.59m 34' 2.25" -
40 Aryz Terlaje SR-4 Ripon 8.09m 12.62m 7.79m 12.23m 9.86m 12.33m 12.13m 32' 4.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Lucas Leal FR-1 Carthage 13.49m 13.36m 15.38m 16.32m 10.66m 14.70m 44' 3.25" -
11 Brandon Roberts SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.18m 15.29m 12.92m 14.23m 11.33m 9.62m 43' 3" -
12 Renz Lies FR-1 Carthage 13.05m 9.53m 11.35m 9.40m 15.27m 12.92m 42' 9.75" -
15 Joseph Laste SR-4 St. Norbert 12.79m 14.71m 12.92m 14.84m 16.12m 16.12m 41' 11.5" -
16 Anthony Kuehl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.56m 15.20m 15.32m 8.92m 9.17m 12.18m 41' 2.5" -
17 Connor Walechka SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.53m 11.78m 13.28m 13.91m 8.77m 9.77m 41' 1.5" -
18 Mitchell Moeller FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.33m 14.80m 11.47m 15.04m 9.49m 15.66m 40' 5.5" -
19 Austin Kopp JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.33m 9.12m 10.97m 13.44m 9.00m 10.85m 40' 5.5" -
21 Derek Millard SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.24m 10.16m 12.36m 14.93m 13.46m 15.42m 40' 2" -
22 Nick Huff JR-3 Carthage 12.24m 12.85m 12.97m 8.94m 9.42m 8.57m 40' 2" -
23 Seth Day SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.15m 10.57m 9.96m 11.66m 12.39m 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
24 Matt Dorenkamper SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.11m 13.93m 9.81m 12.23m 13.44m 12.72m 39' 8.75" -
25 James Boyd SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 12.11m 14.65m 12.11m 14.77m 12.47m 9.20m 39' 8.75" -
28 Jacob Dennison SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.58m 8.92m 9.26m 11.81m 12.62m 10.77m 38' 0" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Nick Tegtmeier   Oshkosh Alumni 15.54m 11.26m 16.18m 15.86m 17.29m 52' 0.5" -
1 Kevin Ruechel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 23.69m 22.59m 21.50m 18.22m 16.03m 59' 9.5" 10
2 Yakob Ekoue SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 20.50m 18.65m 13.27m 16.80m 12.26m 55' 1.5" 8
3 Joseph White FR-1 Carthage 18.17m 16.00m 16.00m 16.67m 21.34m 54' 8.25" 6
4 Steven Hermsen JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 19.57m 20.21m 12.25m 15.91m 12.25m 52' 2.5" 5
5 Gideon Cain JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 19.34m 14.04m 18.25m 15.60m 16.85m 51' 2.25" 4
6 Blake Orr SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.66m 18.38m 10.77m 14.36m 13.93m 47' 1.5" 3
7 Alex Pitrone SO-2 Carthage 12.81m 15.49m 17.32m 14.08m 13.38m 46' 2.5" 2
8 Maxwell Campbell JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 9.78m 17.90m 14.73m 13.77m 16.39m 45' 2.25" 1
10 Will Broome FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.20m 15.36m 15.36m 13.47m 11.85m 44' 2.5" -
13 Tay'Jion Johnson JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.92m 12.40m 14.86m 12.92m 15.76m 42' 4.75" -
14 Austin Rennhack FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.50m 13.09m 16.04m 12.83m 14.63m 42' 1.25" -